Entire home

Charming 2-bedroom house with AC in Luang Prabang

Photo gallery for Charming 2-bedroom house with AC in Luang Prabang

Interior
Exterior
WiFi
Dining
Interior

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room

Explore the area

View map
Luang Prabang, Luang Prabang Province
  • Place, Phousi Hill
    ‪19 min walk‬
  • Place, Night Market
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Morning Market
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Airport, Luang Prabang (LPQ-Luang Prabang Intl.)
    ‪3 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Luang Prabang

At this holiday home you'll be within just a 15-minute stroll of Wat Pa Phai and Night Market. .You can enjoy a hairdryer in home. .Sights within a 20-minute walk of this Luang Prabang holiday home include Royal Palace Museum and Wat Mai.

What's nearby

  • Phousi Hill - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Night Market - 5 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Morning Market - 6 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Royal Palace Museum - 6 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Wat Mai - 6 min drive - 3.4 km

Getting around

  • Luang Prabang (LPQ-Luang Prabang Intl.) - 3 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Pizza Phan Luang - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Tamarind - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Tree Koff - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪serious khao soy noodle shop - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Jungala Lounge & Bar - ‬18 min walk

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Charming 2-bedroom house with AC in Luang Prabang

This Luang Prabang house boasts 2 inviting bedrooms, each featuring a full bed for a restful night. Guests can unwind in one of the 3 bathrooms, including a lovely bathtub perfect for soaking away the day. The tranquil atmosphere inside is complemented by cool air conditioning, making it easy to relax no matter the weather. Whether you’re enjoying a quiet morning or an evening with friends, this beautiful house offers a comfortable and peaceful retreat. Book now and enjoy everything this house has to offer.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 2 accessible parking spaces
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load the dishwasher
Gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
For the main entrance remote gate and keys return in order
If anything Damaged should inform the owner before you leave
Before check out please let us know at least 2 hours
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number A- 212-222

Frequently asked questions

Does Charming 2-bedroom house with AC in Luang Prabang have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Charming 2-bedroom house with AC in Luang Prabang?

No, Charming 2-bedroom house with AC in Luang Prabang does not offer an airport shuttle service.

Charming 2-bedroom house with AC in Luang Prabang Reviews