Entire home

Elenora history in the heart of town

Photo gallery for Elenora history in the heart of town

A hallway with white doors, a blue chair, a small table with decorative items, and a mirror on the wall.
A living room with a fireplace, a television, and a bookshelf.
A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a dining area with a table and chairs.
A modern living room with a dining area, a flat-screen TV, and a bookshelf.
A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a dining area with a kitchen in the background.

Entire home

2 bedrooms3 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue
The current price is AU$1,536
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept

Explore the area

View map
Queenscliff, VIC
  • Place, Queenscliff Hotel
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Queenscliff Harbour
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Place, Queenscliff Harbour Observation Tower
    ‪12 min walk‬
  • Airport, Melbourne, VIC (AVV-Avalon)
    ‪59 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Queenscliff

At this holiday home you'll be within steps of Queenscliff Historical Museum and Queenscliff Library. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and a fireplace. .Home features 2.5 bathrooms and a fenced private garden. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge and a microwave. .Sights within a 15-minute walk of this Queenscliff holiday home include Queenscliff Hotel and Fort Queenscliff Museum.

What's nearby

  • Queenscliff Library - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Queenscliff Hotel - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Port Phillip Heads Marine National Park - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Queenscliff Harbour - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Queenscliff Harbour Observation Tower - 12 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Drysdale Station - 20 min drive
  • Melbourne, VIC (AVV-Avalon) - 61 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Portsea Golf Club - ‬73 min drive
  • ‪Portsea Hotel - ‬73 min drive
  • ‪Queenscliff Bowling Tennis & Croquet Club - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Esplanade Hotel - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Queenscliff Fish & Chips - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Elenora history in the heart of town

Welcome to Elenora, a charming retreat located within the iconic Ozone Building in the heart of Queenscliff. Blending heritage character with relaxed coastal comfort, the property is designed in an open-plan townhouse style ideal for easy holiday living.

Light-filled living spaces combine the kitchen, dining, and lounge areas, opening to a private courtyard—perfect for a morning coffee or evening drink. A convenient downstairs toilet adds extra practicality for guests.

Upstairs, there are two comfortable bedrooms. The first includes a double bed with trundle and access to the shared main bathroom, while the second features a queen bed with its own private ensuite.

Ideally positioned just steps from boutique shops, cafés, restaurants, beaches, and Queenscliff Harbour, Elenora offers a truly walkable stay in the centre of town.

Additional information:

Linen and towels provided (please bring your own beach towels)
Please note the trundle does not come with linen as standard. If you would like to use it during your stay, a linen pack can be arranged for an additional $65. Please let us know prior to arrival, and the linen pack will be delivered to the property ready for you to make up the trundle when needed.
Pets are welcome, with up to two well-behaved dogs permitted at no additional cost. Please bring your own pet bedding, bowls, and towels.
Please note there is NO wifi or internet, offering the perfect opportunity to truly switch off

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2.5 bathrooms
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Fireplace

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Fenced yard

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Up to 99 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • Near the marina

Things to do

  • Golf
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Cycling nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

No Smoking
No Parties or Street disturbance
Over 25year of age

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Maximum 2 (weight limit: 218 lb per pet)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

279_16

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Elenora history in the heart of town?

The closest beach to Elenora history in the heart of town is Point Lonsdale Beach (4.3 km).

How much does it cost to stay at Elenora history in the heart of town?

As of 25 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Elenora history in the heart of town on 28 Sept 2026 start from AU$1,536, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Elenora history in the heart of town have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Elenora history in the heart of town?

No, Elenora history in the heart of town does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Elenora history in the heart of town?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Elenora history in the heart of town Reviews