Entire chalet

Superb chalet in Megève, 5CH, 4 bathrooms, close to center and ski lifts

Photo gallery for Superb chalet in Megève, 5CH, 4 bathrooms, close to center and ski lifts

A cozy log cabin interior with a fireplace, wooden walls, a sofa, a red armchair, and a dining area.
Exterior
5 bedrooms, in-room safe, iron/ironing board, free WiFi
Interior
Dining

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire chalet

5 bedrooms4 bathroomsSleeps 12150 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space

Explore the area

View map
Megève, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
  • Place, Mont d'Arbois Ski Area
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Megeve Ski Resort
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Petit Rochebrune Gondola
    ‪16 min walk‬

Room options

About the area

Megeve

This chalet places you in the heart of Megeve, within a 15-minute walk of Petit Rochebrune Gondola and 1.9 km (1.2 mi) from Petit Rochebrune Ski Lift. Highlights at this ski chalet include a kitchen, a washing machine and free WiFi. .This pet-friendly chalet offers ski-in/ski-out access, concierge services and a games room. Added amenities include laundry facilities, a garden and barbecues. .Near this Megeve chalet, you'll find Megeve Ski Resort.

What's nearby

  • Mont d'Arbois Ski Area - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Megeve Ski Resort - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Petit Rochebrune Gondola - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Petit Rochebrune Ski Lift - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Central Square Of Megeve - 4 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Chedde Station - 22 min drive
  • Geneva International Airport (GVA) - 75 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Le Hibou Blanc - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Le Bistrot de Megève - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Crêperie Chez Olivia - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Breizh Cafe - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Le River Megève - ‬6 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Superb chalet in Megève, 5CH, 4 bathrooms, close to center and ski lifts

Warm and comfortable individual chalet for 12 people. Located 5 minutes from Megeve center and 2 minutes from the Rochebrune ski lifts, it has 4 bedrooms, 1 dormitory and 4 bathrooms. Its 4 bedrooms each have a bathroom and outdoor access (garden or balcony). There are 2 independent toilets. The cinema room with a giant screen allows comfortable sleeping for an additional 4 people. The fitted kitchen, all in wood, is open to the dining room and the double living room with fireplace. You will enjoy the quality of the equipment and the dishes. A sound system will allow you to relax pleasantly around the fireplace. A skiroom garage allows you to recover from your sports emotions. We can even go back to the chalet on skis when there is enough snow!
And as a bonus, enjoy a breathtaking view of Megeve and the Jaillet Massif.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Ski

  • Cross-country skiing nearby
  • Ski lift privileges
  • Ski-in/ski-out access
  • Snowboarding nearby

Internet

  • Available in the accommodation: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Car not required
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 5 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 4 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Books
  • DVD player
  • Games
  • Stereo
  • TV
  • Video library

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • One pet total

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Concierge services
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Limited housekeeping
  • Safe

Location highlights

  • In a village
  • In the city centre
  • In the mountains
  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Next to a golf course

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Golf
  • Optional golf privileges
  • Ski lift privileges
  • Ski-in/ski-out access
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Casino nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Hunting nearby
  • Ice skating nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Mountain climbing nearby
  • Parasailing nearby
  • Rafting nearby
  • Rock climbing nearby
  • Sledding nearby
  • Snowmobiling nearby
  • Swimming nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 1,615 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Only dogs and cats are allowed
  • Maximum 1 pets
  • Restrictions apply
  • For more information, you can reach out to the property at the number on the booking confirmation
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.
  • Note from host: à valider avec la propriétaire

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a first aid kit in all accommodation.

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
  • To make arrangements for your pet, contact the property directly using the information on your booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

Superb Chalet Megève 5ch 4 Sdb Center ski Lifts Megève
Superb Chalet Megève 5ch 4 Sdb Center ski Lifts
Superb Megève 5ch 4 Sdb Center ski Lifts Megève
Superb Chalet Megève 5ch 4 Sdb Center ski Lifts Megève
Superb Chalet Megève 5ch 4 Sdb Center ski Lifts
Superb Megève 5ch 4 Sdb Center ski Lifts Megève
Superb Chalet in Megève 5ch 4 Sdb Near Center ski Lifts
Superb Chalet in Megève 5ch 4 Sdb Near Center ski Lifts
Superb Chalet in Megève 5ch 4 Sdb Near Center ski Lifts

Frequently asked questions

Does Superb chalet in Megève, 5CH, 4 bathrooms, close to center and ski lifts have a pool?

No, this chalet doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Superb chalet in Megève, 5CH, 4 bathrooms, close to center and ski lifts?

No, Superb chalet in Megève, 5CH, 4 bathrooms, close to center and ski lifts does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Superb chalet in Megève, 5CH, 4 bathrooms, close to center and ski lifts?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Is there a golf course on site at Superb chalet in Megève, 5CH, 4 bathrooms, close to center and ski lifts?

There is a golf course next to Superb chalet in Megève, 5CH, 4 bathrooms, close to center and ski lifts.

Superb chalet in Megève, 5CH, 4 bathrooms, close to center and ski lifts Reviews

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 5 out of 6 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 6 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 6 reviews

9.6/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Ian M.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
A superb, well equipped chalet that comfortably catered for 9 of us. Really good communal space and seating areas to relax, open fire for the evenings and a great balcony to enjoy the afternoon sun. The chalet is a short walk to the bus stop, with a free bus running every 20 mins into Megeve. It’s about 5 mins to the Rochbrune lift. Amelie is super helpful and quick to respond - we have a brilliant stay and I would recommend this chalet to all.
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

FLAVIO G.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Ferias na Neve com familia e amigos

O chalé é excelente. Muito bem equipado, espaçoso, quartos confortáveis, cozinha completa, tudo muito novo, ótima localização, onibus passando na porta para Lifts e Centro Megeve. Ponto de melhoria somente a Internet poderia ser melhor. Precisamos trabalhar e sofremos um pouco com a qualidade da Internet, sendo que alguns amigos que se hospedaram proximos estavam com otima Internet em suas residencias.
Stayed 9 nights in Jan 2023
Verified

8/10 Good

Olivier G.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy

Beau séjour, chalet très agréable

Chalet très agréable, jolie vue dommage qu’il soit loin des commerces à pieds.
Verified

10/10 Excellent

quitterie l.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Super séjour au ski

Chalet magnifique! Idéalement placé : ski et centre de Megeve à pied ou en navette. Feu de cheminée le soir et vue magnifique le matin! Du bonheur! Propreté impeccable!
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2020
Verified

10/10 Excellent

SIDONIE L.

Superbe

Séjour très agréable dans un magnifique chalet. Cadre idyllique, proche de toutes commodités. Chalet fonctionnel, joliment décoré et très confortable à vivre. Nous sommes ravis de notre séjour et nous reviendrons sans hésiter. Un grand merci pour cette délicieuse parenthèse !
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Matt H.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 7 nights in Dec 2024