Entire apartment

FLH Cozy Apartment near Av. Da Liberdade

Photo gallery for FLH Cozy Apartment near Av. Da Liberdade

A living room with a brown leather sofa, a glass dining table with chairs, a black door, and a floor lamp.
A compact kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a sink, and a coffee maker.
A hotel room with a bed, bedside lamp, and a framed picture on the wall.
A hallway with a black door, a potted plant, and a metal shelf unit.
A row of multi-story buildings with balconies, a fire hydrant, and a cobblestone street.

Reviews

5.8 out of 10

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 485 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is AU$250
includes taxes & fees
30 Sept - 1 Oct

Explore the area

View map
Lisbon
  • Place, Avenida da Liberdade
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Restauradores Square
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Rossio Square
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Airport, Lisbon (LIS-Humberto Delgado)
    ‪13 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Lisbon

This apartment puts you in the heart of Lisbon, steps from Avenida da Liberdade and within a 10-minute stroll of Rossio Square. .Apartment features a washing machine, free WiFi and a TV. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a dishwasher. A hairdryer and an iron/ironing board are also available.

What's nearby

  • Avenida da Liberdade - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Miradouro de São Pedro de Alcântara - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Restauradores Square - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Rossio Square - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Santa Justa Elevator - 8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Restauradores - Glória Stop - 3 min walk
  • Rossio Station - 6 min walk
  • Lisbon (LIS-Humberto Delgado) - 23 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪BessaHotel Liberdade - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪BananaCafe - Posto 5 - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪O Melhor Bolo de Chocolate do Mundo - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Esplanada da Av. da Liberdade (Libersil) - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Club Tropicana - ‬3 min walk

About this property

FLH Cozy Apartment near Av. Da Liberdade

The apartment in Lisbon has 2 bedrooms and has capacity for 4 people.

The apartment is 85 m².

The accommodation is equipped with the following items: iron, internet (Wi-Fi), hair dryer, TV.

In the kitchen, refrigerator, microwave, oven, washing machine, dishwasher, dishes/cutlery, kitchen utensils and kettle are provided.



A confirmation voucher will be sent to your e-mail with all the important details about your reservation and Feels Like Home additional services.

Guests must pick-up the keys at the Welcome Center located in Lisbon. Arrivals from 23:00 (11pm) to 06:00 (06am), a late check-in fee of EUR 30 shall be applied (paid in cash at check-in).

All guests must provide their ID or Passport Information at the time of check-in.

Please note that a mandatory touristic tax will be included in the final price. If it has not been charged at the moment of your reservation, it must be paid in cash at the check-in.

All the remaining payments must be made in cash.

Transfer Service - We can provide a transfer service for an additional cost.

Amenities - We provide toilet paper and shampoo only for the first day.

Baby Friendly - We can provide a baby travel bed upon request.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In the city centre

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 915 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Checkin 15:00-23:30

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property Registration Number 34156/AL

Property is also known as

Cozy Av Da Liberdade Lisbon
300485
Cozy Apartment Near Av. Da Liberdade Lisbon
Cozy Apartment Near Av. Da Liberdade Apartment
Cozy Apartment Near Av. Da Liberdade Apartment Lisbon

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to FLH Cozy Apartment near Av. Da Liberdade?

Yep, FLH Cozy Apartment near Av. Da Liberdade is a short 17-minute walk from Ribeira das Naus.

How much does it cost to stay at FLH Cozy Apartment near Av. Da Liberdade?

As of 27 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at FLH Cozy Apartment near Av. Da Liberdade on 30 Sept 2026 start from AU$250, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does FLH Cozy Apartment near Av. Da Liberdade have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at FLH Cozy Apartment near Av. Da Liberdade?

No, FLH Cozy Apartment near Av. Da Liberdade does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at FLH Cozy Apartment near Av. Da Liberdade?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at FLH Cozy Apartment near Av. Da Liberdade?

No, pets are not allowed.

FLH Cozy Apartment near Av. Da Liberdade Reviews