Entire home

Holiday Home "Moneglia Monte" near the Sea with Private Garden and Wi-Fi

Photo gallery for Holiday Home "Moneglia Monte" near the Sea with Private Garden and Wi-Fi

A beach with clear water, a rocky shoreline, and a mountain in the background.
A bedroom with a bed, a wardrobe, a radiator, and a window with a view.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a built-in oven, and a dining area with a table and chairs.
A small balcony with wicker furniture, a potted plant, and a black metal shelf.
A modern living room with a glass coffee table, wicker furniture, and a view of a garden.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 465 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available
The current price is AU$596
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

Explore the area

View map
Moneglia
  • Place, Monleone Castle
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Moneglia Beach
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Santa Croce Church
    ‪12 min walk‬

Room options

About the area

Moneglia

At this holiday home you'll be within a short 5-minute stroll of Chiesa di San Giorgio and Monleone Castle. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and free WiFi. .Home features a patio, a sofa bed and a living room. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a stovetop and a dishwasher. A TV, a coffee/tea maker and a hairdryer are also available. .Attractions in proximity to this Moneglia holiday home include Monterosso Beach and Vernazza Beach.

What's nearby

  • Chiesa di San Giorgio - 4 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Monleone Castle - 6 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Moneglia Beach - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Santa Croce Church - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Castle of Villafranca - 14 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Moneglia Station - 5 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪La Pagoda - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Il Connubio - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Bagni La Secca - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪La Caracola - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Bar Centrale - ‬7 min walk

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Holiday Home "Moneglia Monte" near the Sea with Private Garden and Wi-Fi

The holiday home "Moneglia Monte" is located in Moneglia and is the perfect place for a relaxing getaway. The 65 m² property features a living room with a sofa bed for 2, a well-equipped kitchen with dishwasher, 2 bedrooms, and 1 bathroom, accommodating up to 6 guests. Additional amenities include Wi-Fi suitable for video calls, TV, air conditioning, heating, and a washing machine. A baby cot and high chair are also available.



Enjoy the private outdoor area with an open terrace and a covered terrace, perfect for relaxing outside. Nearby, don’t miss the Cinque Terre, Portofino, Porto Venere, and Pisa. Public transport connections are within easy walking distance.



A parking space is available in the garage. Families with children are welcome. Pets are not allowed. The property is step-free, and doors are wide and easily accessible, making it convenient for guests with mobility needs. The property follows waste separation guidelines; further information is available on site. Energy-saving lighting helps protect the environment.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 700 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Any additional fees listed in the description must be paid on site. If none are listed, this rule does not apply.

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number IT010037C20MBQEU6D

We should mention

  • All guests (including children) need to be present at check-in to show their government-issued photo ID or passport.
  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

51404239

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Holiday Home "Moneglia Monte" near the Sea with Private Garden and Wi-Fi?

Yep, Holiday Home "Moneglia Monte" near the Sea with Private Garden and Wi-Fi is a short 8-minute walk from Moneglia Beach.

How much does it cost to stay at Holiday Home "Moneglia Monte" near the Sea with Private Garden and Wi-Fi?

As of 21 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Holiday Home "Moneglia Monte" near the Sea with Private Garden and Wi-Fi on 4 Nov 2026 start from AU$596, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Holiday Home "Moneglia Monte" near the Sea with Private Garden and Wi-Fi have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Holiday Home "Moneglia Monte" near the Sea with Private Garden and Wi-Fi?

No, Holiday Home "Moneglia Monte" near the Sea with Private Garden and Wi-Fi does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Holiday Home "Moneglia Monte" near the Sea with Private Garden and Wi-Fi?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Holiday Home "Moneglia Monte" near the Sea with Private Garden and Wi-Fi?

No, pets are not allowed.

Holiday Home "Moneglia Monte" near the Sea with Private Garden and Wi-Fi Reviews

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 5 out of 6 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 6 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 6 reviews

9.6/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Good stay

All good, very nice place close to the main street and beach
Stayed 7 nights in Oct 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, location, listing accuracy
Disliked: Check-in, communication
The drive to Moneglia was a surprise. The way our Waze app took was a very challenging drive down into town. It was a one lane windy road. The host did not provide us check-in instructions so we waited over an hour to get into the home. The home itself was great, but one of the beds was lacking sheets. We also did not receive check-out instructions, so we ended up leaving the unit open with the keys on the table. I will say that Moneglia was stunning and we couldn’t have chosen a better town to stay in. The people in town were pleasant and very helpful! All in all it was a beautiful few days.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Eccellente

Pros: Casa molto bella , pulita , comoda è vicino al mare
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Une location parfaitement située pour visiter les Cinque Terre
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

.

.
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 7 nights in Oct 2024