Arco Iris Casa de Campo

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for Arco Iris Casa de Campo

A swimming pool with a waterfall feature, surrounded by a patio area with outdoor furniture.
A bedroom with a bed, a television, a desk, and a chair.
A balcony with a pool, white chairs, and a table.
A bathroom with a bathtub, toilet, sink, and shower.
A room with a wooden ceiling, a beige sofa, two green armchairs, and a wooden coffee table.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Bar
  • Laundry room
The current price is AU$194
includes taxes & fees
29 Aug - 30 Aug

Explore the area

View map
Picaron 2 B Villa, Santa Cruz
  • Place, Arikok National Park
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, De Palm Island
    ‪15 min drive‬
  • Place, Eagle Beach
    ‪16 min drive‬
  • Airport, Oranjestad (AUA-Queen Beatrix Intl.)
    ‪7 min drive‬

Room options

Standard Apple Apartment, Balcony, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 30 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Apartment Kiwi, Balcony, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Blueberry Family House, Balcony, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 40 sq m
  • 5 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 11
  • 5 Queen Beds and 1 Large Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Orange Apartment, Balcony, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Yellow Apartment, Balcony, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

About the area

Santa Cruz

At Arco Iris Casa de Campo you'll be 2 km (1.2 mi) from Arikok National Park and 2.2 km (1.4 mi) from Arikok National Park Visitors Center. Highlights at this hotel include an outdoor swimming pool, free self-parking and a bar/lounge. .This smoke-free hotel offers free WiFi in public areas and dry cleaning/laundry services. Added amenities include a children's swimming pool and laundry facilities. .Attractions within a 10-minute drive of this Santa Cruz hotel include Renaissance Mall Aruba and Aruba Town Hall.

What's nearby

  • Arikok National Park - 3 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Renaissance Mall Aruba - 11 min drive - 10.5 km
  • De Palm Island - 15 min drive - 7.5 km
  • Eagle Beach - 16 min drive - 14.2 km
  • Divi Golf and Beach Resort - 16 min drive - 13.9 km

Getting around

  • Oranjestad (AUA-Queen Beatrix Intl.) - 14 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Old Dutch Bar
  • The Placery
  • Freshii
  • Picanha Churrascaria By Chalo
  • ‪Café Abraço - ‬9 min drive

About this property

Arco Iris Casa de Campo

Arco Iris Casa de Campo offers its guests an outdoor pool and a children's pool. WiFi is free in public spaces. You can enjoy a drink at the bar/lounge. Arco Iris Casa de Campo also features laundry facilities and dry cleaning/laundry services. Free self parking is available.

This Santa Cruz hotel is smoke free.

  • 5 guestrooms or units
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • No smoking on site
  • Bar or lounge
Arco Iris Casa de Campo offers 5 accommodations with a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board. This Santa Cruz hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices).

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free uncovered self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • A bar/lounge

Things to do

  • Children's pool
  • Outdoor pool

Family friendly

  • Children's pool
  • Laundry facilities
  • Outdoor pool

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities

Guest services

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service

Outdoors

  • In a national park
  • In the mountains

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 3 accessible parking spaces
  • Front entrance ramp
  • No lift
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessibility
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer

Food and drink

  • Restaurant dining guides

More

  • Iron/ironing board
  • Laptop workspace

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions; your host will greet you
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Host will greet you

Pets

  • Pets and service animals are not allowed at Arco Iris Casa de Campo

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard and cash.

We should mention

  • Pool access available from 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM
  • Pets and service animals are not allowed on site.

Property class

This property does not have a Aruba Tourist Board rating. For the benefit of our customers, we have provided a rating based on our ratings system.

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Arco Iris Casa de Campo ?

Yep, Arco Iris Casa de Campo has a free self car park.

How much does it cost to stay at Arco Iris Casa de Campo ?

As of 28 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Arco Iris Casa de Campo on 29 Aug 2026 start from AU$194, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Are there any beaches close to Arco Iris Casa de Campo ?

The closest beach to Arco Iris Casa de Campo is Eagle Beach (11.2 km).

Does Arco Iris Casa de Campo have a pool?

Arco Iris Casa de Campo has an outdoor pool and a kids' pool. The pool is open 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Arco Iris Casa de Campo ?

No, Arco Iris Casa de Campo does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Arco Iris Casa de Campo ?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Arco Iris Casa de Campo ?

No, pets and service animals are not allowed.

Arco Iris Casa de Campo Reviews