Entire apartment

Comfortable Apartment | Sauna, Jacuzzi and Close to the Beach

Photo gallery for Comfortable Apartment | Sauna, Jacuzzi and Close to the Beach

A modern spa area with a hot tub, wooden flooring, a wall-mounted TV, and a large planter with greenery.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a microwave, and a wooden countertop.
A modern waiting area with lounge chairs, a pebbled walkway, and a wall with the text 'APARTMENT RENO BRUNN'.
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, grey sofa, and a small white table.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a microwave, and a sink. There is a dining area with a table and chairs.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom39 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly

Explore the area

View map
Kołobrzeg, Województwo zachodniopomorskie
  • Place, Kołobrzeg Old Town Hall
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Place, Polish Army Museum
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Place, Kolobrzeg Park
    ‪9 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Kołobrzeg

At this apartment you'll be 3.3 km (2.1 mi) from Boleslaw Oak and 4 km (2.5 mi) from East Beach. .Apartment features a washing machine, a balcony and a TV. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A coffee/tea maker, a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board are also available. .Enjoy the Hot tub and sauna. Added amenities include laundry facilities and a lift.

What's nearby

  • Kołobrzeg Old Town Hall - 8 min drive - 7.1 km
  • Polish Army Museum - 9 min drive - 7.4 km
  • Jaws Fountain - 9 min drive - 7.4 km
  • Kolobrzeg Park - 9 min drive - 7.7 km
  • Kołobrzeg Beach - 9 min drive - 7.3 km

Getting around

  • Kolobrzeg Station - 13 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Café Kurort - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Skansen Chleba - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Pizzeria Fernando - ‬9 min drive

About this property

Comfortable Apartment | Sauna, Jacuzzi and Close to the Beach

Summary:

Planning a trip to the seaside and looking for a place that will provide you with comfort and tranquility?

This apartment in Kolobrzeg is a space where you will immediately feel at ease. Only 1 km separates you from the sandy beach, and after a day full of excitement you can relax in the spa area with sauna and jacuzzi. Inside, a separate bedroom, a fully equipped kitchenette and a private balcony await you.



You book without intermediaries, on clear terms and with 24/7 team support.



The Space:

The apartment for 4 people consists of a living room with a kitchenette, a separate bedroom and a bathroom. In the building you can use the SPA area with sauna and jacuzzi free of charge, as well as the FUN area for children. Please note that this offer is for one of several apartments of the same standard - its design may vary slightly.



The Neighborhood:

The apartment is located in a quiet seaside district of Podczele, ideal for walks through parks and green areas. You can reach the sandy beach in about 15 minutes. In the area you will also find shopping outlets and restaurants, and access to the center of Kolobrzeg takes several minutes by car.



Getting Around:

The nearby train station provides a convenient connection for rail travelers. You can easily find all transportation options on the available map.



Other Things to Note:

Are you traveling with a small child? If you need a travel cot, you can purchase one as an additional service.



This apartment is pet-friendly.



Would you like to start your day with a delicious meal? In this apartment, you can order breakfast yourself after making your reservation.



Interaction with Guests:

You'll start your stay in the apartment with ease thanks to the provided starter kit (full details are available in the FAQ).



Need an invoice for your stay? You can easily request one while making your reservation.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub
  • Sauna

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Office

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a health/beauty spa

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 416 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.
  • Note from host: Charge may apply

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

66e440932ebf2d0010de4a84

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Comfortable Apartment | Sauna, Jacuzzi and Close to the Beach?

The closest beach to Comfortable Apartment | Sauna, Jacuzzi and Close to the Beach is Kołobrzeg Beach (6.9 km).

Does Comfortable Apartment | Sauna, Jacuzzi and Close to the Beach have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

What makes Comfortable Apartment | Sauna, Jacuzzi and Close to the Beach a romantic place to stay?

1 hot tub and private balconies help set the scene for a sizzling getaway at Comfortable Apartment | Sauna, Jacuzzi and Close to the Beach.

Is Comfortable Apartment | Sauna, Jacuzzi and Close to the Beach family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as laundry facilities and travel cots, it's no surprise that Comfortable Apartment | Sauna, Jacuzzi and Close to the Beach is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a private hot tub at Comfortable Apartment | Sauna, Jacuzzi and Close to the Beach?

Yep, there is a hot tub.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Comfortable Apartment | Sauna, Jacuzzi and Close to the Beach?

No, Comfortable Apartment | Sauna, Jacuzzi and Close to the Beach does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Comfortable Apartment | Sauna, Jacuzzi and Close to the Beach?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.