Entire home

Pont L'Abbé, charming house for 4

Photo gallery for Pont L'Abbé, charming house for 4

TV, DVD player
TV, DVD player
Terrace/patio
2 bedrooms, iron/ironing board, free WiFi
Fridge, microwave, oven, dishwasher

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 468 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue

Explore the area

View map
Pont-l´Abbé
  • Place, Musée Bigouden
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Office de Tourisme du Pays de Pont l'Abbe
    ‪13 min walk‬
  • Place, Cap Coz Beach
    ‪28 min drive‬
  • Airport, Quimper (UIP-Quimper - Cornouaille)
    ‪13 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Pont-l'Abbe

At this holiday home you'll be within just a 15-minute stroll of Bay of Biscay and Musée Bigouden. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and free WiFi. .You can enjoy a TV with a DVD player, and home features a patio, a fenced private garden and a coffee/tea maker. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a dishwasher. A hairdryer and an iron/ironing board are also available. .This smoke-free holiday home offers a garden and barbecues. Additionally, you'll find laundry facilities. .With a stay at this Pont-l'Abbe holiday home, you'll be 1.2 km (0.8 mi) from Office de Tourisme du Pays de Pont l'Abbe and 4.2 km (2.6 mi) from Parc Botanique de Cornouaille.

What's nearby

  • Musée Bigouden - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Office de Tourisme du Pays de Pont l'Abbe - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Point de la Torche - 15 min drive - 14.8 km
  • Cap Coz Beach - 28 min drive - 26.6 km
  • Walled Town of Concarneau - 42 min drive - 51.1 km

Getting around

  • Quimper Station - 22 min drive
  • Quimper (UIP-Quimper - Cornouaille) - 10 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Le Yacka - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Café de la Plage - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Crêperie Brut De Pomme - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪The Local Cafe - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Crêperie Bigoudène - ‬14 min walk

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Pont L'Abbé, charming house for 4

If we tell you: kouign amann, galette, cider, salted butter caramel, langoustines, of course, it's the Bigouden country! If you don't know Pen Ar Bed (the end of the earth), come quickly and discover it and spend B Good Enjoy and Happy holidays!



This charming house, for 4, welcomes you with family or friends to explore Pont-l'Abbé. You will find within the accommodation a bedroom with a double bed and a second with 2 single beds that can be joined together. The independent kitchen includes: a refrigerator, a microwave, an oven, a freezer, a dishwasher, a coffee maker, a toaster, a kettle and a citrus press.

Discover the garden, accompanied by its furniture, and enjoy your dishes and your seafood grills cooked on the barbecue, on the 15 m² terrace.

Furthermore, hair dryer, washing machine, iron and ironing board, as well as wifi, television (1), DVD player and radio, are at your disposal for maximum comfort.



Close to shops and restaurants, the rental is located at:



- 900 m from the restaurant "La Marine"

- 1 km from the restaurant "L'essentiel"

- 1 km from the Netto shop

- 1 km from the "Pont-l'Abbé Market"

- 2 km from the supermarket "E.Leclerc PONT L'ABBE"

- 8 km from the sandy beach "Plage de Langoz"

- 13 km from the golf course "Golf de Kerbernez"

- 19 km from the town "Quimper"

- 19 km from the station "Quimper"



Pont-l'Abbé, capital of the Bigouden region and historic riverside town, will charm you with its unique heritage and numerous shops. Fashion boutiques, decoration, delicatessens, antique markets, designers and treats, Pont-l'Abbé will offer you a mosaic of shops ideal for your holiday souvenirs!



This accommodation has Wi-Fi access.



This furnished accommodation is not accessible to people with reduced mobility.



Animals are not accepted in this rental.



The tourist tax is added to the rental amount and must be paid before your stay.



This rental benefits from a concierge service with a team available throughout your stay for personalised services.

Household linen is offered as an option, depending on your desired comfort level. Any linen ordered is provided upon your arrival for the duration of your stay, with no possibility of replacement, and housekeeping during your stay is outside our scope of services.



For safety reasons, please do not charge your electric vehicle on household sockets. We invite you to charge it on a dedicated socket for this purpose.



REF : hoomy11151

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower

Entertainment

  • DVD player
  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Fenced yard
  • Garden
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 732 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Checkin 16:00-20:00

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector in all accommodation.

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

411539

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Pont L'Abbé, charming house for 4?

