Holiday Inn Oklahoma City North Quail Spgs by IHG

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Holiday Inn Oklahoma City North Quail Spgs by IHG

A hotel lobby with a reception desk, seating area, and a large tiled floor.
A Holiday Inn hotel with a covered entrance, multiple floors, and a parking area.
A spacious restaurant with multiple dining tables and chairs, a central kitchen area, and a view of the outside through large windows.
A hotel corridor with patterned carpet, seating areas, and large windows.
A hotel fitness center with treadmills, elliptical machines, and a digital display advertising the Holiday Inn.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
The current price is AU$122
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Explore the area

View map
13800 Quail Springs Pkwy, Oklahoma City, OK, 73134
  • Place, Quail Springs Mall
    ‪18 min walk‬
  • Place, Quail Creek Golf Country Club
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Northpark Mall
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Airport, Oklahoma City, OK (OKC-Will Rogers World)
    ‪22 min drive‬

Room options

Suite, 1 Bedroom

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(16 reviews)
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(12 reviews)
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Jetted Tub

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Suite, 1 Bedroom

7.8 out of 10
Good
(16 reviews)
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Mobility Tub)

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(5 reviews)
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible (Communication, Roll-In Shower)

7.0 out of 10
Good
(2 reviews)
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible (Communication, Accessible Tub)

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Suite, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Communication, Accessible Tub)

  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

You may also like

About the area

Oklahoma City

At Holiday Inn Oklahoma City North Quail Spgs by IHG, you'll be 2 km (1.2 mi) from Quail Springs Mall and 14.6 km (9.1 mi) from University of Central Oklahoma. Highlights at this hotel include a restaurant, an indoor swimming pool and a gym. .At the hotel's own lounge bar, you can stop for a drink. 2098 square feet (195 square metres) of event facilities include meeting rooms and conference space, and other business amenities include a business centre. Other amenities include free Wi-Fi in public areas and laundry facilities. Cooked-to-order breakfast is available on weekdays between 6:00 AM and 10:00 AM. There's also the convenience of self parking. .Places within a 15-minute drive of this 3-property class Oklahoma City hotel include Frontier City and Oklahoma State Fair Park.

What's nearby

  • Quail Springs Mall - 18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Quail Creek Golf Country Club - 2 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Northpark Mall - 2 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Frontier City - 10 min drive - 18.3 km
  • Oklahoma City Zoo - 15 min drive - 20.5 km

Getting around

  • Santa Fe Depot - 19 min drive
  • Will Rogers World Airport (OKC) - 23 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Chick-fil-A - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Texas Roadhouse - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Bojangles - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪ALDI - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Holiday Inn Oklahoma City North Quail Spgs by IHG

Holiday Inn Oklahoma City North Quail Spgs by IHG offers its guests an indoor pool and a health club. There's a restaurant on site. You can enjoy a drink at the bar/lounge. A computer station is on site, and both WiFi and wired Internet are free in public spaces.

A business centre and meeting rooms are available. Event space at this hotel measures 2098 square feet (195 square metres) and includes conference space. A vending machine, multilingual staff, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby are also featured at the business-friendly Holiday Inn Oklahoma City North Quail Spgs by IHG. You'll have access to the health club at a partner property. Parking is available for a fee.

This 3-star Oklahoma City hotel is smoke free.

  • 1 building
  • 109 guestrooms or units
  • 5 levels
  • Conference rooms
  • 2098 sq ft of conference space
  • 195 sq. m of conference space
  • Business facilities
  • Conference space
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Self-service laundry
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • Staff members are multilingual
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Newspapers in lobby (free)
  • Television in lobby
  • ATM
  • No smoking on site
  • Bar or lounge
  • Dining venue
Holiday Inn Oklahoma City North Quail Spgs by IHG offers 109 air-conditioned accommodations with coffee/tea makers and complimentary newspapers. Flat-screen televisions come with premium cable channels. Fridges and microwaves are provided. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers.

This Oklahoma City hotel provides complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks, desk chairs and telephones. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi and wired internet
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi and wired internet

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site (USD 5 per night)
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Weekday cooked-to-order breakfast available 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee: USD 8 to 16 per person
  • A bar/lounge
  • A restaurant

Things to do

  • 24-hour gym
  • Indoor pool
  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • In-room cot
  • In-room microwave
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Indoor pool
  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • ATM
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Vending machine

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff

Business services

  • 2,098 square feet of conference space
  • Business centre
  • Computer station
  • Meeting rooms

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Assistive listening devices
  • Braille/raised signage
  • Thin carpet in room

More

  • 1 building
  • 5 floors
  • Banquet hall
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Free cot

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with premium cable channels

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Limited room service
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Desk chair
  • Free weekday newspapers
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Laptop workspace
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Guests booked in breakfast included rate plans receive breakfast for up to 2 adults who are sharing a guestroom. Breakfast fees apply for additional guests.
Guests booked in dinner included rate plans receive dinner for up to 2 adults who are sharing a guestroom. Dinner fees apply for additional guests.

