Entire home

Friendly Retreat at Windermere Way Upto 6 Guests

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Friendly Retreat at Windermere Way Upto 6 Guests

A modern living room with a grey sofa, a leather recliner, a wooden coffee table, and a TV mounted on a stone-textured wall.
A modern kitchen with a stainless steel refrigerator, a built-in washing machine, and a water dispenser.
A bedroom with a bed, a wooden dresser, a radiator, and a laundry basket.
A bedroom with a wooden bed, a wooden dresser, a radiator, and a window with a view of houses.
A modern kitchen with white and black cabinetry, a stainless steel refrigerator, a built-in oven, a microwave, and a coffee maker.

Entire home

3 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi

Explore the area

View map
Northampton, England
  • Place, County Ground
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Overstone Park Golf Club
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Moulton College
    ‪6 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Northampton

At Friendly Retreat at Windermere Way Upto 6 Guests you'll be 2.6 km (1.6 mi) from Lings Forum Leisure Centre and 3.1 km (1.9 mi) from Overstone Park Golf Club. Highlights at this holiday home include free self-parking, and in-room kitchens and washers/dryers. .All 5 homes feature free WiFi, TVs and separate bathtubs and showers. Kitchens come with fridges, microwaves and stovetops, making in-room dining convenient. Bathrooms are shared. .This holiday home offers free WiFi in public areas. .With a stay at this 4-property class Northampton holiday home, you'll be 3.3 km (2.1 mi) from County Ground and 3.4 km (2.1 mi) from Moulton Leisure Centre.

What's nearby

  • County Ground - 4 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Overstone Park Golf Club - 5 min drive - 4.0 km
  • Abington Museum - 5 min drive - 3.6 km
  • Billing Aquadrome - 5 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Moulton College - 6 min drive - 3.7 km

Getting around

  • Northampton Station - 24 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bewitched Coffee - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Jennys Restaurant - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Greggs - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Fuller’s Fish And Chips - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Friendly Retreat at Windermere Way Upto 6 Guests

Public spaces have free WiFi. Free self parking is available.
  • 5 guestrooms or units
Friendly Retreat at Windermere Way Upto 6 Guests offers 5 accommodations with washers/dryers. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and dishwashers.

Guests have access to shared bathrooms. Bathrooms include a separate bath and shower with a deep soaking bath. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 shared bathroom
  • Deep soaking bathtub
  • Separate bathtub and shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Laundry

  • Washer/dryer

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 5 units

Policies

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.

Property is also known as

Friendly Retreat at Windermere Way Upto 6 Guests Residence
Friendly Retreat at Windermere Way Upto 6 Guests Northampton

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Friendly Retreat at Windermere Way Upto 6 Guests?

Yep, Friendly Retreat at Windermere Way Upto 6 Guests has a free self car park.

Are there hot tubs in the rooms at Friendly Retreat at Windermere Way Upto 6 Guests?

No, but there are deep-soaking baths in the guestrooms.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Friendly Retreat at Windermere Way Upto 6 Guests?

No, Friendly Retreat at Windermere Way Upto 6 Guests does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Friendly Retreat at Windermere Way Upto 6 Guests?

Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Friendly Retreat at Windermere Way Upto 6 Guests?

No, pets are not allowed.