Entire apartment

Sunday Hotel Hannover Suite

Photo gallery for Sunday Hotel Hannover Suite

A spacious lobby with a central counter, large pillars, and a modern ceiling design.
A hotel room with a double bed, a wooden wardrobe, a desk with a chair, and a mirror.
A home gym with two exercise bikes and a treadmill, a television on the wall, and a hallway leading to another room.
A conference room with rows of tables and chairs, large windows with curtains, and a ceiling with recessed lighting.
A bar area with a bartender, a granite countertop, and bar stools.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom55 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
  • Outdoor space
The current price is AU$398
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

Explore the area

View map
Hannover
  • Place, Hannover Fairground
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, ZAG Arena
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Expo Park
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Airport, Hannover (HAJ)
    ‪28 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Hannover

At this apartment you'll be 2.3 km (1.4 mi) from Hannover Fairground and 2.4 km (1.5 mi) from Expo Park. .Apartment features a washing machine, free WiFi and a patio. A Smart TV, a hairdryer and a desk are also available. .Enjoy the gym and sauna. Plus you'll find a garden and a lift.

What's nearby

  • Hannover Fairground - 4 min drive - 2.7 km
  • ZAG Arena - 4 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Expo Park - 4 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Expo Museum - 5 min drive - 3.3 km
  • Heinz von Heiden Arena - 13 min drive - 9.5 km

Getting around

  • Fiedelerstraße U-Bahn - 8 min drive
  • Brabeckstraße U-Bahn - 11 min walk
  • Hannover (HAJ) - 26 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Restaurant Berlin - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Derby - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Restaurant CrossXover - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪AXXE Restaurant - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Mohnkuchen Café - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Sunday Hotel Hannover Suite

Enjoy a comfortable stay in a modern, air-conditioned room designed for both business and leisure travellers, offering easy access to Hannover Messe and the city centre.

Room Category –Sunday Hotel Hannover Suite - 20 m2 (4 guests)

1. Comfortable Suite with a double bed and a double sofa bed
2. Air-conditioned interiors for year-round comfort
3. Satellite TV and radio for in-room entertainment
4. Work desk and spacious wardrobe
5. Private bathroom with shower, towels and hairdryer
6. Pleasant room views with carpeted flooring
7. Heating and interconnecting rooms available on request
8. Non-smoking accommodation with hand sanitizer provided

Hotel Amenities

Complimentary

1. Free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel
2. Free on-site parking
3. Fitness centre and sauna
4. Access to Two on-site restaurants
5. Access to Hotel bar, beer garden and terrace
6. 24-hour front desk and daily housekeeping
7. Wheelchair-accessible facilities with lift access
8. Room service available
9. All-inclusive breakfast options

Paid

1. Meeting & conference facilities
2. Special diet menus on request
3. Early check-in & late check-out (subject to availability)
4. City tax applies
5. Pet-friendly stay for Euros 15 per pet per night

Nearby Attractions

1. Exposeeum – 2.5 km
2. Tiergarten Hannover – 3.1 km
3. TUI Arena – 3.3 km
4. Aviation Museum Hannover-Laatzen – 4.1 km
5. Hannover Fair (Messe) – 4.6 km
6. Maschsee Lake – 7 km
7. Lower Saxony State Museum – 9 km
8. Herrenhausen Gardens – 13 km

How to Reach

1. A7 Motorway – Approx. 5 km
2. Hannover Messe/Laatzen Station – 4.6 km
3. Hannover Central Station – 9 km
4. Hannover Airport – 21 km
5. Braunschweig-Wolfsburg Airport – 58 km
Reservations for groups of persons under 18 years of age are not permitted
Layout: bedroom(double sofa bed, double king size bed, TV(flatscreen, satellite), radio), bathroom(shower, washbasin, toilet, hairdryer), fitness room, Internet access, bar, sauna, heating, air conditioning, terrace, garden, parking, lift, crib(free)

These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
Final Cleaning; Included
Pets; Max. 2; € 15/Pet/Night
Bed linen; Included

Optional services that you can arrange on site:
Bath towels; Included
Breakfast; Included
Parking; Included

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Sauna

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • Near a health/beauty spa

Things to do

  • Gym
  • Wildlife walks nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 592 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts cash. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property is also known as

DE-30539-08

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Sunday Hotel Hannover Suite?

