Entire home

New Holiday Home near Beach of Petten

3.5 star property

Photo gallery for New Holiday Home near Beach of Petten

Exterior
Balcony
Exterior
Dining
Bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included

Explore the area

View map
Petten, North Holland
  • Place, Fluwel's Tulpenland
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Schoorlse Duinen
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Callantsoog Beach
    ‪8 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Petten

At this holiday home, you'll be 2.8 km (1.8 mi) from Callantsoog Beach and 4.9 km (3.1 mi) from Fluwel's Tulpenland. .Home is individually furnished and features a coffee/tea maker.A fridge and a microwave make in-room dining convenient. .This pet-friendly holiday home offers free WiFi in public areas, a terrace and a garden. There's also the convenience of free self parking. .Places within a 15-minute drive of this 3.5-property class Petten holiday home include Schoorlse Duinen and 't Klimduin.

What's nearby

  • Fluwel's Tulpenland - 6 min drive - 5.8 km
  • Schoorlse Duinen - 6 min drive - 5.8 km
  • Callantsoog Beach - 8 min drive - 7.7 km
  • 't Klimduin - 13 min drive - 11.6 km
  • Holle Bolle Boom - 15 min drive - 13.3 km

Getting around

  • Alkmaar Station - 21 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Dorpshuis De klimop - ‬11 min drive
  • De Berenkuil
  • ‪Lekker Puh Brasserie Restaurant - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Paviljoen Hargen Aan Zee - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Zee & Zo - ‬6 min drive

About this property

New Holiday Home near Beach of Petten

Located in Petten, this luxurious holiday home has 3 bedrooms for 6 people. Ideal for a group of friends, guests can lounge in the garden and access free WiFi at this pet-friendly property.


To spend a day sunbathing, you can drive down to the beach, 1.2 km away. Adventure lovers can visit the forest of Pettermer Bos, 1.5 km away, for hiking. The town center of Petten is located about 3 km away. Neighboring towns including Schagen, Callantsoog, and Alkmaar are worth visiting.


The kitchen is well-equipped with amenities including a cooker, coffee machine, and refrigerator. A washing machine is also available. The living room features a TV, a dining table, and seating area. Guests can access the garden with garden furniture or on the terrace. There is a small pond in the garden as well.

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Minimum check-in age - 21

Special check-in instructions

A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Bed linens are not included in the room rate. Guests may bring their own.

Pets

  • Pets: EUR 25 per pet, per stay
  • Maximum 1 pets
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Payment types

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 2.33 per person, per night

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Pet fee: EUR 25 per pet, per stay
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Cashless transactions are available
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is professionally cleaned
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard and American Express. The property is professionally cleaned. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

National rating

This property does not have a Netherlands Tourist Board rating. For the benefit of our customers, we have provided a rating based on our ratings system.

Property is also known as

New Home Near Of Petten Petten
New Holiday Home Near the Beach of Petten
New Holiday Home near Beach of Petten Petten
New Holiday Home near Beach of Petten Private vacation home

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at New Holiday Home near Beach of Petten?

Yep, New Holiday Home near Beach of Petten has a free self car park.

Are there any beaches close to New Holiday Home near Beach of Petten?

The closest beach to New Holiday Home near Beach of Petten is Callantsoog Beach (8.8 km).

Does New Holiday Home near Beach of Petten have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at New Holiday Home near Beach of Petten?

No, New Holiday Home near Beach of Petten does not offer an airport shuttle service.

New Holiday Home near Beach of Petten Reviews