Entire apartment

Villa Coris Apartment Magnolia 110 sqm with Garden

Photo gallery for Villa Coris Apartment Magnolia 110 sqm with Garden

A pathway lined with various plants and trees, leading to a building with a tiled roof.
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a dining table with chairs, a microwave, and a coffee maker.
A room with a round table, a chair, a television, and a window with curtains.
A balcony with a table, chair, and a flower vase.
A living room with a round table, two sofas, a chandelier, and a painting on the wall.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 3110 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available
The current price is AU$943
includes taxes & fees
24 July - 25 July

Explore the area

View map
Merano
  • Place, Kurhaus
    ‪17 min walk‬
  • Place, Trauttmansdorff Castle Gardens
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Merano Thermal Baths
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Airport, Bolzano (BZO)
    ‪34 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Merano

At this apartment you'll be within just a 10-minute stroll of Maia Park and Schiller Park. .Apartment features free WiFi, a balcony and a TV. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A coffee/tea maker and a hairdryer are also available. .This smoke-free apartment building offers free WiFi in public areas and a garden.

What's nearby

  • Maia Park - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Kurhaus - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Merano Christmas Market - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Trauttmansdorff Castle Gardens - 2 min drive - 1.1 km
  • Merano Thermal Baths - 5 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Merano-Maia B. Untermais Station - 4 min drive
  • Bolzano (BZO) - 31 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Engele - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Tanner - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Café Darling - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Bar Maya - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪La Bruschetta - ‬11 min walk

About this property

Villa Coris Apartment Magnolia 110 sqm with Garden

Villa Coris, featuring the "Magnolia" and "Palma" apartments, is located in one of Merano’s most desirable neighborhoods, surrounded by a park maintained according to ecological principles. The apartments accommodate three or four guests, are spacious, and thoughtfully furnished. Magnolias, palms, and other trees around the villa create a relaxing atmosphere and a pleasant climate, offering you a true sense of tranquility. The peacefulness of this place allows you to unwind completely. Thanks to the convenient location, you can easily reach Merano’s highlights and local attractions on foot, by car, or by public transport.



Free private parking, balconies with beautiful views, non-smoking rooms, included Wi-Fi, and the warm hospitality of your host complete the harmonious experience at Villa Coris. The 110 m² apartment features a living room, a well-equipped kitchen with dishwasher, two bedrooms, and one bathroom, comfortably accommodating up to three guests. Additional amenities include a workspace for home office and a TV.



A highlight of this accommodation is the private balcony. You also have access to a shared garden.



The property is just a 5-minute drive (20-minute walk) from the Trauttmansdorff Castle botanical gardens and Merano city center.



Pets and parties are not allowed. This accommodation is not suitable for children under 12. Recycling rules apply; further information is available on site.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking includes off-street options

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Property does not allow children
  • Unit size: 1,184 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 9:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • This property does not allow children.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts cash. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property Registration Number IT021051B4BR35RSBE

We should mention

  • All guests (including children) need to be present at check-in to show their government-issued photo ID or passport.
  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

49676724

Frequently asked questions

Is there a spa on site at Villa Coris Apartment Magnolia 110 sqm with Garden?

No, there is no spa at this property. Merano Thermal Baths is a short 18-minute walk away.

How much does it cost to stay at Villa Coris Apartment Magnolia 110 sqm with Garden?

As of 30 June 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Villa Coris Apartment Magnolia 110 sqm with Garden on 24 July 2026 start from AU$943, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Villa Coris Apartment Magnolia 110 sqm with Garden have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Villa Coris Apartment Magnolia 110 sqm with Garden?

No, Villa Coris Apartment Magnolia 110 sqm with Garden does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Villa Coris Apartment Magnolia 110 sqm with Garden?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 9:30 AM.

Are pets allowed at Villa Coris Apartment Magnolia 110 sqm with Garden?

No, pets are not allowed.

Villa Coris Apartment Magnolia 110 sqm with Garden Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 11 out of 12 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 12 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 12 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 12 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 12 reviews

9.8/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

alice g.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great

Great
Stayed 3 nights in May 2024
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Erholsame Tage in herrschaftlichem Ambiente

Pros: Die Parkähnliche Umgebung strahlte viel Ruhe aus Cons: nichts!!!!!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Erholsame Tage in herrschaftlichem Ambiente

Pros: Die Parkähnliche Umgebung strahlte viel Ruhe aus Cons: nichts!!!!!
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Małgorzata R.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Meran im August 2024/Merano w sierpniu 2024

Die Wohnung ist sehr komfortabel, gut eingerichtet und ausgestattet. Sie hat zwei Balkone, die von üppigem Grün umgeben sind. Das Geräusch des Wassers aus den Bewässerungskanälen (Waale) ist sehr entspannend. Sie können Ihr Auto ohne Probleme parken. Die Lage der Wohnung ist sehr gut, sie befindet sich in der Nähe des Zentrums von Meran und der schönen Gärten von Schloss Trauttmansdorff. Geschäfte und Restaurants befinden sich ebenfalls in der Nähe. Die Gastgeberin ist sehr nett, freundlich und hilfsbereit. Wir können sie wärmstens empfehlen! / Mieszkanie jest bardzo wygodne, ciche, dobrze urządzone i wyposażone. Ma dwa balkony otoczone bujną zielenią. Szum wody z kanałów nawadniających jest bardzo relaksujący. Można zaparkować bez problemu auto. Położenie apartamentu jest bardzo dobre, leży niedaleko do centrum Merano i pięknych ogrodów pałacu Trauttmansdorff. W pobliży także sklepy i restauracje. Gospodyni bardzo uprzejma, sympatyczna i gotowa do pomocy. Szczerze polecamy!
Stayed 6 nights in Aug 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Gerhard P.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Perfekte Wohnung, gute Lage

Die Wohnung ist geräumig und gut ausgestattet. Alles perfekt, noch nie hatten wir eine so komplett ausgestattete Küche. Das Grundstück ist ebenfalls schön, ein kleiner Park. Die Vermieterin ist sehr freundlich und jederzeit hilfsbereit.
Stayed 8 nights in Jul 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Stephan K.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

4 Tage Meran

Sehr nette, aufmerksame Gastgeberin. Großzügige und sehr geschmackvoll eingerichtete Ferienwohnung im Palmengarten. Sehr zu empfehlen!
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2024
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Sehr schöne Wohnung in sehr ruhiger Lage nicht weit vom Zentrum

Pros: Die Lage und die Größe der Wohnung. Die nette Vermieterin
Verified

8/10 Good

Regina B.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, location, listing accuracy

Großzügige Wohnung im altbürgerlichen Ambiente in einem wunderschönen Garten

Sehr schön.
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2023
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

überaus freundlich, zuverlässig und entgegenkommend

Pros: Sehr angenehm kühl durch die wunderbare Gartenbepflanzung. Räumlich großzügig. Beste Möglichkeit zum sicheren Parken. Absolut ruhig. Modernste und beste Küchengeräte. Wunderbare Lage in Meran, wenn auch ein paar Schritte zum Zentrum. Cons: Tisch und Stühle auf dem Balkon waren ok. Relax-Stühle fürs Verweilen dort wären schön.
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Adrienne d.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Fijn vakantiehuis

Heerlijk vakantiehuis in het gezellige Merano. Niet midden in het centrum, maar wel op loopafstand. Lieve, behulpzame gastvrouw, die in het pand woont. Netjes ingericht. Mooie omgeving. En (voor ons niet onbelangrijk) een heel goede WiFi-verbinding. Vielen Dank!
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2023