Entire apartment

Holiday Apartment "Abendrot" with Private Terrace & Wi-Fi

Photo gallery for Holiday Apartment "Abendrot" with Private Terrace & Wi-Fi

A dining area with a wooden table set for four, a hanging pendant light, and a view through large windows.
A kitchen with wooden beams, a dining table set with plates, cups, and a bowl of fruit.
A table set outdoors with a tablecloth, a bottle of orange juice, salt and pepper shakers, a bowl of fruit, and a decorative item.
A modern living room with a sofa, a table with a bottle and glasses, candles, and a TV on the wall.
A bedroom with a sloped ceiling, a bed with patterned bedding, a window, and a wardrobe.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 590 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View map
Heiligenberg
  • Place, Furthof Antikmobel GmbH
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Haldenlift Wintersulgen
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Place, Höchsten
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Airport, Friedrichshafen (FDH-Friedrichshafen - Lake Constance)
    ‪50 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Heiligenberg

At this apartment you'll be 3.1 km (1.9 mi) from Furthof Antikmobel GmbH and 4.8 km (3 mi) from Haldenlift Wintersulgen. .Apartment features free WiFi, a patio and a living room. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a stovetop and a dishwasher. A TV, a coffee/tea maker and a hairdryer are also available.

What's nearby

  • Furthof Antikmobel GmbH - 5 min drive - 4.5 km
  • Haldenlift Wintersulgen - 7 min drive - 5.1 km
  • Illmensee - 8 min drive - 7.3 km
  • Höchsten - 8 min drive - 7.6 km
  • Salem Monastery and Palace - 17 min drive - 13.9 km

Getting around

  • Pfullendorf Station - 15 min drive
  • Friedrichshafen (FDH-Friedrichshafen - Lake Constance) - 51 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Zum Sternen - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Landgasthof zum Adler - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Felsenkeller - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Gasthof Adler Beuren - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Biker's Inn Inh. M. Tritschler - ‬12 min drive

About this property

Holiday Apartment "Abendrot" with Private Terrace & Wi-Fi

Located in Heiligenberg-Unterrehna, the holiday apartment "Abendrot" creates an enjoyable setting for your stay by nature's side. The 2-storey property consists of a living room, a fully-equipped kitchen, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom as well as an additional toilet and can accommodate 5 people. Available amenities include Wi-Fi, a TV, a dishwasher, and a selection of children's books and toys. A baby cot and a high chair are also provided.

This apartment offers a private open terrace. Moreover, the hosts of this property run a part-time farm with chickens, pigs, and cows. The animals may only be visited in the presence of the hosts.

The property is set within 3 km of a heated outdoor pool and several farm stores. Recommended destinations include Leustetten natural outdoor pool (7 km from the apartment), Illmensee (8 km), Seepark Pfullendorf (10 km), Lake Constance (15 km) as well as other highlights that can be visited via Bodensee-Linzgau Tourismus. Public transport links are located within walking distance.

With the Echt Bodensee Card, guests receive exclusive benefits at more than 200 cultural and leisure activities as well as free travel on buses and trains.

A parking space is available on the property.

Families with children are welcome.

Pets, smoking, and celebrating events are not allowed.

The property has step-free access.

This property has guidelines to help guests with the correct separation of waste. More information is provided on site.

This property has light and water-saving features.

Sustainable materials have been used in the insulation at this property.

After booking, please completely fill out the Holidu contact form that will be sent to you by email, including your address. This will help the host to prepare your stay in the best possible way.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Patio

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit

General

  • Unit size: 969 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts cash. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector and a first aid kit in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

53054601

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Holiday Apartment "Abendrot" with Private Terrace & Wi-Fi?

The closest beach to Holiday Apartment "Abendrot" with Private Terrace & Wi-Fi is Strandbad Nußdorf (13.3 km).

Does Holiday Apartment "Abendrot" with Private Terrace & Wi-Fi have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is Holiday Apartment "Abendrot" with Private Terrace & Wi-Fi family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as highchairs and children's books, it's no surprise that Holiday Apartment "Abendrot" with Private Terrace & Wi-Fi is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Holiday Apartment "Abendrot" with Private Terrace & Wi-Fi?

No, Holiday Apartment "Abendrot" with Private Terrace & Wi-Fi does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Holiday Apartment "Abendrot" with Private Terrace & Wi-Fi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Holiday Apartment "Abendrot" with Private Terrace & Wi-Fi?

No, pets are not allowed.

Holiday Apartment "Abendrot" with Private Terrace & Wi-Fi Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 10 out of 11 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 11 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 11 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 11 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 11 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

maureen t.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Abendrot

First visit to Germany , property and location really good. Anja (host) was brilliant.
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Patric B.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Kurzurlaub

Wir durften 5 Tage in der Unterkunft "Abendrot" verbringen.Wir haben uns dort sehr wohl gefühlt.Das Haus ist sehr geräumig, modern und bestens ausgestattet.Die ruhige und idyllische Lage lädt zum Durchatmen ein.Die Unterkunft ist bestens für Familien mit Kleinkindern geeignet.Vielen Dank für den angenehmen Aufenthalt!
Stayed 5 nights in Jun 2025
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Hervorragend ruhiges Träumchen

Pros: Die Wohnung ist mit Liebe ausgestattet worden, es fehlt einfach nichts, kann man nur weiter empfehlen.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Neues Haus in ländlicher Lage mit guter Ausgangsposition zum Bodensee

Pros: Neubau, sehr gepflegt. Liebevoll aber dennoch funktional ausgerüstet/eingerichtet.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Tolle Wohnung mit allem was man benötigt!

Pros: Alles an Ausstattung in Küche und Wohnzimmer was man brauchen könnte, die vielen kleinen Hofläden in der Nähe sind super. Unser Sohn wurde prima aufgenommen und durfte sogar mit Traktor fahren.
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Simon N.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Alles gut,wie beschrieben,sehr sauber.

Sehr schön.😀
Stayed 6 nights in Oct 2024
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ein hervorragender, sehr erholsamer Urlaub mit tollem Ambiente.

Pros: Das Haus hat in allen Punkten unseren Erwartungen entsprochen. Die Sonnenterrasse war wundervoll. Die Lage des Hauses ist super, wenn man nach langen Ausflügen abends die Ruhe genießen möchte. Der Bodensee ist in ca. 15 Autominuten zu erreichen. Das nahe gelegene Heiligenberg bietet ein sehr schönes Höhenfreibad. Insgesamt war es ein toller Urlaub, bei dem es an nichts gefehlt hat. Die freundliche Art der Vermieter haben das Gesamtbild abgerundet. Gerne wieder.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Sehr schönes Haus.

Pros: Das Haus und die Einrichtung. Sehr nette Vermieter. Sehr gute Ausstattung. Schöne ruhige Lage.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Zum verlieben das Häusle

Pros: Uns hat alles sehr gut gefallen und wirklich sehr sauber,schön und gross.Die Bettwäsche roch richtig gut nach frischer Luft❤️ Cons: Es gibt da gar nichts.
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Sebastian F.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2024