Entire home

El Amanecer Farm Hotel

Photo gallery for El Amanecer Farm Hotel

A balcony with a view of a swimming pool, a covered patio, and surrounding greenery.
A landscaped garden with various plants and trees, a palm tree, and a small water feature.
A hotel room with two beds, large windows, and a view of greenery.
A living room with a sofa, two armchairs, a coffee table, and a large floral painting on the wall.
A swimming pool with a curved edge, a stone patio, and a house with a balcony in the background.

Entire home

6 bedrooms6 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly

Explore the area

View map
Quimbaya, Quindío
  • Place, QUIMBAYAS THEME PARK
    ‪24 min drive‬
  • Place, Parque Los Arrieros
    ‪32 min drive‬
  • Place, Panaca
    ‪40 min drive‬
  • Airport, Armenia (AXM-El Eden)
    ‪101 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Quimbaya

At this holiday home, you'll be 8.4 km (5.2 mi) from Parque Los Arrieros and 8.6 km (5.4 mi) from QUIMBAYAS THEME PARK. Highlights at this holiday home include a washing machine. .Home features 6 bathrooms, a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board. .In proximity to this Quimbaya holiday home you'll find Coffee Park.

What's nearby

  • QUIMBAYAS THEME PARK - 24 min drive - 10.1 km
  • Parque Los Arrieros - 32 min drive - 11.5 km
  • Mirador Colina Iluminada - 32 min drive - 14.4 km
  • Panaca - 40 min drive - 13.0 km
  • Coffee Park - 53 min drive - 20.9 km

Getting around

  • Pereira (PEI-Matecaña Intl.) - 81 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Café Mis Viejos - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪La Casa del Café - Quimbaya - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Asadero Y Restaurante Brosty Pollo - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Restaurante - El Caney - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Mc Niko - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

El Amanecer Farm Hotel

El Amanecer Farm Hotel offers its guests laundry facilities. The front desk is open around the clock.
  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • Self-service laundry
  • Smoking in designated areas
Guest accommodation at this holiday home offers an iron/ironing board. Bathrooms include a shower and hairdryers.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Internet access

Bedrooms

  • 6 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 6 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • Up to 5 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Minimum check-in age - 20

Check-out

Check-out before 3:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk hours vary at this property
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Remove personal items
Turn off the lights and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Only dogs and cats are allowed
  • Maximum 3 (weight limit: 10 lb per pet)

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

Events allowed: family gatherings, birthday parties, weddings

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events (including family gatherings, birthday parties and weddings) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 40
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property, but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. Parties and events (including family gatherings, birthday parties and weddings) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 40.

Property Registration Number 288292

We should mention

  • Visitors travelling with a child may be required by the property to present the following documents: at check-in, parents travelling into Colombia with a child under 18 may be obligated to present the child's birth certificate and photo ID (passport for non-Colombian citizens). If a relative or legal guardian is travelling into Colombia with the child, that relative or legal guardian may be obligated to present a notarised consent of travel signed by both parents, along with a copy of both parents' ID. If only one parent is travelling into Colombia with the child, that parent may be required to present a notarised consent of travel signed by the other parent. Visitors planning to travel with children should consult a Colombian consulate office in advance of travel for additional guidance.

Frequently asked questions

Does El Amanecer Farm Hotel have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at El Amanecer Farm Hotel?

No, El Amanecer Farm Hotel does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at El Amanecer Farm Hotel?

Check-out time is 3:00 PM.

El Amanecer Farm Hotel Reviews