Entire home

Ravishing Apartment in Hohenau an der March With Garden and Garage

3.5 star property

Photo gallery for Ravishing Apartment in Hohenau an der March With Garden and Garage

House | Private kitchen
House | Bathroom
House | Living room
House | Private kitchen
Living room

Entire home

1 bathroomSleeps 462 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue

Explore the area

View map
Hohenau an der March, Lower Austria
  • Place, Wehturm Palterndorf
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Place, Freibad Neusiedl an der Zaya
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Place, Zaya
    ‪11 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Hohenau an der March

At this holiday home, you'll be 2.9 km (1.8 mi) from Lednice-Valtice Complex and 7.5 km (4.6 mi) from Wehturm Palterndorf. .This smoke-free holiday home offers free WiFi in public areas, a garden and barbecues. There's also the convenience of free self parking. .Places within a 15-minute drive of this 3.5-property class Hohenau an der March holiday home include Freibad Neusiedl an der Zaya and Zaya.

What's nearby

  • Wehturm Palterndorf - 8 min drive - 9.1 km
  • Freibad Neusiedl an der Zaya - 11 min drive - 12.2 km
  • Zaya - 11 min drive - 12.2 km
  • Stillfried-Zentrum der Urzeit - 22 min drive - 29.7 km
  • Oldtimer Museum - 24 min drive - 28.1 km

Getting around

  • Hohenau Station - 11 min walk
  • Vienna International Airport (VIE) - 70 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Restaurante PER TUTTI - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪noodle king - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Atrium - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Riviera - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Venezia - ‬14 min walk

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Ravishing Apartment in Hohenau an der March With Garden and Garage

Ravishing Apartment in Hohenau an der March With Garden and Garage offers its guests barbecue grills and a garden. Public spaces have free WiFi. Self parking is free.
  • Garden
  • BBQ grill(s)
  • No smoking on site
Each accommodation is individually furnished. Bathrooms include baths or showers.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Shower

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Virtual front desk

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Individual furnishings

Policies

Check-in

Minimum check-in age - 18

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 2.60 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 15 years of age.

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Cashless transactions are available
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is professionally cleaned
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard and American Express. Cash is not accepted. The property is professionally cleaned. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

Property is also known as

Alluring Holiday Home in Hohenau an der March With Garden

Frequently asked questions

What is the cancellation policy at Ravishing Apartment in Hohenau an der March With Garden and Garage?

Ravishing Apartment in Hohenau an der March With Garden and Garage offers free cancellation on select room rates. Check out the cancellation policy for more info.

Is parking available at Ravishing Apartment in Hohenau an der March With Garden and Garage?

Yep, Ravishing Apartment in Hohenau an der March With Garden and Garage has a free self car park.

Does Ravishing Apartment in Hohenau an der March With Garden and Garage have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Ravishing Apartment in Hohenau an der March With Garden and Garage?

No, Ravishing Apartment in Hohenau an der March With Garden and Garage does not offer an airport shuttle service.

Are pets allowed at Ravishing Apartment in Hohenau an der March With Garden and Garage?

No, pets are not allowed.

Ravishing Apartment in Hohenau an der March With Garden and Garage Reviews