Entire home

New! Beachfront*Spectacular Views*4 bdrm House*Sleeps 14

Photo gallery for New! Beachfront*Spectacular Views*4 bdrm House*Sleeps 14

A wooden deck with chairs and a hammock, overlooking the ocean.
A beachfront property with multiple houses on stilts, a sandy beach, and waves crashing onto the shore.
A living room with teal walls, a gray sofa, a wooden cabinet, and a dining area with a table and chairs.
A two-story beachfront house with a balcony, a garage, and a staircase leading to the upper level.
A bedroom with a four-poster bed, a ceiling fan, a TV, and a view of the outdoors.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

4 bedrooms4 bathroomsSleeps 14202 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi

Explore the area

View map
Crystal Beach, TX
  • Place, Crystal Beach
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Stingaree Marina
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Seawall Beach
    ‪59 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Port Bolivar

A family-friendly stay in Port Bolivar awaits you at this holiday home. You'll be steps from Crystal Beach and 2.4 km (1.5 mi) from Stingaree Marina. Highlights at this beachfront holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and free WiFi. .You can enjoy Smart televisions with a DVD player, and home features 3.5 bathrooms, a balcony and a coffee/tea maker. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A living room, a TV and a hairdryer are also available. .Spend the day at the beach where you'll find sunloungers. Plus you'll find laundry facilities and barbecues. .With a stay at this Crystal Beach holiday home, you'll be 30.7 km (19.1 mi) from Port of Galveston Cruise Terminal and 31 km (19.3 mi) from Port of Galveston.

What's nearby

  • Crystal Beach - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Stingaree Marina - 3 min drive - 2.3 km
  • East End Historic District - 58 min drive - 35.9 km
  • Seawall Beach - 59 min drive - 36.7 km
  • Stewart Beach - 60 min drive - 35.9 km

Restaurants

  • ‪Camp Margaritaville RV Resort - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Nauti Beaver Hut - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Stingaree Restaurant & Bar - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪HardHeads Icehouse & Grill - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Dannays Donuts - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

New! Beachfront*Spectacular Views*4 bdrm House*Sleeps 14

NEW! FOR A LIMITED TIME, DISCOUNTS FOR LONG STAYS! 7 night stay 10% off! Book Quickly!

Welcome to my luxury beachfront vacation rental, where you'll wake up to epic sunrise views and experience epic vistas that will take your breath away.

Located just steps from the sandy shores of the Gulf of Mexico, my spacious and modern home boasts unparalleled views of the ocean from nearly every room. Imagine waking up to the sound of waves crashing and starting each day with a cup of coffee on the private deck, taking in the stunning sunrises.

Inside, you'll find all the amenities you need for a comfortable and luxurious stay, including a fully-equipped kitchen, dining area, and stylish living areas. With plenty of space to sleep up to 14 guests, my vacation rental is the perfect getaway for families and groups seeking a truly special beach retreat.

Step right onto the beach from our vacation rental and spend your days lounging in the sun, swimming in the crystal-clear waters, or building sandcastles with the kids. And when you're not busy enjoying the beach, you can relax on the large outdoor patio, complete with a grill for cookouts and al fresco meals.

With so much to see and do in the area, you'll never run out of things to do during your stay. Go fishing, boating, or birdwatching, or spend your days lounging on the beach. And when the sun goes down, there are plenty of local restaurants and bars to enjoy.

Don't miss out on the opportunity to experience the ultimate luxury beachfront vacation. Book your stay at my vacation rental today and start planning the trip of a lifetime!

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach
  • Beach loungers

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3.5 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Books
  • DVD player
  • Games
  • Smart TV
  • Video library

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • 2 pets total

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near the marina
  • Near the ocean
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Snorkelling nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Unit size: 2,174 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 24

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

For special requests outside of the house rules or the license agreement, please inquire in advance before instant-booking.

