Entire apartment

Vacation apartment with a view!

Photo gallery for Vacation apartment with a view!

A two-story residential building with a flat roof, white shutters, and a brick pathway leading to the entrance.
A dining area with a wooden table, chairs, and a sofa. There is a fireplace, a wall-mounted light fixture, and a framed picture on the wall.
A bedroom with a metal bed frame, a bedside table with a lamp, a floral sofa, and a wall-mounted lamp.
A room with a table and two wicker chairs, a window with a view of a green landscape, and a decorative basket on the table.
A living room with a sofa, coffee table, and a TV. There is a cabinet with glass doors and a wooden cabinet.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

3 bedrooms1 bathroom95 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available
  • Fireplace
  • Mountain view

Explore the area

View map
Korbach, HE
  • Place, Diemelsee Nature Park
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Green Trails Park
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Eisenberg Gold Mine
    ‪6 min walk‬

Room options

About the area

Korbach

At this apartment you'll be within steps of Diemelsee Nature Park and Green Trails Park. .Apartment features a fireplace, a living room and a TV. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a stovetop and a dishwasher.

What's nearby

  • Diemelsee Nature Park - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Green Trails Park - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Eisenberg Gold Mine - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Willingen Ski Area - 25 min drive - 26.8 km
  • Sommerrodelbahn & Sesselbahn / Skilifte Willingen - 31 min drive - 28.1 km

Getting around

  • Korbach Station - 11 min drive
  • Paderborn (PAD-Paderborn - Lippstadt) - 70 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Am Pranger - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Taj Mahal - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪BäckerCafé Isken - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Shell - ‬13 min drive

About this property

Vacation apartment with a view!

  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • No smoking on site
Guest accommodation at this apartment offers fireplaces and a hairdryer. Kitchens offer stovetops and dishwashers. Bathrooms include a shower and bidets.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Oven

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • Up to 999 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • In a rural location
  • In a village

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Unit size: 1,023 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Start the dishwasher
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Only dogs are allowed
  • Maximum 2 (weight limit: 2202 lb per pet)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Vacation apartment with a view!?

The closest beach to Vacation apartment with a view! is Badestrand Rehbach (15.9 km).

Does Vacation apartment with a view! have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Vacation apartment with a view!?

No, Vacation apartment with a view! does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Vacation apartment with a view!?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Vacation apartment with a view! Reviews