Entire apartment

Central Suites Tower

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Central Suites Tower

A rooftop terrace with a modern design, featuring a seating area with sofas and a circular seating arrangement.
A swimming pool with a water feature, a tiled border, and a stone wall.
A modern interior with a hanging chair, a large potted plant, and a marble wall with a sign.
A modern living room with a curved sofa, a small round table, and a hanging light fixture.
A modern kitchen with a large window, a green sofa, and a view of the city.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
The current price is AU$165
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Explore the area

View map
8 C. José Amado Soler, 8293456325, Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional
  • Place, Agora Mall
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Place, Quisqueya Stadium
    ‪17 min walk‬
  • Place, Blue Mall
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Airport, Santo Domingo (SDQ-Las Americas Intl.)
    ‪32 min drive‬

Room options

Premium Apartment

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Apartment

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room

  • Sleeps 10
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room

  • Sleeps 10
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room

  • Sleeps 8
  • Free Wi-Fi

You may also like

About the area

Santo Domingo

At Central Suites Tower you'll be within just a 15-minute stroll of Agora Mall and Fine Arts Novo-Centro. .Each apartment is individually furnished and features Smart televisions with cable channels, along with free WiFi, 2 bathrooms and a balcony. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. Premium bedding and a down duvet invite a good night's rest. A dining area, a sitting area and a TV are also available. Housekeeping is available on request. .Enjoy the outdoor swimming pool, gym and pool loungers. Other amenities include free Wi-Fi in public areas, a rooftop terrace and a 24-hour front desk. There's also the convenience of free self parking.

What's nearby

  • Agora Mall - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Quisqueya Stadium - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Blue Mall - 2 min drive - 1.2 km
  • Sambil Santo Domingo - 3 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Centro Olimpico - 4 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • Freddy Beras Goico Station - 5 min walk
  • Santo Domingo (JBQ-La Isabela Intl.) - 23 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪La Barrica - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪EME by Marketcito - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Taco Libre - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Gijon - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Holiday Inn Level 2 Bar & Lounge - ‬10 min walk

About this property

Central Suites Tower

Central Suites Tower offers its guests an outdoor pool and a fitness centre. WiFi is free in public spaces. Central Suites Tower also features a rooftop terrace, pool umbrellas, and a lift. Self parking is free.

This 4-star Santo Domingo apartment is smoke free.

  • 72 guestrooms or units
  • Terrace on the roof
  • Poolside lounge chairs
  • Umbrellas for the pool
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • Lift
  • No smoking on site
Central Suites Tower offers 72 air-conditioned accommodations with complimentary bottles of water and rice cookers. Rooms open to balconies. This individually furnished accommodation has separate sitting areas and includes kitchen islands. Beds feature down duvets and premium bedding. Accommodation at this 4-star apartment has kitchens with full-sized fridge/freezers, stovetops, microwaves and separate dining areas.

This Santo Domingo apartment provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 25+ Mbps. Smart televisions come with cable channels. Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on request.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free secured, covered self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Freezer
  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Hob
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Paper towels
  • Rice cooker

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Down comforter
  • Premium bedding

Bathroom

  • 2 private bathrooms
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Separate dining area
  • Separate sitting area

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Rooftop terrace

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets or service animals

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Lift (78 centimetre wide door)
  • Pool hoist on site
  • Tile flooring in room
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Free bottled water
  • Housekeeping on request

Things to do

  • Gym

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • 72 units
  • Bed sheets changed on request
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Individual furnishings
  • Towels (changed on request)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • Pets and service animals are not allowed at Central Suites Tower

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International, Union Pay, Carte Blanche, debit cards and cash. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher in all accommodation.

We should mention

  • Pets and service animals are not allowed on site.

Property is also known as

Central Suites Tower Aparthotel
Central Suites Tower Santo Domingo
Central Suites Tower Aparthotel Santo Domingo

Frequently asked questions

What is the cancellation policy at Central Suites Tower?

Central Suites Tower offers free cancellation on select room rates. Check out the cancellation policy for more info.

How much does it cost to stay at Central Suites Tower?

As of 29 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Central Suites Tower on 30 Aug 2026 start from AU$165, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is parking available at Central Suites Tower?

Yep, Central Suites Tower has a free self car park.

Are there any beaches close to Central Suites Tower?

The closest beach to Central Suites Tower is Guibia Beach (3.8 km).

Does Central Suites Tower have a pool?

Central Suites Tower has an outdoor pool. Grab your bathers and lounge poolside while enjoying under the shade of an umbrella.

What luxury perks are available at Central Suites Tower?

This property features an outdoor pool, as well as premium bedding and a dining area.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Central Suites Tower?

No, Central Suites Tower does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Central Suites Tower?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Central Suites Tower?

No, pets and service animals are not allowed.

Central Suites Tower Reviews

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

Rating 10 - Excellent. 75 out of 109 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 18 out of 109 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 6 out of 109 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 6 out of 109 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 4 out of 109 reviews

8.8/10

Cleanliness

8.4/10

Amenities

8.6/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Gil

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Great Hotel, very fancy looking
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Yasmany

Good place to
Stayed 5 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Jose

Great hotel
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Francisco J

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, listing accuracy
Highly recommend
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Alejandro

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Very nice Apartment Studio at the center of SD.The roof pool is amazing!
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Dayana

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Great place
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Emil

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Clean !!
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Enrique

Great place
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Georgette

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Awesome place
Stayed 6 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

rogelio

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
I’ve stayed here a couple of times and continue to be impressed. The rooms are very clean, the location is convenient, and Sofia at the front desk provided outstanding service. Assigned parking and a fully equipped kitchen are great perks, and the supermarket is within easy walking distance.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

NITA

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
I will definately stay here again.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Carlos

Good apartment, well located
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Orlando

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
The room was very nice and it is at walking distance from a supermarket, Agora mall, Galeria 360 mall and a subway station were you can take the subway to Sambil mall also.
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

JUAN L

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Very nice and quiet. Pool was clean and basically for us.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Alexander

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
I always stay in this place!! For me is a 5 star.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Jean

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
I like everything about the place, the service and the staff were great!!
Stayed 5 nights in Dec 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

lisa

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff was very helpful and friendly
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Vernita

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
I am definantely going to stay here again. Very comfortable, clean and bed comfort is amazing
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

De

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
My go to location when in Santo Domingo
Stayed 1 night in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Jeymel

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
This is a top of the line apartment for a single traveler or a couple who stays at the capital, top of the line dining walking distance Enjoyed all the way
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Olivier

Liked: Cleanliness, communication
Great location. Nice new building. Check-in was slow A low note is that the Bed was not very comfortable
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

alvin

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Communication
Overall I like the property, it is good for a group of friends traveling together. However it was a little too far from the city.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Alberta Ann

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Smoke Cigars at the lounge nearby
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Roland

Disliked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
The bathroom was a mess each time you take a bath the water runs to the floor and goes directly to the bedroom they should change how they do the bathroom
Stayed 14 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Jose

Liked: Communication
Good situation
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025