This holiday home places you steps from Southern Corsica Beaches and within a 10-minute stroll of Agosta Beach. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and free WiFi. .Home features 2.5 bathrooms, a fireplace and a balcony. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a stovetop and a dishwasher. A living room, a dining area and a TV are also available. Housekeeping is available on request. .Enjoy the outdoor swimming pool and gym. Additionally, you'll find laundry facilities, a garden and barbecues. .With a stay at this Grosseto-Prugna holiday home, you'll be 1.6 km (1 mi) from Jet Sensations Porticcio and 2.9 km (1.8 mi) from Mare e Monti Sud.
You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.
Villa sea view 3mn from Agosta beach, Porticcio (Corsica)
Villa sea view 3mn from Agosta beach, Porticcio (Corsica) offers its guests an outdoor pool and a fitness centre. Villa sea view 3mn from Agosta beach, Porticcio (Corsica) also features barbecue grills, a garden, and laundry facilities.
1 guestroom or unit
Self-service laundry
Garden
BBQ grill(s)
No smoking on site
Air-conditioned accommodation at this holiday home offers fireplaces and coffee/tea makers. Rooms open to balconies. This accommodation is furnished with dining tables and kitchen islands. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops, separate dining areas and kitchenware and utensils.
Bathrooms include a shower and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is provided on request.
If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
2 accessible parking spaces
Hardwood flooring in public areas
No lift
Tile flooring in public areas
Well-lit path to entrance
Wheelchair-accessible parking
Wheelchair-accessible pool
Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
Housekeeping on request
Iron/ironing board
Things to do
Gym
Table tennis
Tennis
Safety features
No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
Garden
Housekeeping (on request)
Some LED lighting used
Unit size: 1,356 square feet
Policies
Check-in
Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18
Check-out
Check-out before 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Pets
No pets allowed
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome.
Events
No events allowed
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector in all accommodation.
We should mention
On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Frequently asked questions
Are there any beaches close to Villa sea view 3mn from Agosta beach, Porticcio (Corsica)?
Yep, Villa sea view 3mn from Agosta beach, Porticcio (Corsica) is a short 1-minute walk from Southern Corsica Beaches.
Does Villa sea view 3mn from Agosta beach, Porticcio (Corsica) have a pool?
Villa sea view 3mn from Agosta beach, Porticcio (Corsica) has a pool and a communal pool.
What luxury perks are available at Villa sea view 3mn from Agosta beach, Porticcio (Corsica)?
This property features an outdoor pool, as well as a fireplace and a living room.
Is there a free airport shuttle available at Villa sea view 3mn from Agosta beach, Porticcio (Corsica)?
No, Villa sea view 3mn from Agosta beach, Porticcio (Corsica) does not offer an airport shuttle service.
What time are check-in & check-out at Villa sea view 3mn from Agosta beach, Porticcio (Corsica)?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
Are pets allowed at Villa sea view 3mn from Agosta beach, Porticcio (Corsica)?
No, pets are not allowed.
Villa sea view 3mn from Agosta beach, Porticcio (Corsica) Reviews
Reviews
10
Exceptional
All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.