Entire home

Pilsterhill Modern Retreat

Photo gallery for Pilsterhill Modern Retreat

Exterior
House
House | Private kitchen
Living area
Children’s area

Entire home

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 580 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Outdoor space

Explore the area

View map
Oberleichtersbach, Bavaria
  • Place, Bavarian Rhön Nature Park
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, German Bicycle Museum
    ‪16 min drive‬
  • Place, Fulda Cathedral
    ‪41 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Oberleichtersbach

At this holiday home you'll be within steps of Bavarian Rhön Nature Park and Franconian Saale. .Sights within a 15-minute drive of this Oberleichtersbach holiday home include Sinnflut Water Park and 1000-jahrige Eiche.

What's nearby

  • Bavarian Rhön Nature Park - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • German Bicycle Museum - 16 min drive - 12.0 km
  • Kreuzberg Monastery - 30 min drive - 27.8 km
  • Fulda Cathedral - 41 min drive - 47.3 km
  • Wasserkuppe - 49 min drive - 42.4 km

Getting around

  • Hammelburg Ost Station - 17 min drive
  • Frankfurt Airport (FRA) - 90 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Raststätte Rhön Ost - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Raststätte Rhön West - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Gusticus - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪Athena - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Berghaus Rhön - ‬10 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Pilsterhill Modern Retreat

Pilsterhill Modern Retreat offers its guests a terrace. The front desk is open around the clock. Free self parking is available.
  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • Terrace
  • No smoking on site

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Family friendly

  • Highchair

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom

Outdoor areas

  • Terrace

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard and American Express.

Property is also known as

Pilsterhill Modern Retreat Oberleichtersbach
Pilsterhill Modern Retreat Private vacation home

Frequently asked questions

What is the cancellation policy at Pilsterhill Modern Retreat?

Pilsterhill Modern Retreat offers free cancellation on select room rates. Check out the cancellation policy for more info.

Is parking available at Pilsterhill Modern Retreat?

Yep, Pilsterhill Modern Retreat has a free self car park.

Does Pilsterhill Modern Retreat have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Pilsterhill Modern Retreat?

No, Pilsterhill Modern Retreat does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Pilsterhill Modern Retreat?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Pilsterhill Modern Retreat?

No, pets are not allowed.

Pilsterhill Modern Retreat Reviews