Entire home

Holiday Apartment "Haus Weinblick 5" with Mountain View, Garden & Wi-Fi

Photo gallery for Holiday Apartment "Haus Weinblick 5" with Mountain View, Garden & Wi-Fi

A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a dining table with chairs, a vase with flowers, and a view of a mountain through a large window.
A rustic building with a wooden roof, a gravel driveway, and potted plants.
A modern kitchen with a dining area, large sliding glass doors, and a flat-screen TV.
A modern two-story house with a balcony, surrounded by lush greenery and a mountain backdrop.
A bedroom with a bed, a window with a view of greenery and mountains, a wardrobe, and a hanging rack.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 477 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
The current price is AU$2,001
includes taxes & fees
4 July - 5 July

Explore the area

View map
Margreid
  • Place, Alois Lageder
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Tiefenbrunner Winery
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Lake Caldaro
    ‪18 min drive‬
  • Airport, Bolzano (BZO)
    ‪28 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Magre sulla Strada del Vino

At this holiday home you'll be within a 5-minute walk of Alois Lageder and 2.1 km (1.3 mi) from Tiefenbrunner Winery. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and free WiFi. .Home features 2 bathrooms, a balcony and a living room. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A TV, a coffee/tea maker and a hairdryer are also available. .With a stay at this Magre sulla Strada del Vino holiday home, you'll be 11.4 km (7.1 mi) from Lake Caldaro.

What's nearby

  • Alois Lageder - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Tiefenbrunner Winery - 4 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Lake Caldaro - 18 min drive - 20.2 km
  • Lake Caldonazzo - 43 min drive - 53.9 km
  • Lake Molveno - 45 min drive - 46.1 km

Getting around

  • Magrè-Cortaccia/Margreid-Kurtatsch Station - 3 min drive
  • Bolzano (BZO) - 30 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Naomi Pub - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Pizzeria Jolly - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Arlecchino - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Turmhotel Schwarz Adler - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Barduskeller - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Holiday Apartment "Haus Weinblick 5" with Mountain View, Garden & Wi-Fi

The holiday apartment "Haus Weinblick Apt 5" is located in Margreid an der Weinstraße/Magré Sulla Strada del Vino and offers a beautiful view of the mountains. The 77 m² accommodation consists of a living room, a fully equipped kitchen with dishwasher, two bedrooms, and two bathrooms, and can accommodate up to four people. Amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi (suitable for video calls), heating, air conditioning, washing machine, dryer, TV, as well as children's books and toys. A baby cot and a high chair are also available.



The apartment features a private balcony. You also have access to a shared outdoor area with a garden. The South Tyrol South Guest Card is included. This accommodation follows recycling rules; further information will be provided on site.



There are two parking spaces available on the property. Families with children are very welcome. Pets are not allowed. The accommodation has a step-free interior, and the doors are wide and easily accessible. All windows are equipped with insect screens.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Rock climbing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 829 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 9:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts cash. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a first aid kit in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number IT021045C2PSGD58XR

We should mention

  • All guests (including children) need to be present at check-in to show their government-issued photo ID or passport.
  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

50631566

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Holiday Apartment "Haus Weinblick 5" with Mountain View, Garden & Wi-Fi?

The closest beach to Holiday Apartment "Haus Weinblick 5" with Mountain View, Garden & Wi-Fi is Spiaggia alla Diga (15.9 km).

How much does it cost to stay at Holiday Apartment "Haus Weinblick 5" with Mountain View, Garden & Wi-Fi?

As of 30 June 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Holiday Apartment "Haus Weinblick 5" with Mountain View, Garden & Wi-Fi on 4 July 2026 start from AU$2,001, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Holiday Apartment "Haus Weinblick 5" with Mountain View, Garden & Wi-Fi have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is Holiday Apartment "Haus Weinblick 5" with Mountain View, Garden & Wi-Fi family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as laundry facilities and highchairs, it's no surprise that Holiday Apartment "Haus Weinblick 5" with Mountain View, Garden & Wi-Fi is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Holiday Apartment "Haus Weinblick 5" with Mountain View, Garden & Wi-Fi?

No, Holiday Apartment "Haus Weinblick 5" with Mountain View, Garden & Wi-Fi does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Holiday Apartment "Haus Weinblick 5" with Mountain View, Garden & Wi-Fi?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 9:30 AM.

Are pets allowed at Holiday Apartment "Haus Weinblick 5" with Mountain View, Garden & Wi-Fi?

No, pets are not allowed.

Holiday Apartment "Haus Weinblick 5" with Mountain View, Garden & Wi-Fi Reviews

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

8/10 Good

Wir können die Ferienwohnung weiter empfehlen

Pros: Wohnung Die Ferienwohnung liegt am Dorfende von Margreit an einer Straße mit fast keinem Verkehr, d.h. keine Lärmbelästigung. Die Wohnung war sauber, ist in einem sehr guten Zustand und modern eingerichtet. Vom Balkon hat man einen schönen Ausblick ins Etschtal und die Weinanbaugebiete. Der Kontakt zur Vermieterin war sehr gut. Infrastruktur Im Dorf gibt es zwei Restaurant. Das Essen war jeweils gut und preislich angemessen. Es gibt auch einen kleinen Supermarkt, bei dem man die notwendigen Lebensmittel / Zutaten für das Frühstück ggf. Abendessen bekommt. Ausflugsziele Margreit an der Weinstrasse liegt an der Grenze zum Trentino Um die anderen Orte in Südtirol (Kaltern / Tramin) zu besuchen haben wir das Auto genommen. Da es keine großen Entfernungen sind, war das kein Problem. Den ÖPNV haben wir nicht getestet.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Schicke Wohnung in verträumtem Dorf

Pros: Die Gastgeber waren super nett und immer bemüht unseren Wünschen gerecht zu werden. Die Wohnung war modern und gut ausgestattet. Cons: Da wir im Sommer verreist sind war es sehr warm in der Wohnung. Nachts hätte man sich schon eine Klimaanlage gewünscht. Den Balkon konnte man tagsüber leider nicht nutzen, da kein Sonnenschutz vorhanden ist. Man ist schon auf das Auto angewiesen, da es keine direkten Busverbindungen in die größeren Orte (z.B. Kaltern) gibt.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

tolle Ferienwohnung

Pros: PIN-Code und Wlan-PW wurde uns vor Ankunft mitgeteilt. Wir fanden eine wundervolle, blitzsaubere Wohnung vor. Sehr hell und hochwertig eingerichtet. Zwei tolle Bäder und eine Küche mit allem vorhanden, was man benötigt um auch mal selber zu kochen. Sehr liebe und hilfsbereite Vermieter. Wir waren eine Woche dort und es hat uns allen sehr gut gefallen, wenn es bei uns möglich ist, werden wir gerne wieder kommen. Cons: es sind wirklich nur Kleinigkeiten aber vielleicht hilft es auch den Vermietern. Es fehlen z.B. Geschirrtücher zum abtrocknen, Spülmaschinentabs, Müllbeutel und ev.ein Staubsauger. Möglicherweise brauchen das Leute nicht, die nur Tage dort verbringen aber für uns und das ist nur individuell für uns persönlich gemeint, würde das Sinn machen. Aber das ist wirklich jammern auch hohem Niveau, man kann alles was man zusätzlich braucht im Ort kaufen.