Entire condo

Beautiful Completely Renovated 2 Bed/2 Bath Oceanfront Gem - Kona Bali Kai #313

Photo gallery for Beautiful Completely Renovated 2 Bed/2 Bath Oceanfront Gem - Kona Bali Kai #313

A balcony with two chairs facing the ocean, palm trees, and a potted plant.
Property video
A bedroom with a wooden bed, a ceiling fan, decorative wall art, a bedside table with a lamp, and a view of a green sofa through a glass door.
A sign for Kona Bali Kai with a dolphin logo, surrounded by tropical plants and a building in the background.
A hotel with a swimming pool, multiple balconies, and outdoor seating areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

2 bedrooms2 bathrooms77 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer

Explore the area

View map
Kailua-Kona, HI
  • Place, Magic Sands Beach
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Kailua-Kona Beaches
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Sadie Seymour Botanical Garden
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Airport, Kailua-Kona, HI (KOA-Kona Intl.)
    ‪24 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Kailua-Kona

At this condo you'll be 1.7 km (1 mi) from Magic Sands Beach and 1.7 km (1.1 mi) from Kailua-Kona Beaches. .Condo features a washing machine, free WiFi and 2 bathrooms. A kitchen, a balcony and a Smart TV are also available. .Enjoy the outdoor swimming pool and Hot tub. Added amenities include laundry facilities and a lift.

What's nearby

  • Magic Sands Beach - 2 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Kailua-Kona Beaches - 2 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Kahalu'u Beach Park - 4 min drive - 4.2 km
  • Sadie Seymour Botanical Garden - 6 min drive - 6.1 km
  • Kailua Pier - 6 min drive - 4.9 km

Getting around

  • Kailua-Kona, HI (KOA-Kona Intl.) - 34 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Royal Kona Resort Oceanfront Bar - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Don's Mai Tai Bar - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Huggo's On The Rocks - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Island Lava Java - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪White Nene Coffee Roasters - ‬11 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire condo to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Beautiful Completely Renovated 2 Bed/2 Bath Oceanfront Gem - Kona Bali Kai #313

Experience the ultimate Kona escape in this beautifully renovated ocean-front condo, just steps from the shoreline. Thoughtfully executed renovation thats finished for comfort and privacy, this inviting retreat offers the perfect balance of relaxation, convenience, and island charm - an ideal home base for your Hawaiian getaway.

This home is renovated with a fresh, modern interior that blends style with comfort. Very bright light-filled living spaces, contemporary finishes, and coastal touches create a welcoming atmosphere that feels both high-end and laid-back.
Start your mornings and end your evenings on the open lanai, where the exterior glass wall opens to expansive Pacific Ocean views and the gentle sound of rolling waves create a naturally calming atmosphere. Whether you’re enjoying coffee at sunrise or unwinding at sunset, the lanai is your front-row seat to island living. Spouting whales on the horizon may even stop to say hello!

Inside, this condo features a freshly renovated interior with modern finishes, coastal touches, and an open, light-filled layout. The living area flows seamlessly to the lanai, allowing ocean breezes and natural light to fill the space.

The primary bedroom offers enhanced privacy thanks to a thoughtfully designed sliding Shoji partition wall, making it easy to enjoy quiet rest while still maintaining an open, airy feel. Two individually controlled air-conditioning units, one in the living area and one in the guest bedroom, ensure cool, comfortable nights after warm Kona days.

Located in Kailua-Kona, this condo places you close to beaches, snorkeling, dining, and shopping, while still feeling peacefully removed from the crowds. Fall asleep to the sound of the ocean and wake refreshed in your own private island sanctuary.
If you’re looking for a quiet, ocean-close retreat with stunning views, modern comfort, and a sense of privacy, this condo stands out as one of the most relaxing stays in the complex.

NOTE: When you book, please introduce yourself and tell us a little about who will be staying, where you call home, and the focus of your trip; we may be able to make suggestions!

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Heated pool
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Paper towels

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Lift (122 centimetre wide door)
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Heated pool

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Unit size: 825 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Please load towels into laundry and start the 1st load!
Check and double check you have not left any phone chargers, CPAP machines, medications, etc. We may not be able to get them to you!
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Rules

If you make an Instant Booking - Please be sure to send a message Introducing yourself, and tell us a little about who is staying, where's home, etc.
No Smoking Property
Quiet Hours between 9PM and 8AM

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a first aid kit and a deadbolt lock in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number TA-049-697-4848-01, GE-049-697-4848-01, 760150230049, STVR-2022-00378

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Beautiful Completely Renovated 2 Bed/2 Bath Oceanfront Gem - Kona Bali Kai #313?

The closest beach to Beautiful Completely Renovated 2 Bed/2 Bath Oceanfront Gem - Kona Bali Kai #313 is Magic Sands Beach (1.6 km).

Does Beautiful Completely Renovated 2 Bed/2 Bath Oceanfront Gem - Kona Bali Kai #313 have a pool?

Take your pick from a heated pool, a pool and a communal pool.

What luxury perks are available at Beautiful Completely Renovated 2 Bed/2 Bath Oceanfront Gem - Kona Bali Kai #313?

Beautiful Completely Renovated 2 Bed/2 Bath Oceanfront Gem - Kona Bali Kai #313 features a heated pool, an outdoor pool and 1 hot tub.

What makes Beautiful Completely Renovated 2 Bed/2 Bath Oceanfront Gem - Kona Bali Kai #313 a romantic place to stay?

1 hot tub and private balconies help set the scene for a sizzling getaway at Beautiful Completely Renovated 2 Bed/2 Bath Oceanfront Gem - Kona Bali Kai #313.

Is there a private hot tub at Beautiful Completely Renovated 2 Bed/2 Bath Oceanfront Gem - Kona Bali Kai #313?

Yep, there is a hot tub.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Beautiful Completely Renovated 2 Bed/2 Bath Oceanfront Gem - Kona Bali Kai #313?

No, Beautiful Completely Renovated 2 Bed/2 Bath Oceanfront Gem - Kona Bali Kai #313 does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Beautiful Completely Renovated 2 Bed/2 Bath Oceanfront Gem - Kona Bali Kai #313?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Beautiful Completely Renovated 2 Bed/2 Bath Oceanfront Gem - Kona Bali Kai #313?

No, pets are not allowed.

Beautiful Completely Renovated 2 Bed/2 Bath Oceanfront Gem - Kona Bali Kai #313 Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Nicest place!Right on the ocean. We loved the panoramic ocean view! It's like looking at fire, watching the ocean, you can lose yourself in it! We slept with big patio doors open, it was just like being right on the beach. The sound, the smell, the waves lapping against the sand! Sublime!!Everything in this condo is new, the owners have thought of everything! We can't wait to come back next year! Loved this condo!Fully equipped kitchen. The bidet toilet was such a luxury! Great beds and linens. Big TV to stream movies at night. Air cond was nice for one night that was a bit hot, so we slept like babies! Large fridge held our Costco trips groceries and beverages. Would def recommend!
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026