Entire home

With garden and close to the beach - Villa Luana Punta Prosciutto Salento

Photo gallery for With garden and close to the beach - Villa Luana Punta Prosciutto Salento

A beach with clear turquoise water and a sandy shore.
A small house with a tiled roof, a paved pathway, and a garden with various plants.
A dining area with a table and chairs, a sofa with a patterned throw, a wall clock, and shelves with decorative items.
A dining area with a wooden table, chairs, a coffee maker, cups, and a toaster oven.
A laundry area with a washing machine, a tiled wall, and a gate leading to an outdoor area with plants and a blue vehicle in the background.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire home

2 bedroomsSleeps 660 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Explore the area

View map
punta prosciutto, Puglia
  • Place, Punta Prosciutto Beach
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Baron Beach
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Lapillo Sea Tower
    ‪10 min drive‬
  • Airport, Brindisi (BDS-Papola Casale)
    ‪83 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Porto Cesareo

At this villa you'll be within just a 15-minute stroll of Punta Prosciutto Beach and Ionian Sea. .Villa features a washing machine, free WiFi and a patio. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge and a stovetop. A sofa bed, a living room and a TV are also available.

What's nearby

  • Punta Prosciutto Beach - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Baron Beach - 5 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Togo Bay Beach - 6 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Torre Lapillo Beach - 10 min drive - 6.7 km
  • Lapillo Sea Tower - 10 min drive - 6.3 km

Getting around

  • Erchie-Torre-Santa Susanna Station - 21 min drive
  • Brindisi (BDS-Papola Casale) - 57 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪L'angolo Divino - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Lido Punta Prosciutto - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Pizzeria Trattoria "Zahir - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Bahiamar - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪La Scogliera - ‬6 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

With garden and close to the beach - Villa Luana Punta Prosciutto Salento

Villa Luana is located just 400 metres from the beach in the town of Punta Prosciutto. With 2 bedrooms, a bathroom, a living room with sofa bed and a well-equipped kitchen it offers space for 6 people. Other facilities of the barrier-free accommodation include air conditioning, a television and free bicycles. The garden of the 1200 m² large property provides a cosy pavilion with table and chairs as well as a stone grill for common meals outside, an outdoor shower with hot water, an ornamental fountain and a children's playground. Local plants round off the typical Italian atmosphere. It is only a few minutes walk to the beach promenade, along which you will also find some bars and cafés. For a selection of restaurants and shopping facilities, the five-minute drive to the neighbouring village of Torre Colimena is recommended.



Parking spaces are available on the property. Bed linen (10 € per stay) and towels (5€ per stay) are available for an extra fee. Pets are allowed.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the villa: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Outdoor shower
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near the ocean

Things to do

  • Bicycles

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Bicycles
  • Garden
  • Unit size: 646 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 9:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • Bed sheets fee: EUR 28 per stay

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Towels fee: EUR 28 per stay (or guests may bring their own)

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts cash. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number LE07509791000059536, IT075097B400102366

We should mention

  • All guests (including children) need to be present at check-in to show their government-issued photo ID or passport.
  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

19092007

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to With garden and close to the beach - Villa Luana Punta Prosciutto Salento?

Yep, With garden and close to the beach - Villa Luana Punta Prosciutto Salento is a short 6-minute walk from Punta Prosciutto Beach.

Does With garden and close to the beach - Villa Luana Punta Prosciutto Salento have a pool?

No, this villa doesn't have a pool.

Is With garden and close to the beach - Villa Luana Punta Prosciutto Salento family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as laundry facilities, a BBQ and highchairs, it's no surprise that With garden and close to the beach - Villa Luana Punta Prosciutto Salento is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at With garden and close to the beach - Villa Luana Punta Prosciutto Salento?

No, With garden and close to the beach - Villa Luana Punta Prosciutto Salento does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at With garden and close to the beach - Villa Luana Punta Prosciutto Salento?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 9:30 AM.

With garden and close to the beach - Villa Luana Punta Prosciutto Salento Reviews