Entire condo

Rubi 805 1 BR 1BA Condo Phase 1 @ Las Palomas

Photo gallery for Rubi 805 1 BR 1BA Condo Phase 1 @ Las Palomas

A resort with multiple swimming pools, a beach, and a view of the ocean.
A high-rise hotel with multiple balconies, a central swimming pool, and a beach area.
A living room with a brown leather sofa, a wooden coffee table, and a large sliding glass door leading to a balcony with a view of the ocean.
A resort with a beach, a swimming pool, and ocean views.
A modern kitchen with a dining area, a view of the ocean, and a ceiling fan.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer

Explore the area

View map
Puerto Peñasco, SO
  • Place, The Links Golf Course
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Bonita Beach
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, El Malecón
    ‪11 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Puerto Peñasco

At this condo you'll be within just a 5-minute stroll of The Links Golf Course and within 20 minutes of Bonita Beach. .Condo features a washing machine, free WiFi and a balcony. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A dining area, a Smart TV and a coffee/tea maker are also available. .Spend the day at the beach and enjoy the on-site gym and Hot tub. Added amenities include laundry facilities, barbecues and a lift.

What's nearby

  • The Links Golf Course - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Bonita Beach - 3 min drive - 1.6 km
  • El Malecón - 11 min drive - 6.1 km
  • Mirador Beach - 12 min drive - 6.5 km
  • Encanto Beach - 45 min drive - 38.1 km

Restaurants

  • ‪Boo Bar - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Rosy's Restaurant - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Aqui es con Flavio - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪the mariachi - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Banditos - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire condo to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Rubi 805 1 BR 1BA Condo Phase 1 @ Las Palomas

Rubí 805 – Las Palomas Beach & Golf Resort

Luxury Oceanfront Getaway in Rocky Point

Discover the perfect vacation escape at Las Palomas Beach & Golf Resort, one of the most sought-after destinations in Rocky Point. Located in the elegant Rubí Tower, condominium 805 offers comfort, style, and breathtaking resort views, ideal for a relaxing and unforgettable stay. Offering over 1,000 square feet of living space, making it an exceptional choice for guests who value space and relaxation.

This spacious one-bedroom condominium offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality. The stylish living area features two elegant leather sofas, including a convenient sofa bed, ideal for children or additional guests, along with a coffee table and a flat-screen TV, creating a welcoming space to relax and enjoy quality time together.
Expansive sliding glass doors lead to a private balcony, flooding the space with natural light and inviting in refreshing ocean breezes, making every moment feel like a true coastal getaway.

The fully equipped kitchen features dark granite countertops, modern cabinetry, and a complete set of cookware and appliances, including a stovetop, refrigerator, dishwasher, and more. A breakfast bar with stylish stools and a dining table for four make it easy to enjoy meals together. For added convenience, the unit also includes a laundry area with washer, dryer, and sink.

The master bedroom is a serene retreat featuring a king-size bed, dresser, TV, and closet with a discreet in-room safe. The adjoining bathroom offers elegant travertine finishes, ample storage, a vanity with mirror, and a glass-enclosed shower, with dual access from both the bedroom and hallway.

Step out onto the private balcony and enjoy an elegant atmosphere with a dining table and beautiful views of the resort below. Rubí 805 is ideally located in the central Rubí Tower, just steps from the main lobby, La Maria Restaurant, and a fully equipped fitness center.

Las Palomas Beach & Golf Resort is located on the famous Sandy Beach and offers world-class amenities, including:
Stunning infinity-edge pools
Swim-up bar and sun decks with lounge chairs
Beach palapas and water slide
Jacuzzis and lazy river
The Links, the resort's signature 18-hole golf course

Whether you're looking for relaxation, adventure, or a luxury beach getaway, Rubí 805 at Las Palomas is the perfect place to stay.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Heated pool
  • Hot tub

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Games
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near the marina
  • Near the ocean

Things to do

  • Golf
  • Gym
  • Heated pool
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Casino nearby
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Whale watching nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Electric car charging station
  • Property located in a resort

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a first aid kit and a deadbolt lock in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

949355

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Rubi 805 1 BR 1BA Condo Phase 1 @ Las Palomas?

Yep, Rubi 805 1 BR 1BA Condo Phase 1 @ Las Palomas is a short 18-minute walk from Bonita Beach. Fun beach activities include jet skiing, kayaking and fishing.

Does Rubi 805 1 BR 1BA Condo Phase 1 @ Las Palomas have a pool?

Take your pick from a heated pool, a pool and a communal pool.

What makes Rubi 805 1 BR 1BA Condo Phase 1 @ Las Palomas a romantic place to stay?

1 hot tub and private balconies help set the scene for a sizzling getaway at Rubi 805 1 BR 1BA Condo Phase 1 @ Las Palomas.

Is there a private hot tub at Rubi 805 1 BR 1BA Condo Phase 1 @ Las Palomas?

Yep, there is a hot tub.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Rubi 805 1 BR 1BA Condo Phase 1 @ Las Palomas?

No, Rubi 805 1 BR 1BA Condo Phase 1 @ Las Palomas does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Rubi 805 1 BR 1BA Condo Phase 1 @ Las Palomas?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Rubi 805 1 BR 1BA Condo Phase 1 @ Las Palomas?

No, pets are not allowed.

Is there a golf course on site at Rubi 805 1 BR 1BA Condo Phase 1 @ Las Palomas?

There isn't one on site, but The Links Golf Course is a short 4-minute walk away.

Rubi 805 1 BR 1BA Condo Phase 1 @ Las Palomas Reviews