Entire home

Chalet, Wendorf

Photo gallery for Chalet, Wendorf

Classic House, 2 Bedrooms | View from property
Classic Mobile Home, 2 Bedrooms | View from property
Comfort House, 2 Bedrooms | View from property
Classic Mobile Home, 2 Bedrooms | Living room
Classic Mobile Home, 2 Bedrooms | Private kitchen

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Restaurant

Explore the area

View map
Kuhlen-Wendorf, Mecklenburg-West Pomerania
  • Place, Nossentiner-Schwinzer Heath Nature Park
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Sternberg Lake District Nature Park
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Schwerin Castle
    ‪36 min drive‬
  • Airport, Rostock (RLG-Laage)
    ‪72 min drive‬

Room options

Comfort House, 2 Bedrooms

  • 80 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Large Single Beds

Classic Mobile Home, 2 Bedrooms

  • 80 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Large Single Beds

Classic House, 2 Bedrooms

  • 80 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Single Beds

About the area

Wendorf

At Chalet, Wendorf you'll be within steps of Nossentiner-Schwinzer Heath Nature Park and Sternberg Lake District Nature Park.

What's nearby

  • Nossentiner-Schwinzer Heath Nature Park - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Sternberg Lake District Nature Park - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Schlosspark-Center - 35 min drive - 35.1 km
  • Schwerin Castle - 36 min drive - 35.1 km
  • Wismar Market Square - 55 min drive - 48.5 km

Getting around

  • Friedrichsruhe (Meck) Station - 17 min drive
  • Rostock (RLG-Laage) - 73 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Landgasthaus Cambs - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Schloss-Lounge - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Restaurant Wilhelmina Helena - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Landgasthaus Kreß - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Landhaus Corax - ‬13 min drive

About this property

Chalet, Wendorf

There's a restaurant on site. WiFi is free in public spaces. Chalet, Wendorf also features a terrace and a garden. Free self parking is available.
  • Terrace
  • Garden
  • No smoking on site
  • Dining venue
Air-conditioned accommodation at Chalet, Wendorf offers fireplaces and washers/dryers. Rooms open to balconies. Each accommodation is individually furnished. Kitchens offer fridges, microwaves and coffee/tea makers.

Bathrooms include a shower. Digital televisions are provided.

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Payment types

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • Breakage deposit: EUR 200.0 per stay

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard and American Express. Cash is not accepted. 

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Chalet, Wendorf?

Yep, Chalet, Wendorf has a free self car park.

Are there any beaches close to Chalet, Wendorf?

The closest beach to Chalet, Wendorf is Zippendorfer Strand (15.6 km).

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Chalet, Wendorf?

No, Chalet, Wendorf does not offer an airport shuttle service.

Is there a bar or restaurant at Chalet, Wendorf?

Yep, you can grab a meal at Chalet, Wendorf's onsite restaurant.

What time are check-in & check-out at Chalet, Wendorf?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Chalet, Wendorf Reviews