A&R Urban Hotel

2.0 star property

Photo gallery for A&R Urban Hotel

A nighttime outdoor garden with a paved pathway, illuminated plants, and trees.
Room
A modern room with a round wooden table, a gray sofa, and a TV mounted on the wall.
Exterior detail
A modern living room with a sofa, two bean bags, a round coffee table, and a TV mounted on the wall.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Bar
  • 24/7 front desk

Explore the area

View map
12, Jalan Seri Utara 1, Sri Utara, Business Park, Kuala Lumpur, 68100
  • Place, Tesco Extra Selayang
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, 99 Wonderland Park
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Petronas Twin Towers
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Airport, Subang (SZB-Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah)
    ‪27 min drive‬

Room options

Deluxe Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Executive Queen Room With Balcony

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Executive Twin Room With Balcony

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Junior Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Urban Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Single Room

  • Sleeps 1
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Twin Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe King Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Signature Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Suite with City View

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free Wi-Fi

You may also like

About the area

Kuala Lumpur

At A&R Urban Hotel, you'll be 12.4 km (7.7 mi) from Petronas Twin Towers and 13.4 km (8.3 mi) from Pavilion Kuala Lumpur. .This hotel offers a 24-hour front desk and a terrace. .Attractions within a 15-minute drive of this Kuala Lumpur hotel include Berjaya Times Square and Batu Caves.

What's nearby

  • Tesco Extra Selayang - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • 99 Wonderland Park - 4 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Petronas Twin Towers - 12 min drive - 12.5 km
  • Pavilion Kuala Lumpur - 14 min drive - 14.0 km
  • Berjaya Times Square - 15 min drive - 12.4 km

Getting around

  • Kuala Lumpur Taman Wahyu Komuter Station - 3 min walk
  • KA07 Kepong Sentral Station - 8 min drive
  • Subang (SZB-Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah) - 33 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Teh Tarik Place - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Chef Tam Cantonese Cuisine - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪心灵之素 Pure Heart Vegeatarian (HQ) - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪7 Baris Cafe - ‬6 min walk

About this property

A&R Urban Hotel

A&R Urban Hotel offers its guests a terrace. The front desk is open around the clock.
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • Terrace
Bathrooms include bidets and complimentary toiletries.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Outdoors

  • Terrace

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries

Entertainment

  • Cable/satellite channels

Policies

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher in all accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

Is there a free airport shuttle available at A&R Urban Hotel?

No, A&R Urban Hotel does not offer an airport shuttle service.

A&R Urban Hotel Reviews