Entire condo

Sunrise A-122: Ski-In/Ski-Out Sunday River Condo

Photo gallery for Sunrise A-122: Ski-In/Ski-Out Sunday River Condo

An indoor swimming pool with a diving board and a lifebuoy on the wall.
A living room with a television, sofa, and a window with curtains.
A wooden deck with a railing, a view of a snowy landscape, and a building with a gabled roof.
A cozy living room with a fireplace, a coffee table with board games, and a sofa.
A cozy living area with a dining table, chairs, a sofa, and a staircase leading to another level.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 649 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi

Explore the area

View map
Newry, ME
  • Place, Sunday River
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Sundance Ski Lift
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, North Peak Express Ski Lift
    ‪18 min walk‬

Room options

About the area

Newry

At this condo you'll be within steps of Sunday River and Chondola Ski Lift. .Condo features a washing machine, free WiFi and a balcony. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A sofa bed, a TV and a coffee/tea maker are also available. .Enjoy the ski-in/ski-out access, indoor swimming pool, Hot tub and sauna. Added amenities include laundry facilities.

What's nearby

  • Sunday River - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Sundance Ski Lift - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • North Peak Express Ski Lift - 18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Grafton Notch State Park - 20 min drive - 29.6 km
  • Mt. Washington Auto Road - 52 min drive - 73.2 km

Restaurants

  • ‪Circle K - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Butcher Burger - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Sunday River Brewing Company - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Gemini Cafe & Bakery - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Mountain Social Kitchen & Bar - ‬12 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire condo to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Sunrise A-122: Ski-In/Ski-Out Sunday River Condo

Nestled in the heart of the South Ridge base area at Sunday River, Sunrise Condominiums offer an ideal location for ski enthusiasts. With 63 ski-in/ski-out units ranging from one to three bedrooms, the complex caters to groups of various sizes. Each unit is privately owned, resulting in slight variations in layout and amenities. The close proximity to the South Peak area provides easy access to restaurants, equipment rentals, and ski school facilities. Guests can conveniently access the resort's offerings via the Chondola or the Sunday River Express lifts. After a day of adventure on the slopes, residents can relax and unwind in the indoor pool, hot tub, and sauna provided within the complex. Additionally, the convenient location makes it perfect for those interested in night skiing and riding.

Linens
Linens, towels, pool towels, pillows and bedding are provided.

Coffee / Coffee Maker
Traditional drip coffee maker and startup supply of coffee is provided. Bringing additional filters and coffee is recommended.

Parking Permits
One parking permit per unit. Free overnight parking nearby. Additional permits not available.

Complex Amenities & Information
- Great slopeside trail access (ski-in / ski-out)
- Guest ski locker access
- Indoor pool (operations may vary during non ski season months)
- Hot tub (operations may vary during non ski season months)
- Sauna
- Large recreation room with fireplace
- Coin operated laundry facilities
- One parking permit per unit
- Renter may not have pets, including emotional support animals. No exceptions can be made (unit owners may have pets)
- Building is not equipped with an elevator
- Building and units do not have air conditioning

Similar properties

Property amenities

Ski

  • Close to skiing
  • Ski-in/ski-out access
  • Snowboarding nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Sauna

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • In the mountains

Things to do

  • Ski-in/ski-out access

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Property located in a resort
  • Unit size: 528 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

1075975

Frequently asked questions

Does Sunrise A-122: Ski-In/Ski-Out Sunday River Condo have a pool?

Sunrise A-122: Ski-In/Ski-Out Sunday River Condo has a communal pool and an indoor pool.

What makes Sunrise A-122: Ski-In/Ski-Out Sunday River Condo a romantic place to stay?

1 hot tub and private balconies help set the scene for a sizzling getaway at Sunrise A-122: Ski-In/Ski-Out Sunday River Condo.

Is there a private hot tub at Sunrise A-122: Ski-In/Ski-Out Sunday River Condo?

Yep, there is a hot tub.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Sunrise A-122: Ski-In/Ski-Out Sunday River Condo?

No, Sunrise A-122: Ski-In/Ski-Out Sunday River Condo does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Sunrise A-122: Ski-In/Ski-Out Sunday River Condo?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Sunrise A-122: Ski-In/Ski-Out Sunday River Condo?

No, pets are not allowed.

Sunrise A-122: Ski-In/Ski-Out Sunday River Condo Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Amenities

10/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great ski-in ski-out

Great place for a family ski get away. Has everything you need for a home away from home. Clean and quiet.
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Perfect for our needs
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Good ski condo,

Well supplied, good location. We enjoyed our stay. Beds were small but comfortable and overall it was clean and suited it's purpose for us to go skiing and enjoy our time with no issues.
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2023