Entire apartment

La Cabane du Pêcheur in Grau du Roi, 5 minutes from the beach

Photo gallery for La Cabane du Pêcheur in Grau du Roi, 5 minutes from the beach

Terrace/patio
1 bedroom, iron/ironing board, WiFi, bed sheets
Interior detail
Interior
Interior

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Le Grau-du-Roi, Gard
  • Place, Le Grau-du-Roi Beach
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Office de Tourisme Le Grau du Roi Port Camargue
    ‪14 min walk‬
  • Place, Plage Rive Gauche
    ‪16 min walk‬
  • Airport, Montpellier (MPL-Montpellier - Mediterranean)
    ‪31 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Le Grau-Du-Roi

At this apartment you'll be within just a 10-minute stroll of Le Grau-du-Roi Beach and Gulf of Lion. .Apartment features a washing machine, a living room and a hairdryer. A kitchen and an iron/ironing board are also available.

What's nearby

  • Le Grau-du-Roi Beach - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Office de Tourisme Le Grau du Roi Port Camargue - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Plage Rive Gauche - 16 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Seaquarium - 4 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Port-Camargue - 5 min drive - 3.1 km

Getting around

  • La Grande-Motte Le Grau-du-Roi Station - 17 min walk
  • Montpellier (MPL-Montpellier - Mediterranean) - 27 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Grand Café de Paris - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪Le Régis - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Restaurant le Galion - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Le Dauphin - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Bar Des Pêcheurs - ‬10 min walk

About this property

La Cabane du Pêcheur in Grau du Roi, 5 minutes from the beach

Pretty studio tastefully decorated in the style of a fisherman's hut.

Ideal for 2 people, it has everything you need for a pleasant stay.
This 25m2 flat comprises a living area with a kitchen/lounge and a sleeping area separated by a screen.

There is a separate bathroom.


Tastefully renovated, it offers a warm and friendly Mediterranean setting for those wishing to spend a few days in the peace and quiet close to the beach.


There's a covered, sunny terrace for outdoor meals and a BBQ for those with a sweet tooth.


You'll also have direct access to a pétanque court.

Easy street parking is nearby and free of charge.

Several shops nearby: tobacconist, baker, chemist, restaurants, beach clubs, fishing port, supermarket and cinema.

In a quiet residential area of Le Grau du Roi, just a short walk from the sandy beaches.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • One pet total

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Only dogs and cats are allowed
  • Maximum 1 pets
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector in all accommodation.

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to La Cabane du Pêcheur in Grau du Roi, 5 minutes from the beach?

Yep, La Cabane du Pêcheur in Grau du Roi, 5 minutes from the beach is a short 7-minute walk from Le Grau-du-Roi Beach.

Does La Cabane du Pêcheur in Grau du Roi, 5 minutes from the beach have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at La Cabane du Pêcheur in Grau du Roi, 5 minutes from the beach?

No, La Cabane du Pêcheur in Grau du Roi, 5 minutes from the beach does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at La Cabane du Pêcheur in Grau du Roi, 5 minutes from the beach?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

La Cabane du Pêcheur in Grau du Roi, 5 minutes from the beach Reviews