A luxury stay in Jacó awaits you at this condo. Within just a 10-minute stroll, you'll find Herradura Bay and Herradura Beach. .Condo is individually decorated and features a flat-screen TV with cable channels, along with a private pool, an outdoor private hot tub and a washer/dryer. A kitchen comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a dishwasher, and room service is also available. Nice touches to enhance your stay include premium bedding, a soaking tub and free toiletries. Free WiFi, 5 bathrooms and a furnished balcony or patio are also available. Housekeeping is available on request. .A day of pampering can include deep-tissue massages, sports massages and body scrubs. Hook Up is the condo building's own sports bar. Spend the day at the beach where you'll find sunloungers, and enjoy the 2 outdoor swimming pools and 2 outdoor tennis courts. Other amenities include a golf course, a marina and free Wi-Fi in public areas. Continental breakfast is available daily between 6:00 AM and 11:00 AM. Bring your pet along and take advantage of this property's pet-friendly amenities, such as an off-lead area. There's also free self parking, along with the convenience of an airport shuttle.
You'll have the entire condo to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.
Los Suenos Luxury Villas by Stay in Costa Rica
Spend the day at the beach and work on your tan in the sunloungers (chaise longues) or kick back in the shade with free beach club on site and umbrellas. Summer fun is a breeze at this condo, where you can play a round of golf at the golf course, cool off in one of the 2 outdoor swimming pools and enjoy a treatment at the full-service spa.
There are 4 restaurants on site, along with a coffee shop/cafΘ. You can enjoy a drink at one of the bars, which include a beach bar, a poolside bar and a bar/lounge. Public spaces have free WiFi. This luxury condo also offers a children's pool, outdoor tennis courts and a hot tub. Self parking is free.
This 5-star Jacó condo is smoke free.
13 guestrooms or units
4 dining venues
Childcare (surcharge)
Beach lounge chairs
Towels for the beach
Umbrellas for the beach
Poolside lounge chairs
Umbrellas for the pool
Charging station for electric cars
Breakfast available (surcharge)
Dry cleaning
Self-service laundry
Front desk (limited hours)
Express check-in
Express check-out
Staff members are multilingual
Storage area for luggage
Tour and ticket information
Concierge
Games room or arcade
Pool or billiards table
Terrace
Garden
Outdoor picnic space
Gift shop
ATM
No smoking on site
Bar or lounge
Bar on the beach
Coffee shop
Bar by the pool
Swim-up bar
This condo offers 13 air-conditioned accommodations, which are accessible via exterior corridors, and features private pools and outdoor private hot tubs. Rooms open to furnished balconies or patios. This individually decorated and furnished accommodation has separate sitting areas and includes dining tables. Beds feature premium bedding. Flat-screen televisions come with cable channels. Accommodation at this 5-star condo has kitchens with full-sized fridge/freezers, microwaves, separate dining areas and kitchenware and utensils. Bathrooms include baths or showers with a deep soaking bath, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers.
Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)). Business-friendly amenities include desks and desk chairs, as well as telephones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include washers/dryers and a safe. In-room massages, change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on request.
Guests can indulge in a pampering treatment at the condo's full-service spa. Services include deep-tissue massages, sports massages and body scrubs. The spa is open daily.