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Only dogs are allowed
  • Maximum 2 pets
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.
  • Note from host: Our insurance prevents aggressive breeds

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

Events allowed: family gatherings and birthday parties

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events (including family gatherings and birthday parties) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 16
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. Parties and events (including family gatherings and birthday parties) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 16. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a first aid kit and a deadbolt lock in all accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to New! Beachfront*Spectacular Views*4 bdrm House*Sleeps 14?

Yep, New! Beachfront*Spectacular Views*4 bdrm House*Sleeps 14 is a short 1-minute walk from Crystal Beach. Fun beach activities include snorkelling, body boarding and kayaking. You can also find motor boats.

Does New! Beachfront*Spectacular Views*4 bdrm House*Sleeps 14 have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is New! Beachfront*Spectacular Views*4 bdrm House*Sleeps 14 family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as laundry facilities and a BBQ, as well as highchairs and travel cots, it's no surprise that New! Beachfront*Spectacular Views*4 bdrm House*Sleeps 14 is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at New! Beachfront*Spectacular Views*4 bdrm House*Sleeps 14?

No, New! Beachfront*Spectacular Views*4 bdrm House*Sleeps 14 does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at New! Beachfront*Spectacular Views*4 bdrm House*Sleeps 14?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

New! Beachfront*Spectacular Views*4 bdrm House*Sleeps 14 Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 100 out of 103 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 103 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 103 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 103 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 103 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Amenities

10/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Home wasperfect for a quick family trip; super dog friendly beach.Beautiful clean beach.We'll be back.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We enjoyed the time we were there. The accommodations were very good. The downstairs shower was wonderful to get rid of the sand before we came up. The proximity to the beach was amazing. We will most likely return!
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Beautiful property with EVERYTHING you need. So nice being that close to the beach. Definitely a 5 Star property.
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Loved the house!! It has easy access to the beach and great views. Best part was the master upstairs and the other bedrooms on the main floor. It was comfortable and relaxing, this is the second home we rent from this owner and it did not disappoint. Would stay again and again.
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This house was beautiful!
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Amazing location on the beach. Host was incredibly responsive and gave all instructions very clearly. House was very clean and comfortable, and well stocked with anything we would need for a beach vacation. Highly recommend! Hope to go back soon!
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Great beach view and access. Nice house and easy checkin and checkout.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
It was great . Family had a great time. Wonderful memories.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

great stay

amazing place, recommend to everyone
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great Stay

Great location and very nice property
Stayed 3 nights in May 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Ocean views from the house were beautiful..
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

My family and I loved this beach house. It was close to the beach with plenty of room.

Beautiful! Location is superb!
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Loved the beach access and porch areas. Very nice home.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Lovely beach stay

Amazing views, steps to the beach. Pictures and description match perfectly.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
5 stars all the way around! Great house in a great location. Already working on rebooking! Thanks for a great stay.
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The house, location and view were amazing! The only thing that
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This home was great. The inside is beautiful and stocked with all the essentials. We had a wonderful vacation. Beach view was great. Access to the beach was so easy. Highly recommend!!!!
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Amazing place!

Location was great! House was clean and had everything we needed! Perfect place for a family vacation!
Stayed 7 nights in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Mothers Day Weekend

Wonderful house , Great location,Wonderful view of the Beach .. Had a great time .
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great location!

Great property close to the beach. Had everything we needed.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Crystal Beach vacation

The house was great for our family. It was clean and the AC worked well. We enjoyed sitting on the deck and watching the beach and sunsets.
Stayed 4 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Clean and close to beach

This was a really nice property, we’d likely stay here again given the chance.
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great vacay spot!

We had a great time. Owner was quick to respond and fix internet issue.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great house with a repsonsive host. Home was very cozy and had nice amenities. We will likely rent this home again
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Perfect beach stay

Perfect beachfront stay. Location was perfect as well as the views. We could not have booked a better place to stay for a quick getaway. We will definitely book again and look forward to staying at this beautiful property again.
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2023