Entire apartment

Modern apartment with two balconies

Photo gallery for Modern apartment with two balconies

Beach
2 bedrooms, free Internet
Interior
Dining
Interior

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 550 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View map
Rosolina Mare, Veneto
  • Place, Rosolina Mare Beach
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Place, Villaggio Rosapineta Sud
    ‪16 min walk‬
  • Place, Bagno Tamerici Dog
    ‪17 min walk‬

Room options

About the area

Rosolina

At this apartment you'll be within just a 10-minute stroll of Bagno Bellarosa and Bagno Club Rosapineta. .Apartment features a washing machine, a balcony and a living room. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge and a stovetop. Apartment also has a TV with satellite channels. .This smoke-free apartment building has free WiFi in public areas and a lift. Additionally, you'll find laundry facilities.

What's nearby

  • Rosolina Mare Beach - 10 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Villaggio Rosapineta Sud - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Bagno Tamerici - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Bagno Tamerici Dog - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Bagni dal Moro - 3 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Cavanella d'Adige Station - 9 min drive
  • Marco Polo Airport (VCE) - 67 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Ristorante Europa - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Gastronomia San Giorgio - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Caffe del mare - ‬25 min drive
  • ‪Doppio Gusto - Pizza & Kebab - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Tiratardi - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Modern apartment with two balconies

Rental basis: Entire house or apartment
Number of bedrooms: 2; Number of other rooms with beds: 0
Number of bathrooms: 1
Newly built first-floor apartment with lift for up to five guests, located only 500 m from the beach and 50 m from the center (Viale dei Pini). The property features a living/dining room with a kitchenette and a sofa, one bedroom with a double and a single bed, a bedroom with a bunk bed, a bathroom with a shower, and two balconies. Equipped with: TV-sat, free Wi-Fi, washing machine, A/C, mosquito nets, and one uncovered parking space per booking. °Pets are not allowed. °Photos are generic and representative of the accommodation type (furniture, decor, and colors may vary).

*Check-in: from 16:30-19:30
*Check-in: until 21:30 upon request and subject to a 40 euro fee (check below)
*Check-out: 10:00

°Services included:
-Final cleaning

°Services/items not included - Mandatory > to be paid in cash upon arrival at the agency:
-Security deposit: 200 euros > to be returned at check-out after the accommodation inspection
-City tax
-Arrivals after 20:00 (no later than 21:30): 40 euro fee

°Services/items not included - Optional and subject to availability > to be requested in advance and paid in cash upon arrival at the agency:
-Bed linen:
*double bed: 10 euros person/week
*single bed: 6 euros person/week
-Bathroom towels: 10 euros person/week

*Rosolina Mare is a small town located on the seashore and close to the wonderful natural landscape of the Po River Delta. Featuring 8 kilometers of free golden sandy beaches and bathing establishments, it is ideal for families and groups of friends.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free internet

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Service animals only (pets not allowed)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Things to do

  • Canoeing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Unit size: 538 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 5:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Orario di check-in: dalle 05:00 PM alle 07:00 PM

Pets

  • No pets allowed, but service animals are welcome

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • A damage deposit of EUR 200 will be collected before check-in.

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts cash. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector and a fire extinguisher in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number IT029040B42N4CSHZ2

We should mention

  • All guests (including children) need to be present at check-in to show their government-issued photo ID or passport.
  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

85805

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Modern apartment with two balconies?

Yep, Modern apartment with two balconies is a short 8-minute walk from Rosolina Mare Beach. Fun beach activities include canoeing.

Does Modern apartment with two balconies have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Modern apartment with two balconies?

No, Modern apartment with two balconies does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Modern apartment with two balconies?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Modern apartment with two balconies?

No, only service animals are allowed.