24-hour return airport shuttle on request for a surcharge
Free secured, covered self parking on site
Limited on-site self parking
Family friendly
Childcare (surcharge)
Children's pool
Restaurants on site
Al Fresco
Bambu Asian
Hook Up
Lanterna Italian
Kitchen
Blender
Coffee/tea maker
Cookware, dishware, and utensils
Dishwasher
Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
Microwave
Oven
Paper towels
Rice cooker
Toaster
Dining
Daily continental breakfast available 6:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee: USD 15 for adults and USD 15 for children
4 restaurants
A bar/lounge
A beach bar
A coffee shop/cafe
A poolside bar
A swim-up bar
Chef service
Couples/private dining
Dining table
Room service (limited hours)
Bedrooms
2 bedrooms
Premium bedding
Rollaway/extra bed: USD 20 per day
Bathroom
5 private bathrooms
Bathtub or shower
Deep soaking bathtub
Free toiletries
Hair dryer
Shampoo
Soap
Toilet paper
Towels provided
Living spaces
Dining table
Separate dining area
Separate sitting area
Window screens
Entertainment
Flat-screen TV with cable channels
Stereo
Outdoor areas
Furnished balcony/patio
Garden
Marina
Picnic area
Terrace
Walkway to water
Yard
Laundry
Dry cleaning/laundry service
Laundry facilities
Washer/dryer
Work spaces
Desk chair
Laptop workspace
Comfort
Air conditioning
Ceiling fan
Pets
Pet friendly
Welcoming cats and dogs only
Up to 20 kg per pet
Pets stay free
Pets allowed in specific rooms
Off-leash area
Suitability/Accessibility
If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
No lift
Well-lit path to entrance
Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
ATM
Blackout drapes
Change of bedsheets (on request)
Change of towels on request
Concierge services
Free local calls
Gift shop/newsstand
Guidebooks
Housekeeping (on request) (for a fee)
Iron/ironing board
Limited-hour front desk
Local maps
Luggage storage
Meal delivery service
Multilingual staff
Phone
Restaurant dining guides
Safe
Tour and ticket assistance
Location highlights
In a rural location
Near the bay
Near the ocean
Things to do
18-hole golf course
2 outdoor tennis courts
Arcade/game room
Beach volleyball
Bicycle parking
Billiards/pool table
Boat tours
Children's pool
Fishing
Free beach club
Golf carts
Golf clubs/equipment
Golf driving range
Helicopter/aeroplane tours
Kayaking
Pro golf lessons
Pro golf shop
Sailing
Table tennis
Ecotours nearby
Hiking/biking trails nearby
Horseback riding nearby
Surf lessons nearby
Swimming nearby
Whale watching nearby
Ziplining nearby
Safety features
Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
13 units
Access via exterior corridors
Bed sheets changed on request
Bicycle parking
Electric car charging station
Garden
Housekeeping (on request)
Individual decor
Individual furnishings
Local artist showcase
Locally-owned and organised tours and activities
Towels (changed on request)
Vegan dining options
Vegetarian breakfast available
Vegetarian dining options
Policies
Check-in
Check-in start time: 3 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Express check-in available
Minimum check-in age - 25
Check-out
Check-out before noon
Contactless check-out
Express check-out available
Special check-in instructions
This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); to arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 48 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [Stay in Costa Rica Office at Los Suenos Marina]
Guests planning to arrive outside normal check-in hours will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code; front desk staffed during limited hours
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
If you are planning to arrive after 9:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Access methods
Access code, front desk (limited hours)
Pets
Pets are welcome and stay free
Only dogs and cats are allowed
Maximum 1 (weight limit: 44 lb per pet)
Pets cannot be left unattended
An off-lead area is available
Certain rooms only
You can request a pet-friendly room by reaching out to the property at the number on the booking confirmation
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome.
Rollaway/extra beds are available for USD 20.0 per day.
Cots (infant beds) are available for USD 20.0 per day.
Payment types
Important information
Optional extras
The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.
Fee for continental breakfast: from approximately USD 15 for adults and from USD 15 for children
Airport shuttle fee: USD 140 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 8)
Cleaning/housekeeping/linen fee: USD 35 per day
Crib (infant bed) fee: USD 20.0 per day
Rollaway bed fee: USD 20.0 per day
This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Long-term renters welcome
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is professionally cleaned
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A credit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover and cash. Long-term renters welcome. The property is professionally cleaned.
Property Registration Number 3-102-547247
We should mention
Reservations are needed for massage services. For reservations, contact the condo before arrival using the contact information on the booking confirmation.
