Townhouse Refresh

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Townhouse Refresh

A modern building entrance with a glass door, a fire exit sign, and a visible interior with a staircase.
Room
Exterior
A marble elevator in a hallway with a wooden door and a patterned floor.
A modern living room with a dark-colored sofa, a glass coffee table, a flat-screen TV mounted on a wooden wall, and a door with a handle.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
The current price is AU$1,766
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

Explore the area

View map
24 Lee Road, Sreepally, Beside Fashion Factory, Near Sambhunath Pandit Hospital,, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700020
  • Place, Camac Street
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, U.S. Consulate General Kolkata
    ‪15 min walk‬
  • Place, Victoria Memorial
    ‪18 min walk‬
  • Airport, Kolkata (CCU-Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Intl.)
    ‪51 min drive‬

Room options

Classic Room

  • 9 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

You may also like

About the area

Kolkata

Townhouse Refresh places you steps from Forum Shopping Mall and within a 10-minute stroll of Camac Street. Highlights at this hotel include a restaurant and in-room free WiFi. .This smoke-free hotel offers free WiFi in public areas, multilingual staff and luggage storage. Plus you'll find a lift. There's also the convenience of free self parking. .Within a 30-minute drive of this 3-property class South Kolkata hotel, attractions include New Market and Dakshineswar Kali Temple.

What's nearby

  • Camac Street - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Fortis Hospital - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • ISKCON Kolkata, Sri Sri Radha Govind Temple - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • U.S. Consulate General Kolkata - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Victoria Memorial - 18 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Rabindra Sadan Station - 5 min walk
  • Kolkata Remount Road Station - 6 min drive
  • Kolkata (CCU-Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Intl.) - 46 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪TGI Fridays - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Haldiram's - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Momo Plaza - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪The Bikers Cafe - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Mythh - ‬5 min walk

About this property

Townhouse Refresh

There's a restaurant on site. Public spaces have free WiFi. Townhouse Refresh also features multilingual staff, room service (during limited hours), and a lift. Self parking is free.

This 3-star Kolkata hotel is smoke free.

  • 1 building
  • 60 guestrooms or units
  • 6 levels
  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Staff members are multilingual
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Lift
  • No smoking on site
  • Dining venue
Townhouse Refresh offers 60 air-conditioned accommodations with complimentary bottles of water and coffee/tea makers. 32-inch flat-screen televisions come with cable channels.

Bathrooms include a shower and complimentary toiletries. This Kolkata hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 25+ Mbps. Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free secured self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • A restaurant

Conveniences

  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff

Accessibility

  • Lift (64 centimetre wide door)

More

  • 1 building
  • 6 floors
  • Smoking not allowed
  • Traditional architecture

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Free bottled water
  • Limited room service

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: 11:00 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from noon - midnight
Front desk staffed during limited hours
If you are planning to arrive after 10:00 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

  • Pets and service animals are not allowed at Townhouse Refresh

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Kids stay free! One child 5 years old or younger stays free when using existing bedding.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Cots (infant beds) are not available.

Payment types

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, debit cards and cash. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit in all accommodation.

We should mention

  • One child aged 5 years old or younger stays free in the same room as the parent or guardian when using existing bedding.
  • Pets and service animals are not allowed on site.

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Townhouse Refresh?

Yep, Townhouse Refresh has a free self car park.

How much does it cost to stay at Townhouse Refresh?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Townhouse Refresh on 26 Oct 2026 start from AU$1,766, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Townhouse Refresh?

No, Townhouse Refresh does not offer an airport shuttle service.

Is there a bar or restaurant at Townhouse Refresh?

Yep, you can grab a meal at Townhouse Refresh's onsite restaurant.

What time are check-in & check-out at Townhouse Refresh?

Check-in begins at noon. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Townhouse Refresh?

No, pets and service animals are not allowed.

Townhouse Refresh Reviews