Entire apartment

Eifelsuiten - Panorama Penthouse

Photo gallery for Eifelsuiten - Panorama Penthouse

A modern living room with a sofa, dining table, and chairs, a kitchen in the background, and a large window with curtains.
TV, fireplace, books
A modern bathroom with a glass shower enclosure, a wooden sauna, and a white toilet.
3 bedrooms, WiFi, bed sheets
A balcony with a bed, white curtains tied with red ribbons, and a view of a green landscape.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

3 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 7140 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Fireplace

Explore the area

View map
Kerpen
  • Place, Golf Club Eifel
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Place, North Eifel Nature Park
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Place, Adler und Wolfspark Kasselburg
    ‪17 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Kerpen

At this apartment, you'll be 23.3 km (14.4 mi) from Nürburgring. .Apartment features a fireplace, a balcony and a sofa bed. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a microwave, a stovetop and a dishwasher. A TV and a hairdryer are also available.

What's nearby

  • Golf Club Eifel - 11 min drive - 8.5 km
  • North Eifel Nature Park - 12 min drive - 8.9 km
  • Adler und Wolfspark Kasselburg - 17 min drive - 13.6 km
  • Dreimühlen Waterfall - 22 min drive - 9.6 km
  • Nürburgring - 31 min drive - 29.4 km

Getting around

  • Oberbettingen-Hillesheim Station - 16 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Kuvan‘S Grill - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Historische Wassermühle - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪Zum Blockhaus - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Cafe Nohner Mühle - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Forsthaus Kasselburg - ‬12 min drive

About this property

Eifelsuiten - Panorama Penthouse

Welcome to Eifelsuiten – your exclusive retreat in the heart of the fascinating Volcanic Eifel.
Our “Private Spa & Family Hideaway” combines modern design with the original beauty of nature.
Each suite is a private oasis of well-being with its own sauna and has been designed using high-quality materials such as natural stone, warm oak wood and natural colour tones – creating a feeling of peace, warmth and comfort.
Choose your perfect holiday retreat:

Panorama Penthouse
Panoramic views and luxurious comfort for special getaways.

Wellness Loft & Silver Suite
Spacious retreats with a stylish and relaxing atmosphere.

Private Spa Suite
Exclusive wellness moments in absolute privacy with a private whirlpool.

Tiny Spa Suite
A cosy space miracle for romantic escapes with a private whirlpool.

All suites feature private wellness highlights such as a sauna and – depending on the category – a whirlpool.
Whether for a romantic getaway for two or a relaxing holiday with family and friends – at Eifelsuiten you will experience the perfect combination of luxury, privacy and nature.
Hochwertiges Penthouse mit privater Sauna und zwei Balkonen.
Ruhig gelegen, viel Licht, viel Raum – ideal für Paare, Familien oder Freunde.
Ein Ort zum Eintauchen, Wohlfühlen und Auftanken.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Sauna

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 0.5 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • Books
  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • In a rural location
  • In a village

Things to do

  • Bicycle parking
  • Bicycle storage

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • At least 80% organic food
  • Bicycle parking
  • Bicycle storage
  • Composting
  • Double-glazed windows
  • Eco-friendly toiletries
  • Locally sourced food prioritised
  • Locally-owned and organised tours and activities
  • No plastic coffee stirrers
  • No plastic drinking straws
  • No plastic soft drink bottles
  • No plastic water bottles
  • Recycling
  • Reusable cups
  • Reusable tableware
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Unit size: 1,507 square feet
  • Water-efficient showers
  • Water-efficient toilets

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

311696_649422

Frequently asked questions

Does Eifelsuiten - Panorama Penthouse have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Eifelsuiten - Panorama Penthouse?

As of 30 June 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Eifelsuiten - Panorama Penthouse on 2 July 2026 start from AU$380, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Eifelsuiten - Panorama Penthouse?

No, Eifelsuiten - Panorama Penthouse does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Eifelsuiten - Panorama Penthouse?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Eifelsuiten - Panorama Penthouse?

No, pets are not allowed.

Eifelsuiten - Panorama Penthouse Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jochen O.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Wunderbares Haus

Insgesamt eine perfekte Unterkunft in der Eifel: Herrliche Räume, geschmack- und liebevoll eingerichtet, vor allem die Sauna ein Hochgenuss
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2024