Entire apartment

Kinshasa- Appartement Meublé

Photo gallery for Kinshasa- Appartement Meublé

A modern living room with a flat-screen TV mounted on a white wall, a dark blue sofa, and a window with curtains.
A room with a ceiling that has a geometric design and recessed lighting. There is a window with a curtain, and an air conditioning unit mounted on the wall.
A wooden bed with a white and blue striped bedspread.
A dining table with a wooden top, a blue placemat, and a potted plant.
A clear glass vase on a white table with a blue sofa in the background.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available
The current price is AU$119
includes taxes & fees
31 July - 1 Aug

Explore the area

View map
Ngaliema, Kinshasa
  • Place, Kin Plaza Mall
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Place, Embassy of France
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Place, People's Palace
    ‪15 min drive‬
  • Airport, Kinshasa (FIH-N'Djili Intl.)
    ‪37 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Kinshasa

At this apartment, you'll be 4.9 km (3.1 mi) from Museé National and 9.9 km (6.2 mi) from Embassy of France. .Apartment features a dryer, free WiFi and 2 bathrooms. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A balcony, a Smart TV and an iron/ironing board are also available.

What's nearby

  • Kin Plaza Mall - 11 min drive - 10.1 km
  • Embassy of France - 11 min drive - 10.1 km
  • Marché du Art - 11 min drive - 10.9 km
  • People's Palace - 15 min drive - 14.1 km
  • Kinshasa Zoo - 15 min drive - 14.8 km

Getting around

  • Kinshasa (FIH-N'Djili Intl.) - 89 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Platinum Grill - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Seray Mediterranean Lounge - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Paul - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪La Clé Des Chateaux - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪La Reine du Cossa - ‬11 min drive

About this property

Kinshasa- Appartement Meublé


A super beautiful apartment in the heart of Kinshasa for an unforgettable vacation in comfort and calm.
We have thought of everything down to all the smallest details to make your stay excellent and pleasant,
Since you deserve excellence, trust us and you will not be disappointed.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Laundry facilities

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Frequently asked questions

Does Kinshasa- Appartement Meublé have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Kinshasa- Appartement Meublé?

As of 30 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Kinshasa- Appartement Meublé on 31 July 2026 start from AU$119, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Kinshasa- Appartement Meublé family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as a playground, laundry facilities and children's dinnerware, it's no surprise that Kinshasa- Appartement Meublé is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Kinshasa- Appartement Meublé?

No, Kinshasa- Appartement Meublé does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Kinshasa- Appartement Meublé?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Kinshasa- Appartement Meublé?

No, pets are not allowed.

Kinshasa- Appartement Meublé Reviews