Moonlit Suites Hotel

2.5 star property

Photo gallery for Moonlit Suites Hotel

Family Apartment | View from room
Family Apartment
Standard Studio
Family Apartment | Private kitchen
Family Apartment | Private kitchen

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is AU$66
includes taxes & fees
30 June - 1 July

Explore the area

View map
7 Ngo 275 Au Co, Hanoi, 100000
  • Place, West Lake
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Ho Tay Water Park
    ‪20 min walk‬
  • Place, Lotte Mall Tay Ho
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Airport, Hanoi (HAN-Noi Bai Intl.)
    ‪27 min drive‬

Room options

Deluxe Apartment, 1 Bedroom, City View

  • City view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Room, 1 King Bed

  • 26 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • Garden view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Suite, 1 Bedroom

  • 60 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Apartment

  • 75 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Studio

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

About the area

Hanoi

You'll be connected to the convention centre at Moonlit Suites Hotel, and within a 20-minute stroll of West Lake and Ho Tay Water Park. Highlights at this hotel include in-room free WiFi and Smart TVs. .This business-friendly hotel offers free WiFi in public areas, a rooftop terrace and a 24-hour front desk. Other amenities include a garden, luggage storage and a lift. There's also motorbike parking, along with the convenience of an airport shuttle. .Attractions within a 10-minute drive of this Tay Ho hotel include Hoan Kiem Lake and Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum.

What's nearby

  • West Lake - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Syrena Shopping Center - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Trinh Cong Son Walking Street - 17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Ho Tay Water Park - 20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Lotte Mall Tay Ho - 5 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Hanoi Long Bien Station - 12 min drive
  • Ga Co Loa Station - 13 min drive
  • Hanoi (HAN-Noi Bai Intl.) - 25 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Mano - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Phương Nguyên Restaurant - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Bếp Nhà Mộc - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Tapies - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Joma Bakery Café - ‬7 min walk

About this property

Moonlit Suites Hotel

As a guest of Moonlit Suites Hotel, you'll find a rooftop terrace, a garden, and a lift. Public spaces have free WiFi. An airport shuttle (available 24 hours) is available for a fee. Limited parking is available for a fee and is offered on a first-come, first-served basis.

Smoking is allowed in designated areas at this Hanoi hotel.

  • 50 guestrooms or units
  • Terrace on the roof
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Garden
  • Lift
  • Smoking in designated areas
Moonlit Suites Hotel offers 50 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and a safe. 43-inch Smart televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include slippers, complimentary toiletries, hairdryers and toothbrushes and toothpaste.

This Hanoi hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 50+ Mbps. Business-friendly amenities include desks and desk chairs. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottles of water and blackout curtains. Housekeeping is offered on a daily basis and an iron/ironing board can be requested.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 50+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • 24-hour return airport shuttle on request for a surcharge
  • Onsite motorcycle parking only

Family friendly

  • In-room refrigerator
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • Outdoor entertainment area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Rooftop terrace

Accessibility

  • Lift (91 centimetre wide door)

More

  • Banquet hall
  • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)
  • Mosquito nets

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 43-inch smart TV with satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water
  • Minibar
  • Refrigerator

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Desk chair
  • Electrical adapters
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Laptop workspace
  • Safe
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Window screens

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:30 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Cots (infant beds) are not available.

Payment types

Important information

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Airport shuttle fee: VND 500000 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 4)

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International, Union Pay, debit cards and cash. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

Moonlit Suites Hotel Hanoi
Moonlit Suites Hotel Aparthotel
Moonlit Suites Hotel Aparthotel Hanoi

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Moonlit Suites Hotel?

Yep, but only for motorcycles.

How much does it cost to stay at Moonlit Suites Hotel?

As of 29 June 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Moonlit Suites Hotel on 30 June 2026 start from AU$66, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Moonlit Suites Hotel have a waterslide?

No, there is no waterslide at Moonlit Suites Hotel, but Ho Tay Water Park is a short 17-minute walk away.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Moonlit Suites Hotel?

No, but there's an airport shuttle that runs 24 hours a day on request for a fee.

What time are check-in & check-out at Moonlit Suites Hotel?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Moonlit Suites Hotel?

No, pets are not allowed.

