Entire home

Pension Parga

Photo gallery for Pension Parga

Classic Room, 2 Single Beds, Garden View
Exterior
Classic Room, 2 Single Beds, Garden View
Full-sized fridge, microwave, oven, stovetop
Full-sized fridge, microwave, oven, stovetop

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Housekeeping
The current price is AU$133
includes taxes & fees
6 July - 7 July

Explore the area

View map
Bliesstraße, 15, Kaiserslautern, Deutschland, 67659
  • Place, Gartenschau Kaiserslautern
    ‪15 min walk‬
  • Place, Kaiserslautern Castle
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Japanischer Garten
    ‪3 min drive‬

Room options

Classic Room, Courtyard View

  • 7 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Classic Room, 2 Single Beds, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 13 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

About the area

Kaiserslautern

At Pension Parga you'll be within a 20-minute stroll of Gartenschau Kaiserslautern and Go! Indoor eKart. Highlights at this holiday home include washing machines and free WiFi. .Desks and wardrobes or cupboards are featured in all 9 homes. Fridges, microwaves and stovetops make in-room dining convenient. .This smoke-free holiday home has free WiFi in public areas and luggage storage. .Within a 15-minute drive of this 3-property class Kaiserslautern holiday home, attractions include Palatinate Forest Nature Park and Ramstein Air Base.

What's nearby

  • Gartenschau Kaiserslautern - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Kaiserslautern Castle - 3 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Japanischer Garten - 3 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern - 3 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Fritz-Walter-Stadion - 5 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Kaiserslautern West Station - 12 min walk
  • Mannheim (MHG) - 61 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Burger King - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Pizzeria Milano - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Zäb Dee - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪burgerme Kaiserslautern - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪Safari - ‬19 min walk

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Pension Parga

Public spaces have free WiFi.
  • 9 guestrooms or units
  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Storage area for luggage
  • No smoking on site
Pension Parga offers 9 accommodations with shared/communal kitchens. Guests can make use of the in-room full-sized fridge/freezers and microwaves.

Bathrooms include baths or showers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)). Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Food and drink

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Shared kitchen access

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Hardwood flooring in room
  • No lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 9 units

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 11:00 AM - midnight
Front desk staffed during limited hours
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Turn off the lights

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property only accepts cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. No on-site parking is available. This property only accepts cash.

Property is also known as

Pension Parga kaiserslautern
Pension Parga Private vacation home
Pension Parga Private vacation home kaiserslautern

Frequently asked questions

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Pension Parga?

No, Pension Parga does not offer an airport shuttle service.

How much does it cost to stay at Pension Parga?

As of 4 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Pension Parga on 6 July 2026 start from AU$133, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time are check-in & check-out at Pension Parga?

Check-in begins at noon. Check-out time is noon.

Are pets allowed at Pension Parga?

No, pets are not allowed.

Pension Parga Reviews

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

9.6/10

Cleanliness

9.0/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Wilfredo

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
The host is very helpful, informative, and attentive. The location is very close to bus stop and very convenient to go to the train station.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified

6/10 Okay

Arthur

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
The proprietor was very helpful and responsive. The website did not clearly show that it was more like a B&B with shared facilities. The room was clean and adequate. Parking could be a substantial problem if one of the 3 spots in front of the house are not available.
Stayed 17 nights in Apr 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Thomas

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Baladithya

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2025