This holiday home places you in the centre of Monte Argentario, within just a 15-minute stroll of Spanish Fortress and Argentario Aquarium. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen and a patio. .In the area of this Monte Argentario holiday home, you'll find Feniglia Beach.
You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.
Il Faro by Interhome
Charming villa one step away from restaurants on the seafront of Porto Santo Stefano and a few metres from the Siluripedio beach (free or equipped, booking recommended in high season). Beautiful, cosy house "Il Faro". 2 houses in the residence. 500 m from the centre of Porto Santo Stefano, residential area (villas), excellent location: right in the centre but still quiet, 100 m from the sea, 100 m from the beach, in the countryside, in a pedestrian area. Private: garden. Garden furniture. Steep, narrow motor access. 25 m footpath to the house. Parking at the house. Shop 400 m, supermarket 1.2 km, restaurant, bar, café 300 m, 5 minute walk to the centre, bus stop 1.3 km. Marina 500 m, golf course (18 hole) 9 km. Nearby attractions: Giannella 6 km, Feniglia 20 km, Orbetello 11 km, Porto Ercole 13 km, Talamone 28 km. Hiking paths: Parco Naturale della Maremma 35 km. Groups of teenagers on request only. Attention: the villa is located in a limited traffic zone (ZTL Pilarella) active from 21 June to 15 September with the following restrictions (times and periods subject to change by the Municipality of Monte Argentario): from 18:00 to 21:00 you can access only with a permit available for one car (please send the details of your car to arrange the permit), from 21:00 until 24.00 traffic is prohibited, from 24.00 to 02.00 you can access only with a permit available for one car, from 02.00 to 18 no restrictions. 2-room house 40 m2, on the ground floor. Living/dining room with 1 double sofabed. Exit to the garden. 1 double bedroom with shower/bidet/WC. Open kitchen (dishwasher, 4 gas rings). Air-conditioning. Patio. Facilities: Internet (WiFi, free). Parking at the house. Please note: non-smokers only. Maximum 1 pet/ dog allowed. Smoke alarm, fire extinguisher. IT053016C2PFRS6UUL
Included in price: Air-conditioning ERV cancellation insurance Power costs Final cleaning (Basic cleaning is always carried out by the guest) Key delivery and key return service (8:00 am - 7:00 pm) Laundry (initial supply of bed linen and towels) Local tax No Local Tax charged for children up to 14 years outdoor parking space Interhome plants 100'000 m2 of flowering fields to save the bees
Not included in the price and needs to be booked beforehand: Cot (up to 2 years) 24.0 EUR Bookable extra fixed price Pet 58.0 EUR Bookable extra fixed price
Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
Garden
Unit size: 431 square feet
Policies
Check-in
Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18
Check-out
Check-out before 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Pets
Pets are welcome
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome.
Events
No events allowed
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts cash. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.
Property Registration Number IT053016C2PFRS6UUL
We should mention
All guests (including children) need to be present at check-in to show their government-issued photo ID or passport.
On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Property is also known as
IT5472.830.2
Frequently asked questions
Are there any beaches close to Il Faro by Interhome?
The closest beach to Il Faro by Interhome is Feniglia Beach (8.9 km).
Does Il Faro by Interhome have a pool?
No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.
Is there a free airport shuttle available at Il Faro by Interhome?
No, Il Faro by Interhome does not offer an airport shuttle service.
What time are check-in & check-out at Il Faro by Interhome?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.