Moonlit Suites Hotel Reviews

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

Rating 10 - Excellent. 24 out of 34 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 5 out of 34 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 34 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 3 out of 34 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 34 reviews

8.8/10

Cleanliness

7.4/10

Staff & service

8.6/10

Amenities

8.8/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Stephen

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Clean room and property, all amenities for a medium to longer hotel stay. Spend a week at this location. Front desk was prompt and friendly.
Stayed 5 nights in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Ryan

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Friendly staff and a quiet location. Good price for the space.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Ryan

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Good place to stay. The price is really good for the space you get. I extended my stay.
Stayed 7 nights in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Nathen

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
The staff are very helpful and kind to their guests
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

David

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
For the location and the money, it’s a good deal.
Stayed 6 nights in Jun 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Marcus

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
The staff are very friendly and helpful, and considerate as well. Definitely will stay here again the next time I come to Hanoi!
Stayed 14 nights in Jan 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Mina

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
If you look for a quiet place. Stay here
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Jane Leon

Liked: Cleanliness

Great experience

Staff was accommodating
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

PORTIUS

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
I thoroughly enjoyed my time at Moonlit. The room was spotlessly clean, smells good, all appliances are in working condition,the TV connectivity is excellent (I watch western news and Soccer whilst attending to paper responsibilities). Thomas & Wah (spelling?) were always very helpful and personable in their interractions. Great stay ! Thank you.
Stayed 7 nights in Apr 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Robert

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Once they put me in the correct room I was very comfortable. Everything you need for your vacation, clean rooms, big bathroom with a separate bath and shower. Full kitchen with a refrigerator, microwave and stove top with the necessary pots and pans,dishes and silverware. A washer/dryer. The wifi was a little spotty at times, but didn't last long. I will definitely look here first the next time in town.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Shawn

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Liked & good stayed the same recommented as before
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2024
Verified

6/10 Okay

Angela

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Communication
The photos on the site don't match the rooms. I thought i was getting a washing machine. They then moved me the next day to a room that had one but that room had no shower door and the shower head only had water coming from halve the jets. Place is in a good area close to West lake with both western and Vietnamese foods. But would definitely add up if heading into the Old Town with grab but you can use the local buses.
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2025
Verified

4/10 Poor

Eliott

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Amenities, communication
Only the night receptionist is kind and helpful the other didn’t care about their job. Nonchalant and annoyed when you request something Unfortunate..
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified

6/10 Okay

Yashar

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, communication
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
The host was incredible. Always accomodating a d always had a smile. Unfortunately i had issues with my room and was changed to a room that was still giving me some problems. Had to check out early. A nice place but could use some maintenance and consistency
Stayed 10 nights in Dec 2024
Verified

8/10 Good

Lorna

Liked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Cleanliness
Good points: Really helpful and great reception staff. Nice room, great view, very comfortable. Not good points: No housekeeper visit throughout 5 night stay. Neither room very clean on arrival. Hotel did not respond to messages on expedia or advertised whatsapp no. Had kitchen but no plates or washing up equipment. More info: Initial room dirty and view not as advertised, reception staff quick to upgrade us. 2nd room apeared clean on quick inspection but actually there were cigarette butts under the coffee table, none of the counters had been cleaned in a long time. We didn't complain about 2nd room, just borrowed a broom and bought some antibac spray. On the whole a really nice, well thought out room, finished to a high standard. Good location, excellent price, just cleanliness letting it down.
Dirt after having swept up myself just after arrival
Dirt under the dining table on arrival
Dirt under the coffee table on arrival
Dirt under the coffee table on arrival
Stayed 5 nights in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Shawn

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Liked condominium style, washer, dryer, kitchen included frigerator. Property is in a nice, clean location, a bit out of sight but once you know location is became easy. Property is in processsing update frond desk phone service..I & my partner liked the room designed very much. We like to take long hot showel but I think hot water ran short after 30 minutes, so here needed to improve if posible...
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jenna

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities
Disliked: Communication
Bra och fräscht rum med tydtlåtande AC
Stayed 5 nights in Nov 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Kak Yeon

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
위치를 제외하고 모든게 훌륭한 호텔 서호에서 아니 하노이에서 이 가격에 이만한 아파트형 호텔을 보지 못했다. 가전제품도 깨끗하고 침구류도 훌륭하다. 다만 10시 이후 통행이 불편하다는게 흠이라면 흠
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Sho

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
ホテルスタッフはとても親切で良いです。 部屋も綺麗で洗濯機もあり、長期滞在に向いています。 街の中心部から少し離れているのでその点だけ気をつければ問題ありません。
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2024
Verified

4/10 Poor

HIROTAKA

Liked: Check-in
Disliked: Cleanliness, communication, listing accuracy
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Alan

Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Michael

Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Dung

Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Brendan

Liked: Cleanliness
Stayed 6 nights in Apr 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Nathalie

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Lovely place

Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2025