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • Pets: USD 25.00 per accommodation, per day
  • Maximum 2 (weight limit: 40 lb per pet)
  • Pets cannot be left unattended
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Kids stay free! Children 18 years old and younger stay free when using existing bedding.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Free cots (infant beds)!

Payment types

Important information

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Fee for cooked-to-order breakfast: approximately USD 8 to 16 per person
  • Self-parking fee: USD 5 per night
  • Pet fee: USD 25.00 per accommodation, per day
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Cashless transactions are available
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a first aid kit
This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of Clean Promise (IHG)
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International and Carte Blanche. Cash is not accepted. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a first aid kit in all accommodation. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of Clean Promise (IHG) guidelines.

We should mention

  • Pool access available from 8:00 AM to 10:00 PM
  • Children aged 18 years old and younger stay free in the same room as the parent or guardian when using existing bedding.
  • This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Property is also known as

Holiday Inn Oklahoma City North
Holiday Inn Oklahoma City North Quail Spgs
Holiday Inn Quail Spgs
Holiday Inn Quail Spgs Hotel
Holiday Inn Quail Spgs Hotel Oklahoma City North
Holiday Inn Oklahoma City North Quail Spgs Hotel

Frequently asked questions

What is the cancellation policy at Holiday Inn Oklahoma City North Quail Spgs by IHG?

Holiday Inn Oklahoma City North Quail Spgs by IHG offers free cancellation on select room rates. Check out the cancellation policy for more info.

How much does it cost to stay at Holiday Inn Oklahoma City North Quail Spgs by IHG?

As of 25 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Holiday Inn Oklahoma City North Quail Spgs by IHG on 26 Aug 2026 start from AU$122, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is parking available at Holiday Inn Oklahoma City North Quail Spgs by IHG?

Yep, Holiday Inn Oklahoma City North Quail Spgs by IHG has a self car park for USD 5 per night. A self car park is also available, for a fee.

Does Holiday Inn Oklahoma City North Quail Spgs by IHG have a pool?

Holiday Inn Oklahoma City North Quail Spgs by IHG has an indoor pool. The pool is open 8:00 AM to 10:00 PM.

Is Holiday Inn Oklahoma City North Quail Spgs by IHG family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as laundry facilities and an indoor pool, as well as free infant beds in the guestrooms, it's no surprise that Holiday Inn Oklahoma City North Quail Spgs by IHG is a hit with families.

Does Holiday Inn Oklahoma City North Quail Spgs by IHG serve breakfast?

Sure does, cooked-to-order brekkie is on offer on weekdays between 6:00 AM and 10:00 AM.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Holiday Inn Oklahoma City North Quail Spgs by IHG?

No, Holiday Inn Oklahoma City North Quail Spgs by IHG does not offer an airport shuttle service.

Is there a bar or restaurant at Holiday Inn Oklahoma City North Quail Spgs by IHG?

Yep, they've got a lounge bar and an onsite restaurant.

What time are check-in & check-out at Holiday Inn Oklahoma City North Quail Spgs by IHG?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11 AM.

Holiday Inn Oklahoma City North Quail Spgs by IHG Reviews

Reviews

8.0

Very good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 364 out of 863 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 251 out of 863 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 114 out of 863 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 71 out of 863 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 63 out of 863 reviews

8.2/10

Cleanliness

8.2/10

Staff & service

7.2/10

Amenities

8.0/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Alexis

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good Hotel
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Natalie

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was clean and the staff was helpful.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Tracy

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful room, clean, great staff, fantastic breakfast (definitely worth the $3 extra per person). Will definitely stay there again!
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Jamie

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Room was very clean, spacious and comfortable. It was near the medical facility I needed and near several restaurants. Great area to stay.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

David

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was great and also the staff
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Rudy

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Clean room. Front desk staff was amazing
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stephanie

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room. Friendly staff
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Amelia

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Clean room could have better pillows comfortable bed
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Samantha

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The elevators and carpets in general smell like animal urine, beds hard as a rock and room stayed hot, would not recommend!!
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Norman

Disliked: Staff & service
Needed to change date. Hotel never responded.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Clint

Great place!!
Stayed 2 nights in May 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Chaia

Liked: Staff & service
Coffee machine kept breaking down
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Andy

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Good accommodations
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Terry

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice place
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Andy

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Friendly and effective staff
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Julie

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great stay for just one night!
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Pamela J

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Very friendly staff. Clean and safe location.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Bobbie

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Friendly staff, clean lobby, clean rooms.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Felipe

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
My wife and I really liked it especially the Jetted Bathtub
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

billy

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice staff, clean room
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Petra

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff was very friendly and welcoming, I had breakfast and the lady working in there was a nice treat!
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Dominick

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Nice hotel and comfortable bed
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Dallas

Good place
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Gary

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
I was charged twice, once by Expedia and once by the hotel
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Melissa

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great Hotel

This place is always amazing from service to how clean the rooms are. Our son lives in Oklahoma City and we love staying here when we visit. We also travel with our little dog and they are very accommodating to her as well.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025