Entire cabin

Goûtez l'élégance de ce chalet d'exception.

Photo gallery for Goûtez l'élégance de ce chalet d'exception.

Living area
Outdoor spa tub
6 bedrooms
Dining
Bathroom

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire cabin

6 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 14450 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Laundry room

Explore the area

View map
Peisey-Nancroix, Savoie
  • Place, Les Arcs
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Peisey-Vallandry Ski Resort
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Peisey-Vallandry Ski Field
    ‪1 min walk‬

Room options

About the area

Landry

This cabin places you steps from Peisey-Vallandry Ski Field and within a 10-minute stroll of Les Arcs. .You can enjoy 6 bathrooms in cabin.

What's nearby

  • Les Arcs - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Peisey-Vallandry Ski Resort - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Peisey-Vallandry Ski Field - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Aigle - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Villards (Les Arcs 1800) Ski Lift - 5 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Landry Station - 20 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪La Folie Douce - Les Arcs - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Aux enfants terribles - ‬18 min drive
  • ‪Le Rilax - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪l'Adress - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Bar du Mont Blanc - ‬5 min walk

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire cabin to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Goûtez l'élégance de ce chalet d'exception.

Experience the elegance of this exceptional chalet, located in the heart of the Peisey-Vallandry resort at the foot of the Paradiski ski area. Discover a luxurious, welcoming 450m² chalet featuring six en-suite bedrooms and a spacious living and dining area with a fully equipped kitchen. Not to be missed are the magnificent indoor pool, sauna, and large outdoor Norwegian hot tub—perfect for unwinding after a day on the slopes.
All this, topped off with a breathtaking view.
An experience and a delight guaranteed.
Taste the elegance of this exceptional chalet.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Bedrooms

  • 6 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 4,844 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

204297_436101

Frequently asked questions

Does Goûtez l'élégance de ce chalet d'exception. have a pool?

No, this cabin doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Goûtez l'élégance de ce chalet d'exception.?

No, Goûtez l'élégance de ce chalet d'exception. does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Goûtez l'élégance de ce chalet d'exception.?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Goûtez l'élégance de ce chalet d'exception. Reviews