Thao Nguyen Homestay Ha Noi

2.5 star property

Photo gallery for Thao Nguyen Homestay Ha Noi

Deluxe Room
Private kitchen
Restaurant
Staircase
Private kitchen

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
The current price is AU$39
includes taxes & fees
12 July - 13 July

Explore the area

View map
4A Ng. 102 P. Phao Ðai Lang, Lang Thuong, 2, Hanoi, 11512
  • Place, Lang Pagoda
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, US Embassy
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Lotte Center Hanoi
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Airport, Hanoi (HAN-Noi Bai Intl.)
    ‪35 min drive‬

Room options

Basic Room

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

You may also like

About the area

Hanoi

At Thao Nguyen Homestay Ha Noi you'll be within a 20-minute walk of Thu Le Park and 1.8 km (1.1 mi) from Vincom Tran Duy Hung. Highlights at this hotel include free in-room WiFi. .This smoke-free hotel offers free WiFi in public areas, dry cleaning/laundry services and tour/ticket assistance. Additionally, you'll find laundry facilities, luggage storage and locker space. .Attractions within a 10-minute drive of this Dong Da hotel include Hoan Kiem Lake and Lotte Center Hanoi.

What's nearby

  • Lang Pagoda - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Vincom Tran Duy Hung - 4 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Vietnam National Convention Center - 5 min drive - 2.2 km
  • US Embassy - 6 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Lotte Center Hanoi - 6 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Ga Thuong Tin Station - 18 min drive
  • Ga Hà Đông Station - 32 min drive
  • Hanoi (HAN-Noi Bai Intl.) - 34 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bia Mẫn 816 Láng - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Thịt chó Mơ Hoa (Chiếu hoa cũ) - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Cafe G4U, 29 Nguyễn Khang - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Lẩu Nướng Gangbuk - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Bia Đức Trọc 790 Láng - ‬2 min walk

About this property

Thao Nguyen Homestay Ha Noi

As a guest of Thao Nguyen Homestay Ha Noi, you'll find tour/ticket assistance, laundry facilities, and dry cleaning/laundry services. WiFi is free in public spaces.

This Hanoi hotel is smoke free.

  • 3 guestrooms or units
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Tour and ticket information
  • No smoking on site
  • Locker space
Thao Nguyen Homestay Ha Noi offers 3 air-conditioned accommodations with a safe and complimentary slippers. This Hanoi hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices).

Bathrooms include bidets, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on request.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Lockers
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping on request
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Accessibility

  • No lift

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Laptop workspace
  • Phone
  • Safe
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Window screens

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 6:30 AM - 10:30 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. No on-site parking is available. This property accepts cash. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

Thao Nguyen Homestay Ha Noi Hotel
Thao Nguyen Homestay Ha Noi Hanoi
Thao Nguyen Homestay Ha Noi Hotel Hanoi

Frequently asked questions

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Thao Nguyen Homestay Ha Noi?

No, Thao Nguyen Homestay Ha Noi does not offer an airport shuttle service.

How much does it cost to stay at Thao Nguyen Homestay Ha Noi?

As of 30 June 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Thao Nguyen Homestay Ha Noi on 12 July 2026 start from AU$39, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time are check-in & check-out at Thao Nguyen Homestay Ha Noi?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.

Are pets allowed at Thao Nguyen Homestay Ha Noi?

No, pets are not allowed.

Thao Nguyen Homestay Ha Noi Reviews