Entire home

Südwesterhaus, Germany

Photo gallery for Südwesterhaus, Germany

A traditional thatched-roof house with a brick base, surrounded by lush greenery and a stone pathway.
A bedroom with a large bed, a nightstand, and a wardrobe.
A thatched-roof house with a stone staircase, a patio with a table and chairs, and lush greenery.
A dining table set with plates, glasses, and cutlery, with three pendant lights above.
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a wooden dining table, and black pendant lights.

Entire home

2 bedrooms2 bathrooms105 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View map
Kampen (Sylt)
  • Place, Red Cliff
    ‪20 min walk‬
  • Place, Wenningstedt Beach
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Place, Westerland Beach
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Airport, Sylt (GWT)
    ‪8 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Kampen

At this holiday home you'll be within just a 15-minute stroll of Uwe Düne and Kampen Beach. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and a fireplace. .Home features 2 bathrooms, a patio and a living room. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a stovetop and a dishwasher. A TV, a coffee/tea maker and a hairdryer are also available. .In the area of this Kampen holiday home, you'll find Westerland Beach.

What's nearby

  • Uwe Düne - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Red Cliff - 20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Sylt Golf Club - 4 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Wenningstedt Beach - 7 min drive - 5.6 km
  • Westerland Beach - 7 min drive - 5.6 km

Getting around

  • List (Sylt) Harbor - 11 min drive
  • Sylt (GWT) - 5 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Gosch am Kliff - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Seenot - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Sturmhaube Sylt - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Onkel Johnny‘s - Die Strandwirtschaft - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Kupferkanne - ‬13 min walk

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Südwesterhaus, Germany

As a guest of Südwesterhaus, Germany, you'll find a garden and laundry facilities. The front desk is open around the clock.
  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • Self-service laundry
  • Garden
  • No smoking on site
Guest accommodation at this holiday home offers fireplaces and a hairdryer. Rooms open to patios. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops, dishwashers and coffee/tea makers. Bathrooms include a shower.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • One pet total

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 1,130 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Maximum 1 pets
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Equipment fee: EUR 20 per stay
  • Service fee: EUR 10 per stay
  • Spa fee: EUR 18 per stay

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts cash. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property is also known as

SU_311-209324+311-209324

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Südwesterhaus, Germany?

Yep, Südwesterhaus, Germany is a short 12-minute walk from Kampen Beach.

Does Südwesterhaus, Germany have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Südwesterhaus, Germany?

No, Südwesterhaus, Germany does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Südwesterhaus, Germany?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Is there a golf course on site at Südwesterhaus, Germany?

There isn't one on site, but Sylt Golf Club is a short 19-minute walk away.

Südwesterhaus, Germany Reviews