Entire condo

Majestic Sun 706B Newly Listed Specials - Amazing Gulf Views/Renovated!

Photo gallery for Majestic Sun 706B Newly Listed Specials - Amazing Gulf Views/Renovated!

Interior
An indoor swimming pool with clear glass walls, sunlit interior, and lounge chairs along the sides.
Exterior
Beach nearby
A modern kitchen with a large island, stainless steel appliances, and pendant lighting.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

1 bedroom2 bathroomsSleeps 677 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi

Explore the area

View map
Miramar Beach, FL
  • Place, Miramar Beach
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Golf Course At Seascape Resort
    ‪13 min walk‬
  • Place, Silver Sands Premium Outlets
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Airport, Fort Walton Beach, FL (VPS-Northwest Florida Regional)
    ‪38 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Miramar Beach

At this condo you'll be steps from Miramar Beach and 3.9 km (2.5 mi) from Sandestin Golf Resort - Raven, Burnt Pine, Baytowne, The Links. .You can enjoy Smart televisions with a DVD player, and condo features a washing machine, free WiFi and 2 bathrooms. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A balcony, a sofa bed and a living room are also available. .Enjoy the water park, indoor swimming pool, gym and Hot tub. Added amenities include laundry facilities and a lift.

What's nearby

  • Miramar Beach - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Golf Course At Seascape Resort - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • The Emerald Sanctuary - 1 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Silver Sands Premium Outlets - 2 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Rainforest Black Light Golf & Arcade - 3 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Fort Walton Beach, FL (VPS-Northwest Florida Regional) - 40 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Circle K - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Whataburger - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Circle K - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Whales Tail - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪The Surf Hut - ‬13 min walk

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire condo to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Majestic Sun 706B Newly Listed Specials - Amazing Gulf Views/Renovated!

Majestic Sun 706B-

It's time to treat yourself and choose a unit that's made the upgrades you want and the views you deserve. This unit has new flooring, granite counters, updated kitchen and bathrooms, relaxing beach decor, and so much more. With a King Master Bed, hallway bunks, and a sleeper sofa this unit can comfortably affords room for you family to enjoy!

Exclusive access to the Majestic Sun and its affiliated properties grants you the privilege of indulging in the privately enclosed, heated multilevel indoor and outdoor pools. Here, you can unwind by the poolside, savor a refreshing beverage, frolic in the invigorating waterfall, or immerse yourself in one of the in-ground hot tub spas, all while overlooking the stunning Gulf of Mexico!

Located on the beachside of the Seascape Golf and Tennis Resort, the Majestic Sun is just a stone's throw from the beach, separated only by a small street. It's important to note that the Majestic Sun is not directly on the beach.

Your private access to pristine white sandy beaches is a mere 50 feet from the Majestic Sun's front door. Seascape Golf and Tennis Resort boasts ownership of 2,000 feet of these beautiful sandy shores! On-site beach-chair service and a TIKI bar are readily available to enhance your beachside relaxation experience. A short stroll toward Seascape's beachside Whale's Tails restaurant and bar will lead you past the seasonal water-sports checkout desk, where you can indulge in activities like parasailing, wave runner rentals, kayaking, paddleboarding, and even resort bike rentals. For the more adventurous, jet ski, wave runner, catamaran boat rentals, or a ride on the floating fun-deck are also options, subject to availability.

Seascape Golf and Tennis Resort provides a plethora of world-class amenities. Your backyard boasts 18 holes of meticulously maintained fairways and greens, a golf course designed by the renowned course architect, Joe Lee. This par 71, 6,100-yard championship course meanders through Seascape's sprawling 300 acres of lush landscapes and serene lakes, offering breathtaking ocean views from select holes. After your round of golf, unwind at the Clubhouse bar with a cocktail or visit the Proshop for shopping opportunities or to schedule a lesson on the driving range and practice greens.

If tennis is your passion, you'll find the 5-star Tennis Club at Seascape to be a must-visit.

