Entire apartment

Your Exclusive PMB Escape - Sleeps 2 - uninterrupted Wi-Fi

Photo gallery for Your Exclusive PMB Escape - Sleeps 2 - uninterrupted Wi-Fi

A living room with a sofa, two round tables, a television, and a balcony with a view.
A compact kitchen with grey cabinets, a microwave, a stove, and a refrigerator. There is a small dining table with two chairs.
A natural landscape with trees and a distant view of a city.
A hotel room with a bed, pillows, a bedside lamp, and a nightstand.
A compact living space with a grey sofa, a small round table, a TV, and a kitchenette area.

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

The current price is AU$117
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Explore the area

View map
Pietermaritzburg, KZN
  • Place, Pietermaritzburg City Hall
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Msunduzi Museum
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Place, The Old Prison
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Airport, Pietermaritzburg (PZB)
    ‪14 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Pietermaritzburg

At this apartment you'll be 3.8 km (2.4 mi) from Msunduzi Museum and 4.1 km (2.6 mi) from Pietermaritzburg City Hall. .Apartment features a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board.

What's nearby

  • Pietermaritzburg City Hall - 6 min drive - 4.7 km
  • Msunduzi Museum - 7 min drive - 6.2 km
  • The Old Prison - 8 min drive - 6.1 km
  • Pietermaritzburg Oval - 9 min drive - 6.9 km
  • Golden Horse Casino - 9 min drive - 10.1 km

Getting around

  • Pietermaritzburg (PZB) - 21 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Tandoor - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪KFC - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Sagewood Cafe - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Burger King - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Pine Ridge Spur Steak Ranch - ‬5 min drive

About this property

Your Exclusive PMB Escape - Sleeps 2 - uninterrupted Wi-Fi

Welcome to your exclusive retreat in Pietermaritzburg.

This modern, self-catering 1-bedroom apartment was made for couples, solo travelers, and business guests who want privacy, comfort, and style.

What you’ll love:
- Fast Wi-Fi for streaming, work calls, and late-night scrolling
- Self check-in so you can arrive on your time
- Fully equipped kitchenette with kettle, microwave, fridge + cookware
- Cozy bedroom with LED headboard and hotel-style bedding for 2
- Bright open living area with comfy seating and dining space
- Safe, quiet location just 5 minutes from PMB CBD

Whether you’re here for work, a weekend away, or just need a peaceful home base, this is your exclusive PMB escape.

House rules: No smoking indoors. No parties. Max 2 guests
Your visitors must leave before 22h00.

We look forward to hosting you.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Please don't smoke indoors. Your visitors must leave before 22h00pm. Make yourself at home.

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property Registration Number 0843683598

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Your Exclusive PMB Escape - Sleeps 2 - uninterrupted Wi-Fi?

The closest beach to Your Exclusive PMB Escape - Sleeps 2 - uninterrupted Wi-Fi is Craigie Burn Dam (45.7 km).

How much does it cost to stay at Your Exclusive PMB Escape - Sleeps 2 - uninterrupted Wi-Fi?

As of 26 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Your Exclusive PMB Escape - Sleeps 2 - uninterrupted Wi-Fi on 27 Sept 2026 start from AU$117, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Your Exclusive PMB Escape - Sleeps 2 - uninterrupted Wi-Fi have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Your Exclusive PMB Escape - Sleeps 2 - uninterrupted Wi-Fi?

No, Your Exclusive PMB Escape - Sleeps 2 - uninterrupted Wi-Fi does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Your Exclusive PMB Escape - Sleeps 2 - uninterrupted Wi-Fi?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Your Exclusive PMB Escape - Sleeps 2 - uninterrupted Wi-Fi?

No, pets are not allowed.

Your Exclusive PMB Escape - Sleeps 2 - uninterrupted Wi-Fi Reviews