Quinta da Estima House & Farm

Photo gallery for Quinta da Estima House & Farm

A modern room with a glass door leading to a pool area, a dining table with fruits, and a view of the countryside.
A modern dining area with a view of vineyards, a teal sofa, and a wooden bookshelf.
A modern kitchen with a large island, a dining area with a view of a swimming pool, and a glass door leading to an outdoor patio.
A modern kitchen with a large island, a dining area with a view of the countryside, and a sliding glass door to the outdoors.
A modern living room with a grey sofa, teal armchairs, a wooden coffee table, a TV, and a bookshelf.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking available
  • Laundry room
  • Kitchen

Explore the area

View map
Torres Vedras, Torres Vedras
  • Place, Torre Vedras Castle
    ‪16 min drive‬
  • Place, Chafariz dos Canos
    ‪16 min drive‬
  • Place, AdegaMae Winery
    ‪23 min drive‬
  • Airport, Lisbon (LIS-Humberto Delgado)
    ‪47 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Torres Vedras

At this guesthouse, you'll be 8.9 km (5.5 mi) from Estádio Manuel Marques and 9 km (5.6 mi) from Museu do Ciclismo. Highlights at this guest house include a kitchen, a private pool and a dryer. .This smoke-free guest house offers a garden and barbecues. Plus you'll find laundry facilities. .Sights within a 15-minute drive of this Torres Vedras guest house include Chafariz dos Canos and Church of Grace.

What's nearby

  • Museu do Ciclismo - 14 min drive - 10.3 km
  • Torre Vedras Castle - 16 min drive - 12.1 km
  • Chafariz dos Canos - 16 min drive - 12.1 km
  • AdegaMae Winery - 23 min drive - 22.0 km
  • Porto Novo Beach - 36 min drive - 30.8 km

Getting around

  • Torres Vedras Station - 14 min drive
  • Lisbon (LIS-Humberto Delgado) - 45 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Átrio Sushi E Grelhados - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Celeiro - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Casa da Sandes do Cozido - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪100 Montaditos - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Nishi Art Sushi - ‬11 min drive

About this property

Quinta da Estima House & Farm

As a guest of Quinta da Estima House & Farm, you'll find barbecue grills, a garden, and laundry facilities. The front desk is open around the clock.

This Torres Vedras guest house is smoke free.

  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • Self-service laundry
  • Garden
  • BBQ grill(s)
  • No smoking on site
Guest accommodation at this guesthouse offers private pools and coffee/tea makers. Rooms open to balconies. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Internet access
  • Available in some public areas: Internet access

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities

Outdoors

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 5 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer

Entertainment

  • Private pool
  • TV

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Kitchen
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

More

  • Dryer

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a first aid kit in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number 135669/AL

Property is also known as

23705

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Quinta da Estima House & Farm?

The closest beach to Quinta da Estima House & Farm is Porto Novo Beach (17.9 km).

Does Quinta da Estima House & Farm have a pool?

No, this guesthouse doesn't have a pool.

Is Quinta da Estima House & Farm family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as laundry facilities, a BBQ and highchairs, it's no surprise that Quinta da Estima House & Farm is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a private hot tub at Quinta da Estima House & Farm?

No, but there is a private pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Quinta da Estima House & Farm?

No, Quinta da Estima House & Farm does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Quinta da Estima House & Farm?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Quinta da Estima House & Farm?

No, pets are not allowed.