Majestic Sun offers an array of fine dining options. Room service from the Cabana Café is at your disposal, but if you prefer to cook, grocery stores are conveniently located just about a mile away. For beachside dining, don't miss Seascape's very own Whale's Tail Bar and Grill, just steps from your front door. Additionally, the Cabana Café on-site offers extensive breakfast, lunch, and dinner menus. If you're in the mood to dine out, consider a dinner cruise with Sunquest Cruises, or explore the numerous local seafood restaurants in the vicinity.

Looking for excitement? Big Kahuna's water park and miniature golf are just a 10-minute drive away. For those who crave adventure on the water, options like sailing, snorkeling, dolphin cruises, sunset cruises, and fishing charters await you in Destin. There truly is something to suit every taste!

Golf, tennis, water sports, and fine dining—The Majestic Sun at Seascape has it all. The amenities available with this unit are unparalleled, offering a blend of relaxation in a designer home and some of the most breathtaking views in all of Florida. Your perfect vacation awaits!

Here at Modern Beach Vacation Rentals, we strive for perfection with our attention to detail and level of customer service that no other group in town will match. We hope you choose this property, as we'll do all we can to make sure you have an amazing and memorable vacation!

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Heated pool
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • DVD player
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a hospital
  • Near an outlet shopping centre
  • Near the bay
  • Near the marina
  • Near the sea
  • On a lake

Things to do

  • Gym
  • Heated pool
  • Water park
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Cycling nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Snorkelling nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Property located in a resort
  • Unit size: 833 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

2885-256050

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Majestic Sun 706B Newly Listed Specials - Amazing Gulf Views/Renovated!?

Yep, Majestic Sun 706B Newly Listed Specials - Amazing Gulf Views/Renovated! is a short 1-minute walk from Miramar Beach. Fun beach activities include jet skiing, snorkelling and scuba diving.

Is there a spa on site at Majestic Sun 706B Newly Listed Specials - Amazing Gulf Views/Renovated!?

No, there is no spa at this property. The Emerald Sanctuary is a short 17-minute walk away.

Does Majestic Sun 706B Newly Listed Specials - Amazing Gulf Views/Renovated! have a pool?

Take your pick from a heated pool, a communal pool and an indoor pool.

Does Majestic Sun 706B Newly Listed Specials - Amazing Gulf Views/Renovated! have a waterslide?

No, but it has a waterpark and lazy river.

What luxury perks are available at Majestic Sun 706B Newly Listed Specials - Amazing Gulf Views/Renovated!?

Majestic Sun 706B Newly Listed Specials - Amazing Gulf Views/Renovated! features a heated pool, an indoor pool and 1 hot tub.

What makes Majestic Sun 706B Newly Listed Specials - Amazing Gulf Views/Renovated! a romantic place to stay?

1 hot tub and private balconies help set the scene for a sizzling getaway at Majestic Sun 706B Newly Listed Specials - Amazing Gulf Views/Renovated!.

Is there a private hot tub at Majestic Sun 706B Newly Listed Specials - Amazing Gulf Views/Renovated!?

Yep, there is a hot tub.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Majestic Sun 706B Newly Listed Specials - Amazing Gulf Views/Renovated!?

No, Majestic Sun 706B Newly Listed Specials - Amazing Gulf Views/Renovated! does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Majestic Sun 706B Newly Listed Specials - Amazing Gulf Views/Renovated!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Majestic Sun 706B Newly Listed Specials - Amazing Gulf Views/Renovated!?

No, pets are not allowed.

Is there a golf course on site at Majestic Sun 706B Newly Listed Specials - Amazing Gulf Views/Renovated!?

There isn't one on site, but Golf Course At Seascape Resort is a short 12-minute walk away.

Majestic Sun 706B Newly Listed Specials - Amazing Gulf Views/Renovated! Reviews

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 17 out of 23 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 4 out of 23 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 23 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 23 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 23 reviews

9.0/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Verified traveller

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Property was just as described. Check in was easy and everything super clean. Location was amazing!!!!
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Steve D.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Everything was as described. Great unit for a couple adults with a child or two. Perfect location in the building.
Stayed 7 nights in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Carrie T.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Beautiful view and great location! We enjoyed coffee on the balcony each morning. Would definitely stay in the same unit again. We were there for a concert, great location. Walking distance to venue.
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Amanda V.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great Getaway

Loved this property. Nice location.
Stayed 6 nights in Mar 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jeanne J.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great stay!