The closest beach to Sunday Hotel Hannover Suite is Maschsee Beach (5.3 km).

How much does it cost to stay at Sunday Hotel Hannover Suite?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Sunday Hotel Hannover Suite on 8 Nov 2026 start from AU$398, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Sunday Hotel Hannover Suite have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Sunday Hotel Hannover Suite?

No, Sunday Hotel Hannover Suite does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Sunday Hotel Hannover Suite?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Sunday Hotel Hannover Suite Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 99 out of 99 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 99 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 99 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 99 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 99 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

The hotel has a great location and offers an excellent breakfast.

The hotel has a great location and offers an excellent breakfast.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

A lovely hotel in a great location with excellent value for money.

A lovely hotel in a great location with excellent value for money.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Great location and breakfast. Highly recommended for a pleasant stay.

Great location and breakfast. Highly recommended for a pleasant stay.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Everything was great, with a lovely bed and good breakfast.

Everything was great, with a lovely bed and good breakfast.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Excellent amenities and a fantastic breakfast. Good food in the restaurant as we ...

Excellent amenities and a fantastic breakfast. Good food in the restaurant as well.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

What a lovely spot! Really enjoyed the vibe here and how easy it was to explore ...

What a lovely spot! Really enjoyed the vibe here and how easy it was to explore the area.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

The service experience, proximity to the exhibition area, and breakfast were all ...

The service experience, proximity to the exhibition area, and breakfast were all excellent.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Particularly friendly staff make this hotel stand out for great value.

Particularly friendly staff make this hotel stand out for great value.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Clean rooms, comfortable mattresses, friendly staff at reception, and a fantasti ...

Clean rooms, comfortable mattresses, friendly staff at reception, and a fantastic large breakfast buffet.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Dining on site was a highlight for us

Dining on site was a highlight for us
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

A great stopover hotel with a good breakfast. The room was nice and the beds wer ...

A great stopover hotel with a good breakfast. The room was nice and the beds were comfortable, plus a warm shower is always a plus!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

The breakfast was excellent, the bed was comfortable, and the room was clean. Ev ...

The breakfast was excellent, the bed was comfortable, and the room was clean. Everything was very good!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Great location, excellent breakfast, and a comfortable bed. Free parking was a p ...

Great location, excellent breakfast, and a comfortable bed. Free parking was a plus.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Nice and well maintained rooms enhance the overall stay.

Nice and well maintained rooms enhance the overall stay.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

The room was clean, quiet, and air conditioned. The breakfast buffet was fantast ...

The room was clean, quiet, and air conditioned. The breakfast buffet was fantastic.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

A nice hotel in a great location, with shopping options right across the street. ...

A nice hotel in a great location, with shopping options right across the street.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

The included breakfast is fantastic, offering everything one might want in the m ...

The included breakfast is fantastic, offering everything one might want in the morning. The rooms are clean and it was quiet at night.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Loved the easy parking here, super helpful for my meetings!

Loved the easy parking here, super helpful for my meetings!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

The rooms were very clean and modern. The breakfast was superb.

The rooms were very clean and modern. The breakfast was superb.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Super convenient parking made our trip stress free. Really liked it!

Super convenient parking made our trip stress free. Really liked it!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

The quietness was truly appreciated.

The quietness was truly appreciated.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

We had a lovely breakfast on the terrace, and the kids loved the variety on the ...

We had a lovely breakfast on the terrace, and the kids loved the variety on the menu. Great family experience!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Such a perfect getaway for our group! The peaceful environment and cool location ...

Such a perfect getaway for our group! The peaceful environment and cool location made it all the better. We loved hanging out in the evenings, just chatting.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

We had a lovely time here! The two restaurants offered great value for our meals ...

We had a lovely time here! The two restaurants offered great value for our meals, and the atmosphere was cozy. Would totally come back!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

The breakfast was excellent, the bed was comfortable, and the room was clean. Ov ...

The breakfast was excellent, the bed was comfortable, and the room was clean. Overall, everything was great!