Entire home

Spacious 5-bedroom house with fenced in backyard in Roanoke, Virginia.

Photo gallery for Spacious 5-bedroom house with fenced in backyard in Roanoke, Virginia.

Interior
Dining
A bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, a dresser, a ceiling fan, and a window.
A backyard with a fire pit, a wooden bench, and a trampoline.
Fridge, microwave, oven, stovetop

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

5 bedrooms2 bathrooms214 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Explore the area

View map
Cave Spring, VA
  • Place, Showtimers Community Theatre
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Valley View Mall
    ‪15 min drive‬
  • Place, Berglund Center
    ‪17 min drive‬
  • Airport, Roanoke, VA (ROA-Roanoke Regional)
    ‪18 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Roanoke

At this holiday home you'll be 2.1 km (1.3 mi) from Showtimers Community Theatre and 4 km (2.5 mi) from LewisGale Medical Center. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and a fireplace. .Home features 2 bathrooms, a living room and a Smart TV. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. .This pet-friendly holiday home offers a garden and barbecues. Added amenities include laundry facilities. .Attractions within a 15-minute drive of this Roanoke holiday home include Salem Civic Center and Carilion Roanoke Memorial Hospital.

What's nearby

  • Showtimers Community Theatre - 2 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Tanglewood Mall - 6 min drive - 5.2 km
  • Valley View Mall - 15 min drive - 13.8 km
  • Center in the Square - 15 min drive - 12.9 km
  • Berglund Center - 17 min drive - 14.2 km

Getting around

  • Roanoke Station - 20 min drive
  • Roanoke, VA (ROA-Roanoke Regional) - 27 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪Famous Toastery - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Bojangles' Famous Chicken 'n Biscuits - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Taco Bell - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Hardee's - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Spacious 5-bedroom house with fenced in backyard in Roanoke, Virginia.

Roanoke is waiting for you at this 5-bedroom house. This lovely property offers all the comforts you need, including a washing machine, dryer, AC, and heating. It has a large fenced in backyard for pets. It has 2 bathrooms and is perfect for families or groups of friends looking for a terrific getaway. There is also a kids game room which features a bunk bed setup. Our place is equipped for both long or short stays to make your holiday one to remember. Just minutes from downtown Roanoke or the many outdoor hiking trails and parks the area has to offer.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 5 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Games
  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • 3 pets total

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 2,300 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove personal items and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Set the thermostat to 75 in the summer and 69 in the winter
If you had animals, please poop scoop and dispose of poop in plastic tied up bags and place in the outside trash can.
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Only dogs are allowed
  • Maximum 3 pets
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.
  • Note from host: Renters assume ALL liability for pet's actions

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadlock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. Long-term renters welcome. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a deadbolt lock in all accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

Does Spacious 5-bedroom house with fenced in backyard in Roanoke, Virginia. have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is Spacious 5-bedroom house with fenced in backyard in Roanoke, Virginia. family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as a playground, laundry facilities and children's dinnerware, it's no surprise that Spacious 5-bedroom house with fenced in backyard in Roanoke, Virginia. is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Spacious 5-bedroom house with fenced in backyard in Roanoke, Virginia.?

No, Spacious 5-bedroom house with fenced in backyard in Roanoke, Virginia. does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Spacious 5-bedroom house with fenced in backyard in Roanoke, Virginia.?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Spacious 5-bedroom house with fenced in backyard in Roanoke, Virginia. Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Brandon P.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great host, Excellent value and location

The house it was perfect for me as it has five bedrooms. When you're traveling with five people who are unrelated to you, a lot of search results you get assume your family and you're going to share bedrooms. Having two full bathrooms was convenient as well. Kitchen is great plenty of space to cook and eat. Extremely close to everything you need whether that be a bank Supermarket Starbucks Dunkin' Donuts restaurants etc. 10 minute drive from Roanoke Airport. The host is extremely responsive and made the check-in and check out process extremely simple. Would definitely stay again
Stayed 6 nights in Jan 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Mark M.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great communication. The house was just what we needed. In town for a softball tournament and having five bedrooms was key. The home was clean and had everything we needed.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026