At this apartment you'll be within just a 5-minute stroll of Gigaro Beach and within 20 minutes of Plage d'Heraclee. .Apartment features a washing machine, free WiFi and a patio. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A sofa bed, a living room and a coffee/tea maker are also available. Limited housekeeping is available. .This pet-friendly apartment building offers an outdoor pool, a garden and barbecues. Added amenities include laundry facilities.
Farmhouse near beach in shade of umbrella pines with sea view
Farmhouse near beach in shade of umbrella pines with sea view offers its guests an outdoor pool, barbecue grills, and a garden. The front desk is open around the clock.
This La Croix-Valmer apartment is smoke free.
1 guestroom or unit
Charging station for electric cars
Self-service laundry
Garden
BBQ grill(s)
No smoking on site
Air-conditioned accommodation at this apartment offers coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Rooms open to patios. This accommodation is furnished with sofa beds, desks, dining tables and kitchen islands. Kitchens or kitchenettes offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils.
Bathrooms include a shower. This La Croix-Valmer apartment provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is provided on a limited basis.
Similar properties
Soleil ☀️— cosy apartment with sea view, 5 min. from village center (max.3 pers.)
La Croix-Valmer
Soleil ☀️— cosy apartment with sea view, 5 min. from village center (max.3 pers.)
Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
First aid kit
General
Electric car charging station
Garden
Unit size: 269 square feet
Policies
Check-in
Check-in time starts at 4:30 PM
Minimum check-in age - 27
Check-out
Check-out before 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Pets
Pets are welcome
Maximum 1 pets
Service animals are exempt from fees.
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome.
Events
No events allowed
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. Long-term renters welcome. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector and a first aid kit in all accommodation.
Property Registration Number 830480011124K
We should mention
On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Frequently asked questions
Are there any beaches close to Farmhouse near beach in shade of umbrella pines with sea view?
Yep, Farmhouse near beach in shade of umbrella pines with sea view is a short 4-minute walk from Gigaro Beach.
Fun beach activities include jet skiing, snorkelling and scuba diving. You can also find motor boats.
Does Farmhouse near beach in shade of umbrella pines with sea view have a pool?
Farmhouse near beach in shade of umbrella pines with sea view has a pool and a communal pool.
Is Farmhouse near beach in shade of umbrella pines with sea view family-friendly?
You bet! With amenities such as a playground and laundry facilities, as well as children's dinnerware and children's books, it's no surprise that Farmhouse near beach in shade of umbrella pines with sea view is a winner with our family travellers.
Is there a free airport shuttle available at Farmhouse near beach in shade of umbrella pines with sea view?
No, Farmhouse near beach in shade of umbrella pines with sea view does not offer an airport shuttle service.
What time are check-in & check-out at Farmhouse near beach in shade of umbrella pines with sea view?
Check-in begins at 4:30 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
Farmhouse near beach in shade of umbrella pines with sea view Reviews
Reviews
10
Exceptional
All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.
Nous avons passé de super vacances. L emplacement est idéal, avec la plage à 5 min à pieds, la piscine et le tennis dans la résidence et des restaurants et magasins très proches. La maison est super bien équipée et la terrasse très agréable. La communication avec les propriétaires simple et rapide. Merci!