The condo was immaculate. We really enjoyed the view.
Stayed 8 nights in Dec 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Scot Y.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Loved it
Stayed 6 nights in Aug 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Andrea B.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful view of Ocean. Condo had everything we needed! Clean and comfortable!

Amazing communication with property owners. Very clean and cozy. It had everything we needed. Beautiful view from balcony and walking distance to store, restaurants, shops.
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Kathryn J.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Will come back.

Loved it. Location and property are perfect!
Stayed 4 nights in May 2024
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Marci S.

Returning guest

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: We stayed here for a our second year and were very pleased with the property.
Verified

10/10 Excellent

john d.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Dickey Destin Trip

Location was amazing! property was very clean and well maintained. Donna did an amazing job communicating with us anything important that we needed to know. we will be staying again.
Stayed 5 nights in Oct 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Marci S.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great vacation

Property manager was very helpful and responsive. Unit was clean.
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2024
Verified

8/10 Good

Stephanie R.

Liked: Check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great location

We had a great week staying here! It looks just like the photos! I knocked off a star because it wasn’t very clean when we arrived. (Empty bottles on the bedroom floor, hair on shower walls, and my crawling baby’s legs were black from being on the floor) other than that it was great! Kitchen has a lot of utensils, check in and out were easy, and the best part is definitely the view!! I would stay here again!
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Beth W.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Family vacay

Overall, a great stay. The sliding door is difficult at times, a long with at least 1 elevator always being down. However, not bad enough to ruin our stay.
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Deborah Z.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

30 A Getaway

Nice and clean condo. Easy check in process. Would be a bit small for 6 people as there is not a lot of space for luggage and groceries. Great view of the water and very easy access to the beach. Would consider again for our group of 4.
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2024
Verified

6/10 Okay

Jennifer C.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Listing was accurate. The condo had items left under the bed and under the sofa. Towards the end of our stay the shower handle broke off so we had to turn the water on and off if we wanted to use it. Floors were not very clean either. Beautiful condo and beautiful view.
Stayed 8 nights in Aug 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Matthew W.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Amazing Condo!!

I can't begin to say enough amazing things about this condo. The updates and amenities were fantastic. The views of the Gulf from the 7th floor are unmatched. Winter vacation was no worry because they have a heated indoor pool and hot tubs. The rental management team at Modern Beach Vacation Rentals were five star, red carpet service. Donna reached out prior to our arrival, checked in on us throughout the stay, and even followed up after checkout to ensure the vacation was amazing. The condo was spotless clean, and had all the household needs for a short or long stay. We will be rebooking this unit again! Great job MBVR!
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2023
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Anthony Y.

Quick getaway, great location!

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Awesome spot, right on the water with amazing views of the gulf. Easy to get to, nicely renovated. A/C worked well to cool off after being in the hot sun all day. Showers had great water pressure. Ice maker in freezer kept up with putting ice in our cooler for the beach. Bed could’ve been more comfortable and there could be more counter space in the bathrooms for toiletries. Beach chair and umbrella service was available for $50/day. They operate from 9-5 so if you get there late and don’t see any umbrellas they set them up overnight.
Stayed 4 nights in May 2024
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Toya C.

Perfect Back to School Short Stay!!

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was very clean. I was very happy with the location. I was more than satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: I have stayed at Seascape for over 10 years in Majestic at different units. This unit was one of the best maintained, well stocked units I’ve been in.
Verified

8/10 Good

Jason D.

Stayed 6 nights in Jun 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Rita L.

Liked: Check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2025
Verified

4/10 Poor

Amanda T.

Liked: Check-in
Disliked: Cleanliness, communication
Stayed 6 nights in May 2025