Entire home

Comfortable mobile home

Photo gallery for Comfortable mobile home

Outdoor dining
Dining
Fridge, microwave, electric kettle, toaster
2 bedrooms
Interior

Entire home

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 528 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View map
Longeville-sur-Mer, Pays de la Loire
  • Place, Plage du Rocher
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, O'Gliss Park
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Place, Les Sables d'Olonne Beach
    ‪38 min drive‬
  • Airport, La Rochelle (LRH-La Rochelle - Île de Ré)
    ‪79 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Longeville-sur-Mer

At Comfortable mobile home you'll be steps from Marais Poitevin Regional Nature Park and 1.8 km (1.1 mi) from Bay of Biscay.

What's nearby

  • Plage du Rocher - 2 min drive - 1.7 km
  • O'Gliss Park - 12 min drive - 11.3 km
  • Port Bourgenay Golf - 25 min drive - 22.6 km
  • Casino JOA des Sables d'Olonne - 35 min drive - 30.5 km
  • Les Sables d'Olonne Beach - 38 min drive - 31.9 km

Getting around

  • Luçon Station - 29 min drive
  • La Rochelle (LRH-La Rochelle - Île de Ré) - 75 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Chez Luc - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Bar Du Zagarella - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Les Petits Pains - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Marche La Terriere - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Boulangerie Pâtisserie Fradet - ‬10 min drive

About this property

Comfortable mobile home

Located between Jard sur Mer and La Tranche sur mer, mobile home ideally located on a quiet campsite with 20 pitches, comfortable, nicely furnished, in a very peaceful site 1.2 km from the "Du Rocher" beach, in edge of the national forest.
Ideal for recharging one's batteries, while enjoying the pleasures of the ocean, close (2km) to all shops, market, supermarket, tourist office ...
The mobil consists of:
A living room with fitted and equipped kitchen: large fridge / freezer, hob, kettle, coffee maker, toaster, microwave ..., television.
From a bedroom with a double bed.
A bedroom with 2 beds.
The bedding is new and comfortable, plenty of storage is available.
A bathroom with shower, sink, heated blower.
A large semi covered terrace with garden furniture.
From a private parking space.

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Restrictions apply
  • For more information, you can reach out to the property at the number on the booking confirmation
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

Events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events are allowed on site
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. Parties and events are allowed on site. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
  • To make arrangements for your pet, contact the property directly using the information on your booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

Mobil Home any Comfort Campsite Longeville-sur-Mer
Mobil Home any Comfort Campsite
Mobil Home any Comfort Longeville-sur-Mer
Campsite Mobil Home any Comfort Longeville-sur-Mer
Longeville-sur-Mer Mobil Home any Comfort Campsite
Campsite Mobil Home any Comfort
Mobil Home any Comfort Campsite Longeville-sur-Mer
Mobil Home any Comfort Campsite
Mobil Home any Comfort Longeville-sur-Mer
Campsite Mobil Home any Comfort Longeville-sur-Mer
Longeville-sur-Mer Mobil Home any Comfort Campsite
Campsite Mobil Home any Comfort
Mobil Home Any Comfort
Mobil Home any Comfort
Comfortable Mobile Home Campsite
Comfortable Mobile Home Longeville-sur-Mer
Comfortable Mobile Home Campsite Longeville-sur-Mer

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Comfortable mobile home?

The closest beach to Comfortable mobile home is Plage de Belesbat (4.4 km).

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Comfortable mobile home?

No, Comfortable mobile home does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Comfortable mobile home?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Comfortable mobile home Reviews