ibis budget Pontault Combault RN4 Marne la Vallée

2.0 star property

Photo gallery for ibis budget Pontault Combault RN4 Marne la Vallée

A bedroom with a bed, a bedside table, a lamp, a window, and a wall-mounted artwork.
Exterior
A building with a sign reading 'ibis budget.' It has multiple windows and a flat roof.
A bulletin board with a sign for 'Planet 21' promoting sustainability.
Miscellaneous

Reviews

7.4 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is AU$104
includes taxes & fees
1 July - 2 July

Explore the area

View map
2, ZA La Tete de Buis, RN 4, Pontault-Combault, 77340
  • Place, Centre Culturel Wladimir d'Ormesson
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Place, Ormesson Golf Club
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Place, Centrex
    ‪15 min drive‬
  • Airport, Paris (CDG-Roissy-Charles de Gaulle)
    ‪46 min drive‬

Room options

Double Room

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(16 reviews)
  • 12 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Twin Room, 2 Single Beds

  • 12 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Triple Room, Multiple Beds

7.0 out of 10
Good
(8 reviews)
  • 12 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bunk Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

About the area

Pontault-Combault

At ibis budget Pontault Combault RN4 Marne la Vallée, you'll be 11.4 km (7.1 mi) from Bois de Vincennes and 13.3 km (8.3 mi) from Parc Floral de Paris. Highlights at this hotel include free in-room WiFi. .This pet-friendly hotel offers free WiFi in public areas, a 24-hour front desk and a games room. Additionally, you'll find a snack bar/deli and coffee/tea in a common area. Continental breakfast is available on weekdays between 6:30 AM and 9:30 AM and on weekends between 6:30 AM and 10:30 AM. Bring your pet along and take advantage of this property's pet-friendly amenities, such as food and water bowls. There's also the convenience of free self parking. .Sights within a 30-minute drive of this Pontault-Combault hotel include Paris Zoological Park and Château de Vincennes.

What's nearby

  • Centre Culturel Wladimir d'Ormesson - 11 min drive - 5.3 km
  • Ormesson Golf Club - 12 min drive - 5.6 km
  • Centrex - 15 min drive - 12.7 km
  • Bay 2 - 15 min drive - 14.5 km
  • Château de Santeny - 17 min drive - 12.3 km

Getting around

  • Paris Roissy-en-Brie Station - 8 min drive
  • Émerainville-Pontault-Combault RER Station - 8 min drive
  • Orly Airport (ORY) - 36 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Buffalo Grill - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Burger King - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Luna Rossa - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Pontault Sushi - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Burger King - ‬15 min walk

About this property

ibis budget Pontault Combault RN4 Marne la Vallée

There's a snack bar/deli on site. WiFi is free in public spaces. A vending machine, an arcade/games room, and tour/ticket assistance are also featured at ibis budget Pontault Combault RN4 Marne la Vallée. Free self parking is available.

This Pontault-Combault hotel is smoke free.

  • 93 guestrooms or units
  • Deli
  • Charging station for electric cars
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Coffee in lobby
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • Express check-out
  • Tour and ticket information
  • Games room or arcade
  • Newspapers in lobby (free)
  • No smoking on site
  • Water dispenser
Ibis budget Pontault Combault RN4 Marne la Vallée offers 93 accommodations with free toiletries and blackout curtains. Beds feature premium bedding. Flat-screen televisions are featured in guestrooms.

Bathrooms include a shower. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. An iron/ironing board, change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • Continental breakfast available for a fee 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM on weekdays and 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM on weekends; EUR 8.90 for adults and EUR 4.45 for children
  • Coffee and tea in common areas
  • Snack bar/deli

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room

Family friendly

  • Arcade/game room
  • In-room cot
  • Snack bar/deli

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Vending machine
  • Water dispenser

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Braille/raised signage
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible public bathroom

More

  • Double-glazed windows
  • Local artist showcase
  • Local culture and ecosystem education
  • Locally-owned and organised tours and activities
  • No plastic coffee stirrers
  • No plastic drinking straws
  • No plastic soft drink bottles
  • No plastic water bottles
  • Non-plastic coffee stirrers available
  • Non-plastic drinking straws available
  • Reusable cups
  • Reusable tableware
  • Smoking not allowed
  • Some LED lighting used

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Blackout drapes
  • Free cot
  • Premium bedding

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with premium channels

More

  • Cleaning products are eco-friendly
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Desk
  • Eco-friendly toiletries
  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • LED lighting
  • Recycling
  • Water-efficient showers

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: midnight
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
For any questions, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Reception hours on Saturday, Sunday, and public holidays are 7:30-10:30 AM.

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • Pets: EUR 5 per pet, per night
  • Food and water bowls are available
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Free cots (infant beds)!

Payment types

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 3.25 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Fee for continental breakfast: from approximately EUR 8.9 for adults and from EUR 4.45 for children
  • Pet fee: EUR 5 per pet, per night
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Cashless transactions are available
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club and cash. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector in all accommodation. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property at the number on your booking confirmation.

National rating

This property has received its official star rating from the French Tourism Development Agency, ATOUT France.

Property is also known as

ibis budget Pontault Combault RN4 Marne Vallée Hotel
ibis budget RN4 Marne Vallée Hotel
ibis budget Pontault Combault RN4 Marne Vallée
ibis budget RN4 Marne Vallée
ibis budget Pontault Combault RN4 Marne la Vallée Hotel

Frequently asked questions

What is the cancellation policy at ibis budget Pontault Combault RN4 Marne la Vallée?

