Entire home

Superior Holiday Home 4

Photo gallery for Superior Holiday Home 4

A modern kitchen with a dining area, a large window, and a view of the backyard.
A modern kitchen with a double oven, a stainless steel range hood, and a black countertop.
A hotel room with a bed, white towels, wooden cabinets, and a light fixture above the bed.
A modern kitchen with a central island, built-in appliances, and a large refrigerator.
A compact living space with a kitchenette, a sofa, and a dining area.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 2

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi

Explore the area

View map
Albury, Guildford
  • Place, Surrey Hills
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, High Street
    ‪19 min drive‬
  • Place, University of Surrey
    ‪19 min drive‬
  • Airport, London (LHR-Heathrow)
    ‪52 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Guildford

At this holiday home you'll be 3 km (1.9 mi) from Church of St Peter and St Paul's and 3.9 km (2.4 mi) from Surrey Hills. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen and free WiFi. .You can enjoy a TV in home. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. .Attractions within a 30-minute drive of this Guildford holiday home include South Downs National Park and River Thames.

What's nearby

  • Surrey Hills - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • High Street - 19 min drive - 12.1 km
  • University of Surrey - 19 min drive - 15.7 km
  • Chessington World of Adventures - 36 min drive - 34.9 km
  • Hampton Court Palace - 40 min drive - 35.5 km

Getting around

  • Gomshall Station - 8 min drive
  • Farnborough (FAB) - 54 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪The Jolly Farmer - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪The Nest - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Gomshall Mill Inn - ‬7 min drive
  • Golden Fords
  • ‪The William Bray - ‬5 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Superior Holiday Home 4

A contemporary home, this home is in good condition and sleeps up to four in one double and one twin bedroom or two double bedrooms. It falls into our Superior range featuring an open-plan living space and kitchen with ample seating and kitchen facilities including hob, fridge and microwave. Other features include bath and/or shower, linen and bath towels included with beds made up for your arrival, decking with patio furniture, double glazing and heating.

Images are representative and may not be the specific accommodation assigned on booking.. Set in 26 acres of secluded Surrey woodland, designated an Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty (AONB), Edgeley has an atmosphere of tranquillity and is a place to relax and enjoy your surroundings. Excellent facilities include a heated indoor pool, fitness suite and tennis court.. Set in 26 acres of secluded Surrey woodland, designated an Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty (AONB), Edgeley has an atmosphere of tranquillity and is a place to relax and enjoy your surroundings. Excellent facilities include a heated indoor pool, fitness suite and tennis court..



There are plenty of local walks to enjoy, good cycling on the Surrey Cycleway just moments away and all the charm of living in a small Surrey village and when it comes to a thrilling day out, we’re perfectly situated for some of the UK’s leading theme parks including Legoland Windsor Resort, Thorpe Park and Chessington World of Adventures. . Indoor heated pool



Sauna and fitness centre



Tennis court



Children’s play area



Wi-Fi Shop



Launderette*. All facilities available for all dates (except Dec 25, Dec 26, Dec 31 and Jan 1). *Charges apply.



Telephone numbers

To allow the team to contact you prior to arrival to organise key collection and arrival information, please provide a working mobile number for your stay.

Please note the pool will be closed at Edgeley Park from 26th-28th June 2023 due to unforseen circumstances.



The pool will be back open from 29th June but the changing room will be closed during this time.

All male, all female or mixed groups under 25 please call through to Hoseasons before booking to ensure acceptance from Park

Please note – Children must be supervised by an adult at all times in the swimming pool at this location.

Please note no work parties or contractors will be accepted at this park and no commercial vehicles.

Cots would not be suitable for bedrooms in our caravans and holiday homes due to the size of the unit.

Cot mattresses are NOT provided for travel cots, these are provided collapsed for the guest to set up for health and safety rules.

Please note all accommodaiton sleeps a maxium of 2 adults only.If the property sleeps 4 - this mean 2 adults and 2 children. If it sleeps 6 - this means 2 adults and 4 children.Please note some classes also allow 1 infant on top of this. Please check when booking if this is important to you.

The park will require a £150 pre-authorisation to be taken upon check in.

The park will not accept any work parties or commercial vehicles on site.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Sauna

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom

Entertainment

  • TV

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Service animals only (pets not allowed)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

The guest will be charged 50% amount for a cancellation after the reservation is made.

Pets

  • No pets allowed, but service animals are welcome

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

ut-LP19124

Frequently asked questions

Does Superior Holiday Home 4 have a pool?

Superior Holiday Home 4 has a communal pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Superior Holiday Home 4?

No, Superior Holiday Home 4 does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Superior Holiday Home 4?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Superior Holiday Home 4?

No, only service animals are allowed.

Superior Holiday Home 4 Reviews

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

John

Very comfortable, and a nice place to stay.

Very comfortable, and a nice place to stay.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Monique

Fabulous accommodation, had everything you could want and loved that it had a washing machine.

Fabulous accommodation, had everything you could want and loved that it had a washing machine.
From a partner site

8/10 Good

John

V

Very nice acvomodation, if a little dated