At this apartment you'll be within just a 15-minute stroll of Cabrera Tower and Vini di Olindo Giuseppe. .Apartment features a patio, a sofa bed and a TV. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge and a stovetop.
Attic, stylishly furnished, large terrace and sea view, 5 min. to the beach.
Attic, stylishly furnished, large terrace and sea view, 5 min. to the beach. offers its guests barbecue grills. The front desk is open around the clock.
This Pozzallo apartment is smoke free.
1 guestroom or unit
Beach lounge chairs
BBQ grill(s)
No smoking on site
Guest accommodation at this apartment offers air conditioning. Rooms open to patios. This accommodation is furnished with sofa beds and dining tables. Kitchens or kitchenettes offer fridges, stovetops, kitchenware and utensils and coffee/tea makers. Bathrooms include a shower.
Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
Policies
Check-in
Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Check-out
Check-out before 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Check-out instructions
The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.
Pets
No pets allowed
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome.
Events
No events allowed
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector in all accommodation.
Property Registration Number IT088008C25ZJKE6NZ
We should mention
All guests (including children) need to be present at check-in to show their government-issued photo ID or passport.
On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Frequently asked questions
Are there any beaches close to Attic, stylishly furnished, large terrace and sea view, 5 min. to the beach.?
Yep, Attic, stylishly furnished, large terrace and sea view, 5 min. to the beach. is a short 12-minute walk from Pietre Nere Beach.
Fun beach activities include snorkelling, windsurfing and body boarding. You can also find motor boats.
Does Attic, stylishly furnished, large terrace and sea view, 5 min. to the beach. have a pool?
No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.
Is there a free airport shuttle available at Attic, stylishly furnished, large terrace and sea view, 5 min. to the beach.?
No, Attic, stylishly furnished, large terrace and sea view, 5 min. to the beach. does not offer an airport shuttle service.
What time are check-in & check-out at Attic, stylishly furnished, large terrace and sea view, 5 min. to the beach.?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
Are pets allowed at Attic, stylishly furnished, large terrace and sea view, 5 min. to the beach.?
No, pets are not allowed.
Attic, stylishly furnished, large terrace and sea view, 5 min. to the beach. Reviews
Reviews
10
Exceptional
All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.
Ich muss wirklich sagen das ich selten so eine saubere Wohnung aufgefunden habe .Ich habe 2 wunderschöne Wochen dort verbracht.Rita und Ihr Mann haben mich sehr freundlich empfangen und waren jederzeit erreichbar und sehr hilfsbereit.Zur Wohnung gehört eine riesige Terrasse mit Blick aufs Meer. Die Lage ist optimal da man direkt alles vor Ort hat und somit ein Auto nicht notwendig ist.Ein wunderschöner Sandstrand. Caffè/Panini /Arancini/ Pizza/Eis ..alles was man braucht. Ich kann es nur weiterempfehlen.Einen Lieben Dank an Rita.
Wir haben einen sehr schönen Urlaub in Pozzallo verbracht. Die Wohnung ist sehr schön und gemütlich eingerichtet für zwei Personen mit alles was man braucht. Die Terrasse ist einfach traumhaft luftig, groß und sehr gepflegt. Die Lage ist sehr gut, in ein paar Minuten ist man am Strand oder auch abends spazieren zu gehen wo immer was los ist. Wir haben ein Mietwagen gebucht und haben die Möglichkeit auch andere Städte zu erkunden wie Noto oder Siracusa aber mit dem Bus geht es auch. An diese Stelle möchten wir uns bedanken an unserem sehr freundlichen Vermieter die sich so gut um uns gekümmert haben, zum Beispiel bei der Ankunft (war ziemlich spät gewesen) haben sie uns mit was leckeres zu Essen überrascht das hat sehr gut getan und haben uns sofort gut aufgehoben gefühlt. Danke für alles und bis bald!