Registered guests are the only ones allowed to be in guestrooms.
Pets are welcome in specific rooms only, which can be requested by contacting the property directly at the number on your booking confirmation.
This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).
Property is also known as
Los Suenos Colina 5E
Los Suenos Colina 5e Jaco
Los Suenos Resort Colina 5E Jacó
Los Suenos Resort Colina 5E Private vacation home
Los Suenos Resort Colina 5E Private vacation home Jacó
Frequently asked questions
Is parking available at Los Suenos Luxury Villas by Stay in Costa Rica?
Yep, Los Suenos Luxury Villas by Stay in Costa Rica has a free self car park.
How much does it cost to stay at Los Suenos Luxury Villas by Stay in Costa Rica?
As of 27 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Los Suenos Luxury Villas by Stay in Costa Rica on 28 Sept 2026 start from AU$1,176, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
Are there any beaches close to Los Suenos Luxury Villas by Stay in Costa Rica?
Yep, Los Suenos Luxury Villas by Stay in Costa Rica is a short 9-minute walk from Herradura Beach.
Fun beach activities include volleyball, surfing and kayaking. You can also find boat tours.
Is there a spa on site at Los Suenos Luxury Villas by Stay in Costa Rica?
Yep, there is an onsite spa at Los Suenos Luxury Villas by Stay in Costa Rica. You'll enjoy heaps of services like body scrubs and deep-tissue massages.
Does Los Suenos Luxury Villas by Stay in Costa Rica have a pool?
Los Suenos Luxury Villas by Stay in Costa Rica has 2 outdoor swimming pools and a kids' pool. Grab your bathers and lounge poolside while enjoying under the shade of an umbrella and with a coldie from the bar.
What luxury perks are available at Los Suenos Luxury Villas by Stay in Costa Rica?
This property features 2 outdoor pools, as well as a private hot tub and a private pool.
What makes Los Suenos Luxury Villas by Stay in Costa Rica a romantic place to stay?
1 hot tub and beachfront dining, as well as Hot tubs and deep-soaking baths, help set the scene for a sizzling getaway at Los Suenos Luxury Villas by Stay in Costa Rica.
Is Los Suenos Luxury Villas by Stay in Costa Rica family-friendly?
You bet! With amenities such as a children's pool, babysitting services and childcare services, it's no surprise that Los Suenos Luxury Villas by Stay in Costa Rica is a winner with our family travellers.
Is there a private hot tub at Los Suenos Luxury Villas by Stay in Costa Rica?
Yep, there is a private hot tub.
Does Los Suenos Luxury Villas by Stay in Costa Rica serve breakfast?
Sure does, continental brekkie is served daily from 6:00 AM to 11:00 AM.
Is there a free airport shuttle available at Los Suenos Luxury Villas by Stay in Costa Rica?
No, but there's an airport shuttle that runs 24 hours a day on request for a fee.
Is there a bar or restaurant at Los Suenos Luxury Villas by Stay in Costa Rica?
Yep, they've got a lounge bar and 4 restaurants. Pre dinner cocktails anyone?
What time are check-in & check-out at Los Suenos Luxury Villas by Stay in Costa Rica?
Check-in begins at 3 PM. Check-out time is noon.
Are pets allowed at Los Suenos Luxury Villas by Stay in Costa Rica?
Cats and dogs are welcome at Los Suenos Luxury Villas by Stay in Costa Rica, with dog exercise areas on offer. Just so you know, there's a limit of one pet, with a maximum weight of up to 20 kg per pet.
Is there a golf course on site at Los Suenos Luxury Villas by Stay in Costa Rica?
Yep, Los Suenos Luxury Villas by Stay in Costa Rica has an 18-hole golf course. A golf driving range, golf lessons, golf carts and golf clubs are also available.
Los Suenos Luxury Villas by Stay in Costa Rica Reviews