The closest beach to Pont L'Abbé, charming house for 4 is Plage du Trez (8.9 km).

Does Pont L'Abbé, charming house for 4 have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Pont L'Abbé, charming house for 4?

No, Pont L'Abbé, charming house for 4 does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Pont L'Abbé, charming house for 4?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Pont L'Abbé, charming house for 4?

No, pets are not allowed.

Pont L'Abbé, charming house for 4 Reviews

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 7 out of 11 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 4 out of 11 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 11 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 11 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 11 reviews

8.8/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Sylvie D.

Liked: Check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Belle petite maison, conforme à l’annonce. Nous avons passé un très bon séjour dans le pays bigouden. Géographiquement, elle est à un endroit stratégique pour aller coté Bénodet mais aussi côté pointe du Raz.
Stayed 8 nights in Aug 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Baptiste F.

Liked: Check-in, communication, location

Un bon séjour dans le Finistère

Un bon séjour dans cette charmante petite maison à Pont-l'Abbé avec un jardin et une table pour manger à l'extérieur. Toutefois, un bémol important : l'annonce précise qu'il y a 2 lits doubles et 2 lits simples, en fait, il n'y a qu'un seul lit double, ce qui change foncièrement les choses. L'ami qui m'accompagnait à dut dormir trois nuits sur le canapé. La maison est bien mais l'annonce est erronée. Abritel doit vérifier ce genre d'informations, c'est la moindre des choses !
Stayed 3 nights in May 2024
Verified

8/10 Good

Jim R.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Bien

Bien
Stayed 9 nights in Mar 2024
Verified

8/10 Good

Bernadette J.

Liked: Check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Ruhige zentrale Lage

Kleines Ferienhaus in einer ruhigen Wohngegend zentrumsnah. Kleiner Vorgarten mit Terrasse lädt zum Draußenbleiben ein. Allerdings fehlt ein Sonnenschutz/Schirm. Wäre wünschenswert das Fallobst des kleinen Apfelbaumes aufzusammeln um Wespen etc. fernzuhalten. Für zwei-drei Personen gut geeignet, um Ausflüge in die wunderschöne Umgebung zu machen.
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Moira O.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Herziges Haus an guter Lage

Wir haben den Aufenthalt sehr genossen. Das Haus ist gut ausgerüstet. Es hat uns an nichts gefehlt. Wir haben uns rumdum wohl gefühlt. Vielen Dank!
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2022
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Achim P.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Bretagne 21

Gemütliches bretonisches renoviertes Häuschen in perfekter Lage zwischen den Sandstränden der Region. Sehr gutes Preis-Leistungsverhältnis. Ruhig gelegen mit kleinem Garten und der Möglichkeit zum Grillen. Alles im Allem : Sehr empfehlenswert für Strandfans und kurze Trails (durchschnittlich 15 - 30 Min Fahrzeit). Ein perfektes Urlaubsdomizil. Pat+Achim Parche
Stayed 14 nights in Aug 2021
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jean-Louis B.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Maison parfaitement conçue pour s'épanouir en vacances.

A conseiller pour des familles de 4 personnes.
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2021
Verified

8/10 Good

Bernd F.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Gemütliches bretonisches Häuschen in ruhiger Lage

Das Haus liegt in einer ruhigen Nebenstrasse in Pont l'Abbé. Es ist sehr schön und geschmackvoll im bretonischen Stil eingerichtet. Alles was man braucht ist vorhanden, nur Handtücher haben wir leider vermisst. Der kleine Garten und die Holzterasse sind sehr schön. Wir haben oft drausssen gefrühstückt und uns insgesamt sehr wohl gefühlt. Mit dem Fahrrad ist man in 5min im Stadtzentrum (zu Fuß 15-20min). Nette Geschäfte, Fußgängerzone und ein toller Markt jeden Donnerstag. Mehrere Strände erreicht man mit dem Auto in 15-20min auch den Surfstrand La Torche.
Stayed 14 nights in Aug 2020
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Joëlle T.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Parfait

Maison très agréable, au calme, avec tout le nécessaire pour un séjour reposant : bonne literie, emplacement idéal (centre ville et départs de randonnées à 10mn à pieds, commerces à proximité, à 15mn seulement des plages). Nous conservons l'adresse!
Stayed 14 nights in Jul 2020
Verified

10/10 Excellent

JACQUELINE P.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2024