Entire apartment

Beautiful apartment in Nexø with WiFi

Photo gallery for Beautiful apartment in Nexø with WiFi

TV
Fridge, stovetop, coffee/tea maker, cookware/dishes/utensils
Dining
Exterior detail
TV

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom38 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View map
Nexø
  • Place, Sanddyner Dueodde
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Dueodde Beach
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Bornholmertarnet
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Ronne (RNN-Bornholm)
    ‪34 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Nexø

At this apartment you'll be within just a 10-minute stroll of Sanddyner Dueodde and Dueodde Beach. .Apartment features free WiFi, a living room and a dining area. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge and a stovetop. A TV and a coffee/tea maker are also available.

What's nearby

  • Sanddyner Dueodde - 6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Dueodde Beach - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Bornholmertarnet - 3 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Jans Keramik - 5 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Port of Allinge - 50 min drive - 58.9 km

Getting around

  • Ronne (RNN-Bornholm) - 25 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Snogebæk Røgeri - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Bager Mortensen - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Dueodde Diner & Steakhouse - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Fish & Chips - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪La Collina - ‬10 min drive

About this property

Beautiful apartment in Nexø with WiFi

Welcome to a relaxing stay in your holiday apartment in Dueodde.



Leave everyday life behind you and immerse yourself in the tranquillity of this cosy accommodation. Start the morning with a relaxed breakfast on the balcony and enjoy the idyllic natural scenery. In the evening, the inviting living room with its comfortable furniture is the ideal place to end the day in a cosy atmosphere. You can prepare your favourite dishes in the well-equipped kitchen and enjoy them either in the dining area or outside on the balcony in fine weather.



The Dueodde area offers numerous leisure activities. The soft, white sandy beach and clear water are perfect for sunbathing and walking. From the lighthouse you have a fantastic view over the coast and the surrounding countryside. A visit to the nearby fishing village of Snogebæk is also worthwhile. Charming cafés and restaurants await you here, ideal for a culinary break. Explore the varied dune and forest landscape of Bornholm on foot or by bike and experience the multifaceted nature of this beautiful island.



- Free parking on site

- Consumption costs incl.

- Not suitable for youth groups



Optional:

- Holiday Kit: 13.00 EUR/Per stay

- Child's chair: 16.00 EUR/Per week

- Cot: 16.00 EUR/Per week

- Bedlinen incl. towel: 16.00 EUR/Per stay



Compulsory at location:

- Final cleaning: 64.00 EUR/Per stay

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 409 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

The guest will be charged 25% amount for a cancellation after the reservation is made. The guest will be charged 100% amount, if they can cancel in 42
Die Unterkunft ist nicht für Jugendgruppen geeignet.

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

I51214

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Beautiful apartment in Nexø with WiFi?

Yep, Beautiful apartment in Nexø with WiFi is a short 8-minute walk from Dueodde Beach.

Does Beautiful apartment in Nexø with WiFi have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Beautiful apartment in Nexø with WiFi?

No, Beautiful apartment in Nexø with WiFi does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Beautiful apartment in Nexø with WiFi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Beautiful apartment in Nexø with WiFi?

No, pets are not allowed.

Beautiful apartment in Nexø with WiFi Reviews