Ibis budget Pontault Combault RN4 Marne la Vallée offers free cancellation on select room rates. Check out the cancellation policy for more info.

How much does it cost to stay at ibis budget Pontault Combault RN4 Marne la Vallée?

As of 29 June 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at ibis budget Pontault Combault RN4 Marne la Vallée on 1 July 2026 start from AU$104, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is parking available at ibis budget Pontault Combault RN4 Marne la Vallée?

Yep, ibis budget Pontault Combault RN4 Marne la Vallée has a free self car park.

Is ibis budget Pontault Combault RN4 Marne la Vallée family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as an arcade and a deli, as well as free infant beds in the guestrooms, it's no surprise that ibis budget Pontault Combault RN4 Marne la Vallée is a hit with families.

Does ibis budget Pontault Combault RN4 Marne la Vallée serve breakfast?

Yep, continental breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM and weekends between 6:30 AM and 10:30 AM.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at ibis budget Pontault Combault RN4 Marne la Vallée?

No, ibis budget Pontault Combault RN4 Marne la Vallée does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at ibis budget Pontault Combault RN4 Marne la Vallée?

Check-in begins at noon. Check-out time is noon.

Are pets allowed at ibis budget Pontault Combault RN4 Marne la Vallée?

Furry friends are welcome at ibis budget Pontault Combault RN4 Marne la Vallée, with food and water bowls on offer.

ibis budget Pontault Combault RN4 Marne la Vallée Reviews

Reviews

7.4

Good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 69 out of 363 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 184 out of 363 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 58 out of 363 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 32 out of 363 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 20 out of 363 reviews

7.8/10

Cleanliness

8.0/10

Staff & service

6.8/10

Amenities

7.6/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Eidimar's

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Was really good
Stayed 2 nights in May 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

GIAO

Liked: Amenities
A excellent place to stay with low price. Staff are friendly and room are clean. Next door to a famous Portugal restaurant. Highly recommend.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2024
Verified

8/10 Good

Derek

Liked: Staff & service
The budget hotel is right in the Costco parking lot, so it is easy to go shopping if desired. The hotel has minimal service and the neighborhood is not to great, but it was acceptable for a night.
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

M

Rooms extremely small possibly below the BS standard, but its cheap.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2024
Verified

8/10 Good

Abdul Wadood Salman

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed there with 3 kids during a new year break to Disneyland, very basic hotel. staff were helpful but rooms are bit small and no lifts so we had to take stairs for 2nd floor rooms. breakfast optionis were avaible. if you are travelling from UK , make sure to take mobile phone adaptor, I forgot mine and it cost me 15 euro from a vending machine.
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2025
Verified

6/10 Okay

ABBASI

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities

It's Ok.

Smallest room i have seen in 20 years I have been travelling. They turned the AC off.
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2022
Verified

6/10 Okay

Maxime

Liked: Amenities
Une nuit sans petit déjeuner…. Correct
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Thierry

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Conforme
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Martin

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Très bien
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Mohamed

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Oui
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Joaquina

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Je n’ai pas pris de pti dej. Suffisant pour une seule nuit.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Thierry

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Bon rapport qualité prix Bon petit déjeuner Hôtel très bien tenu Juste une odeur d’égout dans la 124
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

bruno

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Bonjour Personnel réception ou nettoyage des chambres pas dexsouci. Par contre chambre à rénover,et surtout changer la televisionqm qui est obsolète ainsi que sa télécommandé. Absence de chaine gratuite "lci par ex",et neflix 8e par mois. Cordialement.
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Pascale

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Personnel très accueillant et souriant. Chambre correcte mais salle de bain minuscule (lavabo, WC et douche regroupés dans très peu d’espace, mais propres). Petit déjeuner ok
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified

2/10 Terrible

Valentin

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Établissement pas propre car le personnel à l'accueil mange sur son comptoir laissant la graisse de la nourriture avec une odeur bizarre. Posture à revoir car le jeune tenait un langage de rue. Un lieu non adapté pour un bien-être.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified

4/10 Poor

CHRISTOPHE

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities

Même à ce prix choisissez autre chose

Franchement, on se demande si c'est vraiment un hotel IBIS budget ! vieux, pas entretenu, odeur désagréable...
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified

6/10 Okay

denis

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Bonne literie, mais bruyant toute la nuit.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified

4/10 Poor

Dominique

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Pour une nuit en urgence on va pas se plaindre. Il faut mieux trouver une autre solution. Beaucoup de bruit le matin car nous étions à coté du local des femmes de ménage
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified

4/10 Poor

Verified traveller

Disliked: Staff & service, room comfort

Pas de climatisation

Nous avons pas pu dormir car il faisait très chaud Il n’y as pas de climatisation c’était horrible
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Bertrand

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Le lit était confortable mais je n’ai pas eu de cadeau de bienvenue
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Sandrine

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Ras , le pe
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

IRENE

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Nuitée reposante

Surprise agréable à mon arrivée, j'ai pu bénéficier d'une chambre pmr au rdc. Chambre spacieuse avec matelas de bonne qualité
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified

2/10 Terrible

Vincent

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Room comfort
Chambre minuscule, insonorisation inexistante! Bon accueil
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Macha

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Basic, gewoon overnachten is ok accomodatie
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Grzegorz

Liked: Staff & service
Für den Preis kann man nicht meckern, an der Sauberkeit der Zimmer sollte aber trotz allem gearbeitet werden.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2025